Sold2024ALBERT GOODWIN WATERCOLORAlbert Goodwin (1845-1932, English) framed and matted watercolor titled "Vesuvius" with Frank S. Schwarz & Son Philadelphia label. 10" x 14" ss / 21" x 25.25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Goodwin Mount Pilatus Lucerne Pencil DrawingGoodwin, Albert (British, 1845-1932), At the Back of Pilatus, Lucerne, c.1900, graphite and color pencil on paper, titled lower left, apparently unsigned (possible monogram under the mat), 10.5 x 14.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Goodwin (1845-1932 ) gouache & w.color landscape, titled ( Woolacombe Sands, North Devon ) ,Albert Goodwin (1845-1932 ) gouache & w.color landscape, titled ( Woolacombe Sands, North Devon ) , in quality later frame, painting measures 9" x *', labels on back pictured, fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Goodwin, England (1845-1932), Harbor Scene, oil on canvas boardAlbert GoodwinEngland, (1845-1932)Harbor Sceneoil on canvas boardsigned lower right, gilt-framed.12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20241932 Albert Rudin Bridge Perishire Scocia Watercolor Painting1932 Albert Rudin Old Bridge of Garry Perishire Scocia Watercolor Painting framed under glass.. Measurements in inches: 16 x 11 1/2, image: 8 1/4 x 5 1/4 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Goodwin, CromerAlbert Goodwin Cromer pen, ink, graphite, watercolor, and body color on paper9 h × 11.75 w in (23 × 30 cm) Signed and titled to lower right 'Cromer Albert Goodwin'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) FIGURE BY THE BRIDGEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) FIGURE BY THE BRIDGE Watercolour and pencil (26.25cm x 37.5cm (10.5in x 15.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2018J.C. Uren Watercolour PaintingLot 15 - John Clarkson Uren (British, 1845-1932). Signed, lower right. Coastal landscape. Frame professionally restored. 23" x 9". $300-500.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE HARBOUR, AJACCIO, CORSICAJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE HARBOUR, AJACCIO, CORSICA Signed, watercolour(26cm x 37cm (10.25in x 14.5in))Exhibited: The Fine Art Society Ltd, London and Edinburgh, JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Goodwin, Fireflies, JamaicaAlbert Goodwin Fireflies, Jamaica pen, ink, graphite, watercolor, and body color on paper9.5 h × 14.25 w in (24 × 36 cm) Signed and titled to lower edge 'Fireflies Jamaica Albert Goodwin'.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) COVEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) COVE Signed, inscribed and dated 1886, watercolour(51cm x 33cm (20in x 13in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) MEDITERRANEAN HARBOURJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) MEDITERRANEAN HARBOUR Signed and dated 1921, watercolour(25.5cm x 29cm (10in x 11.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE TURN OF THE STREAM, MONIAIVEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE TURN OF THE STREAM, MONIAIVE Signed, inscribed and dated 'Moniaive 1886', watercolour(51.5cm x 34cm (20.25in x 13.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) CONVERSATION ON THE BRIDGEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) CONVERSATION ON THE BRIDGE Signed lower left, watercolour and pencil (17cm x 25cm (6.75in x 9.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Ludovici Jr (Italy,1852-1932) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Ludovici Jr (Italian, 1852 - 1932) NAME: Stagecoach Street Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 18 inches / 30 x 45 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLIN BENT PHILLIP R.W.S., R.S.W. (English 1855-1932) A PAINTING, "Buachaille," PROBABLY SCOTLAND,COLIN BENT PHILLIP R.W.S., R.S.W. (English 1855-1932) A PAINTING, "Buachaille," PROBABLY SCOTLAND, JUNE 1897, watercolor on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, "C.B. Phillip. June 1897;" 28" x 19",See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Ludovici, Jr. (Italian, 1852-1932)Albert Ludovici, Jr. (Italian, 1852-1932) Stagecoach Street Scene and Stagecoach Winter Scene (two works) watercolor on paper each signed Ludovici (lower right) Each: 11 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches (sight). PSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Marin 1932 - Watercolor & gouache on paper - COAFrame: 20" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 90See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Fernando Botero (1932) Watercolor on Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Fernando Botero watercolor painting on heavy paper depicting a rudimentary horse, signed and dated in wax crayon (Lower Left): Botero, 7-61" mounted in gold toned frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Lockheed Orion,Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Lockheed Orion, 1932 Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower left) 9 1/4 x 14 1/2 inches (sight) Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHIL DIKE (1906 - 1990): "TAXCO"1932 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower left 11 x 15 inches; 18 1/4 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Street Scene, 1932Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Street Scene, 1932 watercolor and gouache on paper signed Aaron Bohrod and dated (lower center) 18 x 13 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Maurer Watercolor of Cows and HorsemenLouis Maurer (New York, 1832-1932) watercolor painting on paper depicting cowhands on horseback, herding long horn cows at a watering hole. Monogram signature lower right. Unframed. Sight - 3 3/8" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Albert Bierstadt, Watercolor, "Butterfly"(German-American, 1830-1902) dated Jun 22/92, signed l.r. watercolor on cotton paper. Overall: 8-1/4"h x 11-1/4"w Sight: 5-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: Sala Retiro, Madrid, June 18th, 2020, Lot 640 (SoSee Sold Price
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisLouis TITZ (1859-1932), watercolour Village view Mechelen, signed and dated 1916€300
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanHAWTHORNE, Nathaniel (1804-1864). A group of 7 works, comprising:US$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryEMIL ALBERT KRAUSE (1866-1922) WATERCOLOR GRAZING SHEEP & ABBEY RUINSUS$200
5 days LeftWinter Associates James (Jim) A. Mitchell (Connecticut , b. 1932), "Coastal Schooner", watercolor, depicts sailingUS$150
BonhamsBENTZON (THÉRÈSE) Jacqueline, NUMBER 5 OF 40 COPIES on Whatman paper with an ORIGINAL ...£1,600
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryALBERT EDWARD BOWERS (D.1893) WATERCOLOR HOUSE ON A COUNTRY LANEUS$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesNancy Powell McLaughlin (American, 1932-1985) Graphite, Gouache And Watercolor on Paper "IndianUS$100
8 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsClassic Pioneer Guides to California, 1845-9 Reprints [183985]US$75
Jun 14DuMouchellesEarle Erik Heikka (American, 1910-1941) Ink And Watercolor Illustrated Letter, Ca. June 28, 1932, HUS$600
9 hrs LeftPiasaAlbert Lubaki (1895-?, Congo) Untitled, circa 1929 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed on the€30,000
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersAlbert R. Valentien, Eschscholzia Californica, California PoppyUS$950(1 bid)