Sold2021GORHAM "CHANTILLY" PATTERN STERLING SILVER LADLE L 13"GORHAM "CHANTILLY" PATTERN STERLING SILVER LADLE L 13" Double lip. Provenance: The estate of T.W. Smith, Grosse Pointe Park, MISee Sold Price
Sold202329 pcs Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver FlatwareTwenty-nine (29) pieces sterling silver flatware in the Versailles pattern by Gorham, designed 1888 by Antoine Heller. Includes 1 large ladle (13"L), 4 table/serving spoons, 1 dessert spoon, 1 round bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Sterling "Colonial" Pattern Ladle13"l. Together with a Gorham "St Cloud" pattern fish server, 12"l and a 800 silver serving spoon. 10-3/4"l, monograms and appx. 15 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham sterling silver punch ladleGorham "Gorham" pattern sterling silver punch ladle 13" without monogram 8.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling SilverGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver, incl. soup ladle (l. 12 1/4 in.), ladle with gilt wash bowl (l. 10 3/4 in.), bouillon ladle (l. 8 1/4 in.), crumber, 3 berry spoons with repousse giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE,LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE. L: 12 1/2 in. Wt. 5. 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLarge Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, all with hollow handles, incl. carving knife and fork (l. 13 in. and 11 in.), steak carving knife and fork (l. 10 in. and 9 in.), roasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chantilly Sterling Flatware Service for 12 (229229 pieces of Gorham Chantilly pattern sterling silver flatware. Includes: 17 New French dinner knives (9 5/8" L), 12 New French luncheon knives (8 7/8" L), 8 steak knives (9 3/8" L), 17 dinner forksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Luncheon & Fish ServiceGorham "Chantilly" Pattern Sterling Silver Luncheon and Fish Flatware Service, incl. 12 each: luncheon forks (l. 7 in.), fish forks (l. 6 3/4 in.), fish knives (hh, l. 7 3/4 in.), cream soup spoons, rSee Sold Price
Sold202387 pcs. Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver FlatwareEighty-seven (87) piece set of Gorham Chantilly pattern sterling silver flatware, including: 12 dinner knives (9 1/2" L); 25 dinner forks (19: 7 1/2" L, 6: 7" L) 12 monogrammed with script "F"; 12 salSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Chantilly Sterling Flatware, 72 pcs.72 pieces Gorham Chantilly pattern sterling silver flatware, including 8 Old French blade knives with hollow handles (9 3/4" L), 8 individual butter spreaders, 8 dinner/place size forks (7 1/2" L), 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware ServiceGorham "Chantilly" Pattern Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service, pattern introduced 1895, period script monogram on upper face, incl. 1 dinner fork (l. 7 1/2 in.), 1 salad fork, 12 dessert spoons,See Sold Price
Sold202279 Pcs. Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware79 pieces Gorham Chantilly pattern sterling silver flatware, including 1 dinner knife (9 5/8" L); 5 salad forks (6 7/8" L); 1 teaspoon (5 3/4" L); 1 tablespoon; 1 pierced tablespoon; 16 iced teaspoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Soup LadleTogether with a Starr & Marcus sterling silver soup ladle, and an Irish Silver fish slice, crested, hallmarked, N.S., Dublin, 1809, total weight approx. 19 T.O. 12-1/2"l, 13-1/2"l, 12-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold202362 Pcs. Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for 862 pieces of Gorham Strasbourg pattern sterling silver flatware, service for eight, including 8 knives (9 1/4" L); 8 forks (7 5/8" L); 8 salad forks (6 1/2" L); 13 teaspoons (5 7/8" L); 8 iced tea spoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Large LadleGorham sterling silver large ladle with beaded trim. 7 ozt. [13" L].See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gorham Japanese Pattern Sterling Silver PunchAntique Gorham Japanese Pattern Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Features a reticulated fruit strainer, gilt bowl interior, gilt highlights. Signed. Monogram, good condition. Measures 11-1/2" L and weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham "Plymouth" Pattern Sterling Silver TrayGorham "Plymouth" Pattern Sterling Silver Tray , date mark for 1911, l. 12 1/2 in., wt. 13.40 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 13: Sterling Silver Ladles & Spoons.Lot includes: Gorham ladle, Luxembourg pattern; two serving spoons and matching ladle; Gorham gravy ladle, Lancaster pattern; Towle gravy ladle, Cantebury pattern; tablespoon, Narcissist pattern; scalSee Sold Price
Sold202387 Pcs. Gorham Melrose Sterling Silver Flatware, 88 items87 pieces Gorham Melrose pattern sterling silver flatware, 88 items total, including 14 dinner knives (13: 8 7/8" L, 1: 9 1/3" L); 14 dinner forks (7 1/4" L); 14 salad forks (11: 6 3/4" L; 3: 6 5/8" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SOUP LADLE C. 1900GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SOUP LADLE, C. 1900, L 12 1/2":Sterling silver ladle with gold wash at the scalloped bowl, with an engraved HSS script monogram at the tip; Gorham logo on the reverse withSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSEMBLED SET OF STERLING SILVER FLATWAREAssembled set of sterling silver flatware in the "Kings" pattern. Ladle: 13"l / 92 total troy oz. (without knives)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver PlatterGorham "Chantilly-Grand" Sterling Silver Platter , date mark for 1899, no. A583, l. 18 3/8 in., w. 13 in., wt. 37.30 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two extra large Gorham sterling silver soup / punchTwo extra large Gorham Strasbourg sterling silver soup / punch ladles and one Towle King Richard large scalloped fruit serving spoon. 13 1/2"L (longest) 19.29 troy ozSee Sold Price
271 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Claret Ladle 13" Vintage Server FlatwareUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6 7/8" Serving SilverwareUS$10
388 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle w/ Narrow Handle 5 1/4" ServingUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Goldwashed 12 1/2" ServingUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsCamellia by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 13 3/4" Twist HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKING EDWARD BY GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE 13 3/4" TWIST HHWS CUSTOM MADEUS$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLady's by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Goldwashed Large 13 1/2" FiguralUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Stuffing Spoon No Button 13" HeirloomUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2pc HH WS Long HandleUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMedici Old By Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle AS Scalloped Edge 13 1/8"US$10
May 26SJ AuctioneersGorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Grande Pair Tureens in Art Nouveau Style 1900US$2,500
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAlencon Lace by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Lade HH w/ Twist 13 3/4" CustomUS$10
533 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDecor by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 60 Pcs Many Servers!US$10