Sold2023Graphic design abstract art work signed Insalaco numbered 17/32Graphic design abstract art work signed Insalaco numbered 17/33 size including frame, 25" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Seymour Zayon Mixed Media Graphic Design PaintingSeymour Zayon signed mixed media abstract art work. Art is reminiscent of a graphic design study. Each color is a separate layer and painted material. Size: 12* 16 composition.See Sold Price
Sold20242pcs M LEE Graphic Modernist Screen Prints. Abstract Art. Black web design with colored details. "Be2pcs M LEE Graphic Modernist Screen Prints. Abstract Art. Black web design with colored details. "Becoming". "Song of Cosmos". Both signed and numbered. Dimensions: Height: 24 inches, Width: 20.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT ART SEA LANDSCAPE DRY PASTEL DRAWINGA graphic artwork, sea landscape in green and blue. Pastel on paper, signed Tanina and dated 1990. White frame with golden details. Contemporary Minimalist Art For Interior Design. Dimensions: Frame 1See Sold Price
Sold2019S/N Mid Century Abstract Artwork by GarciaMid Century Abstract Artwork by Garcia - Numbered and Signed #153/260 Illegible artist name. 25.25 w x 19.25 h x .75 d Due to the size/weight of this item, shipping will be calculated after sale. BuyeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume Azoulay b.1949 Abstract Tiger SerigraphGuillaume Azoulay (Israeli /American b.1949 ) Signed & numbered serigraph. Artwork depicting abstract etching of tigers face. Hand laid gold leaf on paper. Artist signature in pencil lower left. NumbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed and Numbered abstract sailboat artwork 23x29Signed and Numbered abstract sailboat artwork 23x29See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES COIGNARD ABSTRACT ARTWORKBlack frame. Signed and numbered 26/95. Framed measures 41" h x 49 3/8" w x 2 1/2" d. Picture measures 37 1/8" h x 46" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Haan (American, 20th c.) Limited Edition LithographAbstract Artwork Titled Docks lower left. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 146/200 lower middle. Measures 23" x 18" including frame, 14" x 9" image only. #Art #HomeDecor #CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALYSSIA LAZIN Professionally Framed LithoSigned and numbered Lithograph, Marked ALYSSIA LAZIN NO. 11/150. Abstract artwork. Professionally framed with slate toned frame. Some water damage to bottom. Otherwise no other condition issues noted.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE MUELLER ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST SIGNED SERIGGeorge Ludwig Mueller (NY/NJ 1929-2021). A good abstract expressionist pop art style colorfield serigraph. The work is signed, titled, and numbered (from an edition of 125), in pencil. It is unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024O'CONNOR STUNNING LARGE MIXED MEDIA FRAMED SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHTThis stunning mixed media piece by O'Conner features an abstract design that incorporates the theme of children together. The artwork is signed in pencil in the lower right corner and is framed beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay - Greetings Card DesignSonia Delaunay "Greetings Card Design". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, hand-numbered. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Akikko Sugiyama Shadow Box AbstractAkiko Sugiyama shadow box artwork, abstract design, in lucite shadow box, pencil signed, 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Igael Tumarkin (b.1933) Signed Abstract LithographIgael Tumarkin (German Israeli, born 1933). Signed and numbered Modern Abstract art litho. An early figural art work, with abstract forms including a hand print, numerals, lettering, and other figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mahmoud Sabzi (Iranian, b.1951) Large Giclee on CanvasContemporary limited edition artwork depicting dancing couple. Signed and numbered 34/295 lower right. Mahmood Sabzi, professionally known as Sabzi, is an Iranian artist known for his abstract impressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Abstract Ink Artwork31.5" W x 41.5" H; 27.75" W x 31.5" H out of frame. Signature is illegible. Numbered 16/1000See Sold Price
Sold2024Guitar Player William Gropper (American, 1897–1977) Lithograph Signed and NumberedThe artwork features an abstract depiction of a person playing a guitar, rendered in shades of green and yellow. The lithograph is signed by the artist and numbered size: 19 x 13 matte, 25.25 x 19.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam b. 1928 LE Signed Abstract PrintYaacov Gibstein Agam (Israeli, b. 1928). Signed and numbered limited edition silkscreen print with gold pigment on paper print, an Abstract design in the optical art style. Artist signature lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kim Foon Original Abstract Serigraph on CanvasKim Foon (Korean, 1924-2013) mid century modern silkscreen on canvas. Artwork depicts the abstract modernist work titled: August. Signed lower right, numbered 14/50 and dated 1965. Work: 22 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold202020th Century Modernist Abstract LE Woodblock LithoA Limited Edition signed and numbered woodblock lithograph, titled Donne a Cavallo (Women on Horseback; Women and Horses). Signed, numbered and dated 1959 below artwork. Number 7/20. Good to fair condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Abstract Mixed Media Artwork, Nadim Karam.This mixed media monoprint is on black paper and is signed Nadim Karam (Lebanese, b. 1957) in gold-colored pencil. It is titled "Lignegemines (or Lenegemines) XI", and numbered 1/1. The frame has a feSee Sold Price
Sep 29Rivich AuctionSigned TOM SLAUGHTER "Construction Work" Modern Art Serigraph, Gallery CollectionUS$200
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBob Cato (1923-1999), Smiling in the Rain, 1994, Oil on Canvas, SignedUS$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsValerio Adami (Italian, born 1935) - "Otterie Ottiero" Hand-Signed and Numbered 292/500, LithographUS$100
5 days LeftJasper52Yuval Mahler 'Virgo' From the Zodiac Suite, Signed & Numbered ChromolithographUS$50
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Sea Life" Limited Edition Bronze Statue by Marius - 16.5" x 14US$800
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Sea Life" Limited Edition Bronze Statue by Marius - 16.5" x 14US$800
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculptureUS$6,000(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Victor Vasarely Geometric Lithographs XII/XXV Isometric CubesUS$100