Sold2018Grand Vin de Chateau Latour 1982Single bottle Grand vin de Chateau Latour, 1982, Premier Grand Cru Classe, cabernet sauvignon-merlot. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collection. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Vin de Chateau Latour 1982Single bottle Grand Vin de Chateau Latour, 1982, Premier Grand Cru Classe, cabernet sauvignon-merlot. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chambertin Grand Vin De Bourgogne French Grape HotteChambertin Grand Vin De Bourgogne Painted French Grape Hotte - 25 in tall x 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Vin de Chateau Latour 1970Single bottle Grand Vin de Chateau Latour, 1970, Premier Grand Cru Classe, Appellation Pouillac Controllee. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted French Door - Grands Vins De BordeauxPainted French Door - Grands Vins De Bordeaux - 62 in tall x 34 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF FIVE BOTTLES OF 1972 CHÂTEAUA GROUP OF FIVE BOTTLES OF 1972 CHÂTEAU MALARTIC-LAGRAVIÉRE, GRAND VIN DE BORDEAUX, FRANCE, all bottles 750ml.See Sold Price
Sold2015J. Bellenger Advertising Poster, Circa 1936.Jacques-Pierre Bellenger (French 1903 - 1985), Advertising poster, Quinquina Bourin, aux Grands Vins Blancs de Touraine. Lithograph on paper mounted on linen. Signed in plate Bellinger 36. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Arne Wahl Iverson Mid-Century Danish Modern Teak Planter ChestCa. early second half 20thC. Very good with no breaks or repairs. Mid-Century Modern planter and chest designed by Arne Wahl Iverson for Vinde Mobelfabrik in 1961. With three side drawers, zinc planteSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Arne Wahl Iversen for Vinde Mobelfabrik teak ladiesAn Arne Wahl Iversen for Vinde Mobelfabrik teak ladies writing desk, model 56, Denmark, designed in 1961, having brass supports, and signed with stamped manufacturer's mark to underside, 33"h x 39.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Derriere le Miroir Lithograph In ColoursJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) abstract book/plate lithograph in colours on vellum paper titled "Yellow and Green, 1961". Poem to verso titled "Peintures Pour de Grands Espaces". Limited editioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Case Chateau Beaulieu Grand Vin BordeauxDESCRIPTION: Case of twelve bottles of Chateau Beaulieu Grand Vin Bordeaux. From Bordeaux, France. 2000 vintage. AVAILABLE FOR PICK UP ONLY. MUST BE 21 YEARS OF AGE. SHIPPING NOT AVAILABLE. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1989 CHÂTEAU MARGAUX GRAND VIN, PREMIERA BOTTLE OF 1989 CHÂTEAU MARGAUX GRAND VIN, PREMIER GRAND CRU CLASSÉ, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 1994 Chateau Latour Grand Vin Pauillac(2) 1994 Chateau Latour Grand Vin Pauillac, RP 94, 750 mlSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCEngraving by Bernard Picart, Convoi Fumebre d'un Grand de la ChineUS$10
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLy Vinh (XXe) : Bouquet de fleurs. Laque, nacre et coquille d'oeufs sur bois. Signe en haut a droite€800
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991US$5,000
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDELFT Grand vase de forme ovoïde en faïence a decor en camaïeu bleu de dignitaires et de femmes€800
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Pellerin Imagerie D'Epinal / Grand Jeu De L'Oie Hand Colored PrintsUS$20
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz 1955 Grand Prix de Suede Swedish Formula OneUS$1,000
Oct 01BidhausChopard Grand Prix de Monaco Historique 158568-3001 - Grand Prix de Monaco Historique AutomaticUS$10
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster Grand Prix de Belgique 1955 Anton Stankowski Formula OneUS$1,000