Sold2022Antique Gorham Sterling Coligni 1889 Fish ServerLarge late 19th century solid sterling silver 925 fish server. Handle features a multi figural design in raised relief. Monogrammed on the back as shown. All original patina. Signed with the lion, ancSee Sold Price
Sold201510 pcs Tiffany, Gorham, etc. flatware10 pcs late 19th century sterling and coin flatware. Includes: Whiting Ice Cream slice in the Oval Twist pattern (c. 1880) with elaborate 3 part monogram to blade; 1 Gorham Cluny pattern ladle (circaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Nightingale LadleDESCRIPTION: Gorham Sterling ladle in Nightingale pattern. MEASUREMENT: 12-1/2" long. 3.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Gorham Sterling Silver LadlesThree Gorham Sterling Silver Ladles, Buttercup pattern, Cambridge pattern, and Lancaster pattern. Dimensions: 7 in.l. longest. Weight: Approximately 161 g. / 5.17627 oz. troy total weight. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING "CORINTHIAN" PATTERN LADLE.American. Patented 1871. N. Matson And Company, Chicago, Illinois retailer's mark. Vermeil bowl. Some wear and is monogrammed. Approx. 7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham "Plymouth" Sterling Silver PitcherGorham "Plymouth" pattern sterling silver pitcher, ca. 1930, pattern no. 2788, 3 3/8 pint, marked "Sterling," and monogrammed "L." 10" H x 9.5" W. Approx: 26.79 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Antique Figural Sterling Silver Servers inc. Love Disarmed5 antique sterling silver servers including 1 Reed & Barton Love Disarmed pattern pie server and 1 slotted table serving spoon; 1 Gorham Old Master pattern gravy ladle, 1 Gorham Apostles and Master paSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Eight Silver Table SpoonsMost sterling, to include an Old Newbury pattern by Towle ca. 1900, a Chippendale pattern by Gorham ca. 1890, An Orient pattern by Alvin ca. 1910, an American Beauty pattern by Shiebler ca. 1896, a coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gorham Marguerite 1889 Sterling Stuffing SpoonThis is a beautiful antique sterling gold washed serving spoon by Gorham in the 1889 pattern 'Marguerite Engraved'. This is a large serving spoon, also known as a stuffing, platter or gravy spoon. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING CHAPEL ROSE GRAVY LADELGORHAM STERLING GRAVY LADLE - CHAPEL ROSE PATTERN - 1.6 OZ - BEAUTIFUL CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Gravy Ladle, FleuryA 19th century sterling silver gravy ladle by Gorham, pattern, Fleury, 1909, monogrammed with an “R”. Size: 6 7/8” Length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareServing pieces. Including Gorham pointed vermeil bowl, Gorham & Blackington sauce ladles,Whiting King pattern vermeil scalloped bowl, and salad serving spoon & fork, total weight approx. 13 T.O. LongeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group Of American Sterling Serving Pieces.Including a fork and spoon, Alvin Raphael pattern; a pair of salad servers, J E Caldwell, with long handles with bright-cut floral engraving; a Gorham Japanese pattern oyster ladle with a gilt, shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cluny by Gorham Large Soup LadleLarge soup ladle, Cluny pattern by Gorham 1880-83 with brite cut gilt bowl. 11"L, 5.9toz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesIncluding a Whiting "King Albert" pattern salad serving fork & spoon, monogrammed, Gorham "Lancaster" pattern sauce ladle, monogrammed, Whiting "Louis XV" pattern ice cream slice, Wallace "Lucerne" paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle and SugarTwo pieces of sterling silver total weight 8.56 ozt. inclusive. Comprises: 1.) A Gorham "Chippendale" pattern gravy ladle and 2.) Hinged covered sugar bowl and spoon.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Gorham Sterling Silver Ladles, 103.5g - 'Melrose'2 Gorham Sterling Silver Ladles, 103.5g - 'Melrose' Pattern, 6'' + 5.25'' LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Chantilly Punch Ladle with Cut Glass HandleDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling silver punch ladle in the Chantilly pattern. Cut glass handle decorated with stars, hobstars, strawberries, and notches. Marked "Pat. 1895 [Gorham mark] Sterling" and "612See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Part Punch Bowl - 9.25" X 10" - ABCG -Signed HawkesTwo Part Punch Bowl - 9.25" X 10" - ABCG -Signed Hawkes Albion Pattern - Matching 13" Punch Ladle with Gorham Shell-Shaped Dipper - Very Nice QualitySee Sold Price
1158 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsColigni by Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Fork 6 3/4" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsColigni by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Fork / Salad Fork 6 7/8" SilverwareUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsClassic Bouquet by Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7" Serving SilverwareUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7 1/4" Serving SilverwareUS$10