Sold2016Schmuckschatulle Im gotischen Stil. Bezeichnet:Schmuckschatulle Im gotischen Stil. Bezeichnet: Goldschmied Hofer, Solothurn. Metallguss, tlw. vergoldet. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Tragehenkel. Allseitig mit reliefierten, figrlichen Darstellungen. 21xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Truhenschloss (Süd-)deutsch, gotisch. Eisen.Truhenschloss (Süd-)deutsch, gotisch. Eisen. Trapezförmige Grundplatte mit profiliertem Rand. Innen aufgesetzt, tlw. mit Eisenschnitt verziert. Mit Schlüssel. H 24 cm. - Alters- und GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDRE DEFAUX 1826 Bercy (Paris) - 1900 ParisALEXANDRE DEFAUX 1826 Bercy (Paris) - 1900 Paris ANSICHT EINES GOTISCHEN RATHAUSES Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 59 x 73 cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Defaux. 1859.'. Part. min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Racing Scene by Walter Gotschkerated 9, 15"x18" frame, gouache on paper, has excellent color and condition, is signed in the lower right-hand corner, framed and matted under glass. Walter Gotsche 1912-2000See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse HenkelkanneLuzern, datiert 1949. Silber, teilweise vergoldet. Werkstatt Bossard. Kanne im gotischen Stil. Passiger Fuss, entsprechender Korpus mit leicht abgedrehten Faltenzügen, Bogenhenkel mit Drücker. KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Siegel eines BischofsGotisch. Bronze. Mandelförmig mit Aufhängeöse. Ganzfigur eines Bischofs. Umlaufende Inschrift nicht lesbar. H 6 cm. Auf Steinsockel montiert.- Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022WWI GERMAN GOTTSCHO SAWBACK BAYONETWWI GERMAN GOTTSCHO SAWBACK BAYONET WWI German Gottscho Sawback Bayonet. Straight, bright, sawback blade with fuller. Maker mark / logo and "CS" on the ricasso. Steel half guard, wraparound wood gripSee Sold Price
Sold2022"1931 French Grand Prix" by Walter Gotschkerated 8.9, 13"x17", gouache on paper, has very good color and condition, light wear, signed in the lower left-hand corner, framed and matted under glass. Walter Gotschke 1912-2000See Sold Price
Sold2022"Fangio in Lancia-Ferrari Leads" by Walter Gotschkerated 9.5, 25"x19" frame, gouache on paper, has excellent color and condition, is signed in the lower right-hand corner, is framed and matted under glass. Walter Gotschke 1912-2000See Sold Price
Sold2022"1934 Masryk Grand Prix Czechoslovakia" by Walter Gotschkerated 9, 21"x26.5" frame, gouache on paper, has excellent color and condition, is signed and dated 1982 in the lower left-hand corner, framed and matted under glass. Walter Gotschke 1912-2000See Sold Price
Sold20221959 French Grand Prix by Walter Gotschkerated 9, 22"x28.5" frame, gouache on board, has excellent color and condition, is signed in the lower right-hand corner, framed and matted under glass. Frame has wear all around. Walter Gotschke 1912-See Sold Price
Sold2022"1938 Coppa Acerbo. Pescars Italy" by Walter Gotschkerated 9.5, 19"x24.5" frame, gouache on paper, has excellent color and condition, is signed in the lower right-hand corner, is framed and matted under glass. Walter Gotschke 1912-2000See Sold Price
Sold2017Gousche on paper signed Georgia O'Keeffe(Att.)Georgia O'Keeffe, signed gouache on paper, 14 x 11 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price