Sold2022Gouach on Board Signed (Sid) Barron, 28" x 36", "The Old Anchorage".Gouach on Board Signed (Sid) Barron, 28" x 36", "The Old Anchorage".See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Abstract Figure.Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Abstract Figure. Gouache on board, signed LR and dated illegibly Board: 36.5" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dennis WesterlingDennis Westerling (American, b. 1944), "Old California," oil on panel, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, board: 24"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 36"w. Provenance: Purchased directlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Hopkinson Smith GouacheFrancis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838-1915) Gouache and charcoal on board, depicting the Old Dye House in Chartres, France. Signed lower left, period nameplate included with lot. 19.5" x 28" unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Ship in a HazeAmerican, 19th century watercolor and gouache on board depicting a ship at sea, signed "M. J. Connolly" l.r., 18" x 23 3/4" sight size, 30 1/4" x 36 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on Board signed (Sid) Barron ,19 1/2" x 23Acrylic on Board signed (Sid) Barron ,19 1/2" x 23 1/2", "Fisherman's Wharf".See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT CLARK (1920 - 1999): "RIVER LANDSCAPE"oil on board, signed lower right 28 x 40 inches; 36 1/2 x 48 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Battavio, Superb Rocky Coastal Oil/b PaintingPaul Battavio, Superb Rocky Coastal Oil/b Painting . Oil on board. Vintage, Signed. Original frame. Size: 28 x 36 , outside of frame: 32 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Benson 'Girls at the Beach' Oil PaintingHenry Benson, American (1930-1998). 'Girls at the Beach'. Rough textured oil painting on board. Signed top left. Framed 28.25" H x 36.25" W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Contact AAG fSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEBADANG 1922-2015 Vietnam, Mid-Century Modern Green / Orange Abstract Oil on Board PaintingMid-Century Modern Green / Orange Abstract Oil on Board Painting Artist Signed, Framed. size: 28.5 x 36, 32 x 40 outside frame; ASKart: Lebadang (1922 - 2015) was active/lived in Viet Nam, France. LebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Lee Sudduthpaint on wood board. Framed. Signed lower left. Framed to 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHASE, RICHARD(1892-1985 American) Landscape, framed oil on board, signed lower left, approximate work size 28" x 36", frame 33 1/2" x 41 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Hamilton Irving Marlatt( 1867-1929)Hamilton Irving Marlatt( 1867-1929) Pike's Peak, c.1885, oil on board, signed lower right, framed. 28 in. x 21 . in. , 36 in. x 30 in. as framed Condition: Very good, framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert KaupelisBlue Juice 28" x 36" oil on board signed lower right titled and dated 1958 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, D. MILLER. 28 1/2" x 36" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017S.E. England (20th c.) "Fishing Bridge"S.E. England (20th c.) "Fishing Bridge", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 14" x 28", 36 x 71 cm (board); 16.5" x 30.5", 42 x 78 cm (frame). Ford Wheeler Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018D. TAYLER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,D. TAYLER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, CLIPPER SHIP, SIGNED. 22 X 30"; FRAMED 28 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022John DeGroot Old Florida Artist, Wooded Landscape with tree's. Oil Painting on Masonite board, 28 xJohn DeGroot Old Florida Artist, Wooded Landscape with tree's. Oil Painting on Masonite board, 28 x 36 inches, Original wide Cedar Frame overall size is 45 x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018James McDougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) BucolicJames McDougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Bucolic Landscape. Oil on board. Signed and dated "James M. Hart 1871" Board: 16" x 23" Frame: 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023LAZZARO DONATI PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. 19 1/2" x 27" IMAGE SIZE / 28" x 36" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna, Mid-Century Abstract Floral Oil Painting on BoardAnna, Mid-Century Abstract Floral Oil Painting on Board, signed and framed. Size: 36 x 28 " outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jordi Pia Domenech, Village SceneJordi Pia Domenech (Spanish, 1917-1992), mid-century oil on canvas depicting a sunny Spanish village, signed l.r., 28" x 36" canvas, 32" x 39 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard D Thomas Original Western Winter Landscape Horse Oil Painting On BoardUS$1,200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Louis Lefort Original Painting On Board Signed Women Children Framed ArtUS$600
9 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsEthnographic Painting of a Market, Domenico Mortellito "Gull Over the Mast"US$30
Jun 15OAB AuctionsAngelo Vadala Original Female Portrait Painting Oil On Board Signed Framed ArtUS$375
Jun 12Leland LittleNikolai Nikolayevich Volodimirov (Russian, 1910-2006), Suburb of LeningradUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPauline Bliss Williams Original Painting On Board Signed Still Life Framed ArtUS$500
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)20TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. LANDSCAPES OF ANDALUSIA.€200
Jun 15OAB AuctionsCharles Arnoldi Original Gouache Painting Collage Signed Abstract Artwork ChuckUS$1,500
1 day LeftJasper52Abstract Composition by Armand Rottenberg (French 1903-2000) signed lower c.1980’sUS$440
Jun 13Julien's AuctionsIrwin Allen | James Groman Signed Original Commemorative Montage PaintingUS$100