Sold2019Gorham Sterling "Japanese" Dinner ForksSix sterling dinner forks with embossed Asian motif maiden holding flower and other accents. Manufactuer's marks to underside and sterling. 7 3/4 long. 11 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017(12) Antique Gorham Sterling Dinner Forks(12) Antique Gorham Sterling Dinner Forks. Stamped sterling on back of forks. Length: 7 in. Weight: 28.810 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 77 Pcs Sterling and Silver FlatwareLarge group of 77 sterling and silver flatware. Including 12 Tiffany & co. butter knives that are not marked sterling, 12 Tiffany & Co. sterling dinner knives, 12 Gorham sterling dinner forks, 12 MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Misc. Sterling & Coin Flatware30 pieces including 6 coin dinner forks marked James Watt with bright cut birds in flight and floral; plus 3 Gorham Sterling dinner forks with bird & floral bright cut; plus 8 bright cut Sterling threSee Sold Price
Sold20167 GORHAM STERLING DINNER FORKS-CHANTILLY7 GORHAM STERLING DINNER FORKS - CHANTILLY PATTERN - 17.2 OZ - 6 WITH ''W'' MONOGRAM AND 1 WITHOUT - BEAUTIFUL CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner ForksTotal weight 554.5g, Makers mark on backs, All measure 7 1/4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG DINNER FORKSEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Dinner Fork with Long Tines. Each Fork measures measures 7 5/8" long with Tines that measure 2 3/8" and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner ForksTwelve (12) Gorham dinner forks. Dimensions: 7" length. Total weight: 21.6 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling STRASBOURG Dinner ForksSet of 8 dinner forks. Marked GORHAM STERLING. No monograms. Good condition with expected signs of use. 393 grams approx. 7".See Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Chantilly Dinner Forks by Gorham. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each measures 7 1/2". 2" Tines. Weight on all 370 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner ForksNine sterling silver dinner forks made by The Gorham Co. in the Fairfax pattern. One fork does have a monogram of K M M on the handle. Each fork measures 7 3/8 inches long. The mono fork weighs 1.57 OSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKSGORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS Set of 12 Gorham sterling silver dinner forks, Strasbourg pattern, marked on reverse. Size: 7.5" Weight: 651.3 grams totalSee Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING GORHAM CHANTILLY FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Chantilly Pattern. Monogrammed. Each 7". Weight on all approximately 260 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Marie Antoinette Pattern Forks, 5Set of five Gorham sterling silver dinner forks, in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern monogrammed with the letter R, hallmarked and marked on reverse "Sterling." 7.625 L. Approx: 10.07 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Monogram ForksFOR SALE IS THIS SET OF 12 GROHAM MONOGRAM .925 SILVER STERLING FORKS. FORKS MEASURE 7 1/2" IN LENGTH. FORKS AVERAGE 55g EACH. EACH FORK HAS A LOVELY STRASBOURG PATTERN AND MONOGRAM. THESE FORKS MAKESee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-3/4"l. Approx. 13.92 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold202311 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.11 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. (Monogrammed). 7-3/4"l. Approx. 25.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20227 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Seven Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-1/2"l. Approx. 16.07 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG SALAD FORKSEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Dinner Forks. Each Fork measures measures 6 3/8" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Sterling weight is 320 grams. First producSee Sold Price
Sold202314 PC GORHAM STERLING MELROSE FORKS + DINNER KNIVESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Forks in the Melrose Pattern. 7 1/". Approximate silver weight 382 grams. Eight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Modern Hollow Knife in the Melrose Pattern. 9 1/8". NoSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKS1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling Silver "Tuileries" 1906 Dinner Forks 7 1/4", monogrammed. 2- Durgin Sterling Silver "New Vintage" 1904 Fork 7", no monograms. 3- Alvin Sterling Silver "Majestic" 1900 LuncheSee Sold Price
Sold20238 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY FORKS8 Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly 1895 Dinner Forks 7". Two monograms. Approximate silver weight 364 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING GORHAM STRASBOURG 1897 DINNER FORKSTERLING GORHAM STRASBOURG 1897 DINNER FORK: 1897 Gorham Stasbourg dinner fork. Three hallmarks on back. 39.2g. Marked sterling. 7" $100 - $200 ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2017201 Pcs. Gorham Chantilly sterling flatware201 Pcs. Gorham Chantilly sterling flatware comprising: (22) dinner forks; (21) individual salad forks; (6) small individual salad forks; (12) cocktail forks; (32) teaspoons; (14) ice cream spoons; (6See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 6 Set 32 Pieces DinnerUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Lot 22 Pcs Unknown Pattern C1922US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLady Washington by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 109 pcs DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMedici New by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 Pieces Dinner SizeUS$10
May 26Mynt AuctionsColigni by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 144 pc Dinner Multi motifUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCamellia by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 41 Pieces DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCamellia by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 60 Pieces DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFontainebleau by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 74 pcs Multi-motifUS$10
7 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGorham Melrose Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$700(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "ETRUSCAN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR TWELVE Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th CenturyUS$800(1 bid)