Sold2023Gordon Beningfield (1936-1998) "View of Lagoon" WCGordon Beningfield (1936 - 1998) "Palm Trees/View of Lagoon" Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This painting was originally puSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Beningfield (1936 - 1998) "Waterfall" W/CGordon Beningfield (British, 1936 - 1998) "Waterfall in Forest" Signed lower right. Original watercolor/gouache painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Beningfield (1936 - 1998) PassionflowerGordon Beningfield (British, 1936 - 1998) "Passionflower" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Beningfield (1936 - 1998) "Ohi'a Lehua"Gordon Beningfield (British, 1936 - 1998) "Ohi'a Lehua" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Beningfield (1936 - 1998) "Day Lily"Gordon Beningfield (British, 1936 - 1998) "Day Lily" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Beningfield (1936 - 1998) Indian PaintbrushGordon Beningfield (British, 1936 - 1998) "Indian Paintbrush" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Beningfield (1936 - 1998) Skunk CabbageGordon Beningfield (British, 1936 - 1998) "Yellow Skunk Cabbage" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wing Wm. HOWARD: "Sea View" - W/C PaintingWatercolor on paper, framed under glass, depicting a coastal scene as viewed through an open window, signed lower right "W. Howard" (Wing William Howard, American, 1921-1998). [Art: 32"H x 24" W; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2015Strother Machinn, Three Rolls Royce WC DesignsStrother MacMinn (American, 1919-1998). "Three Views: Rolls Royce Phantom I Boattail Skiff Design" - 1987, ink and watercolor on paper, two drawings monogrammed near tire. A collection of three worksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reynolds Beal 1866-1951 Impressionist WC PaintingReynolds Beal (American, 1866-1951). Original watercolor painting on paper. Titled, "Afternoon Panama, 1936." A gorgeous view of the ocean with purple mountains in background and sailboats, painted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Emmy Lou PackardEmmy Lou Packard (American, 1914-1998), "View of Mendocino," linocut, pencil signed lower right, titled in pencil lower left, signed and dated "1960" in plate lower left, image: 11"h x 37.75"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Cheney Chadbourn (American, 1921-1998), View ofAlfred Cheney Chadbourn (American, 1921-1998) View of Pemaquid Signed "A. Chadbourn" l.r., titled, signed, and dated "...A. Chadbourn 1975" on the stretcher. Oil on linen, 24 1/2 x 36 in. (61.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jiro Takamatsu (Japanese, 1936-1998) Shadow of KJiro Takamatsu (Japanese, 1936-1998)Shadow of Key, 1969Screenprint in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT SUDLOW (1920-2010) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDRobert Sudlow Jewell's Pond 1998 View of a still pond with passage through the trees beyond, signed lower right. Sight size measures 18 x 22 with a frame of 26.75 x 31 inches. We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmy Lou Packard, View of Mendocino, linocutEMMY LOU PACKARD (American, 1914-1998), "View of Mendocino," 1960, linocut with color, image: 11 x 37 inches, framed:19 x 45 inches, pencil signed lower right, titled in pencil lower left. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Chadbourn (Am. 1921-1998), "View of Menton" France, 1977, Oil on canvas, framedAlfred Chadbourn (Am. 1921-1998) "View of Menton" France, 1977 Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., titled on stretcher verso 18 1/4" x 25 3/4" actual, 23 3/4" x 31 3/8" framed Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilson Irvine, (American, 1869-1936), Untitled (View ofWilson Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Untitled (View of Connecticut) oil on canvas signed Irvine (lower right) 24 x 27 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Repair to tear right margin.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOIS MAILOU JONES, (American, 1905-1998), Paris View,LOIS MAILOU JONES (American, 1905-1998) Paris View oil on panel signed Lois Jones, Paris, l.l. 8 x 10 in., frame: 10 x 12 in. Other Notes: Born in Boston in 1905, Lois Mailou Jones demonstrated artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maurits C. Escher; 20thC. Dutch Bronze Bust of a WomanSurrealist bronze head of a woman. Rind. Stamped at reverse and marked Gordon Art 1998. Marble base; 15.5in.H. x 11in.W. (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN D'ARCANGELO, "SIDE-VIEW MIRROR", SCULPTUREAllan D'Arcangelo (American 1930-1998), "Side-View Mirror", circa 1966, screen print on plexiglass in car mirror frame resting on a black acrylic base, signed to side of base. Approx. h. 7", w. 6".See Sold Price
Sold2019GORDON SNIDOW (BORN 1936) WESTERN OIL ON CANVASGordon Snidow (Born 1936) Untitled Cowboy Genre. Late 20th Century. A depiction of Branding Time, signed lower right by this native Missouri artist known for his images of cowboys at work in paints anSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED HAIR FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN BLUE LAGOONHair, Alfred (1941-1970) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right. Executed in brush and palette knife. A tranquil evening view of the lagoon with two leaning palm trees. Board mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Newell bronze sculptureArtist: Newell, Gordon (American), (1905-1998) Title: The Choice Medium: cast bronze with gold patina Dimensions: 24 x 22 x 8.5 inches Edition: 1 of 6 Signature: incised with signature and editSee Sold Price
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)£800
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresRare 1937 Bank Of Canada $2 Bank Note - S/B 7622939 - D. Gordon & TowersUS$200
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresMark McGwire/Sammy Sosa 1998 Danbury Mint 22K Breaking The Homerun Record Book SetUS$80
JG AutographsMeredith "Flash Gordon" Gourdine - Olympic Long Jumper - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverUS$10
BonhamsMaurice Cockrill R.A. (British, 1936-2013) Small fire 23 13/16 x 19 7/8in (60.5 x 50.5cm) unframedUS$320(13 bids)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures18" Tall Oriental Dancer Vienna Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 17lbsUS$400