Sold2016LIGHT GREEN SLAG GLASS LAMP WITH METAL BASELIGHT GREEN SLAG GLASS LAMP WITH METAL BASE Light green slag glass lamp with metal base. Shade is 7 x 17.5" and the base is 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold20166 panel caramel and green slag glass table lamp, white6 panel caramel and green slag glass table lamp, white metal base, unsigned, lacking connector and finial at top, one pane missing a small piece at top, 16" d, 22" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ART GLASS 6 LIGHT TABLE LAMP FLORAL MOTIFArt Nouveau Slag green glass lamp on a metal base. Dimensions: 22"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Green Slag Glass Table Lamp with Metal OverlayAntique Green Slag Glass Table Lamp with Metal Overlay and Bronze Base. Base Signed 4G, Shade Unsigned. Good to Very Good Condition. Shade Measures 14-5/8 Inches Diameter. Shipping: Third party. (estiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIGELOW & KENNARD SLAG GLASS PANEL LAMPAn antique green slag glass shade lamp with 4 panels. It has a metal base marked BK. Measures 21" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN STYLE GREEN LEADED SLAG GLASS LAMPDouble socket Victorian style leaded slag glass lamp with green shade and bronzed metal base,unsigned. Measures 24.5 inches tall, good working condition. Some wear on base andfinial,one pull chain hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Slag Glass Table LampSlag glass table lamp with green metal base. 23.5"h oa / shade 8"h x 19.5diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE GREEN SLAG GLASS LAMP IN ORNATE METAL FRAME, 3VINTAGE GREEN SLAG GLASS LAMP IN ORNATE METAL FRAME, 3 RAM'S HEADS ON TRIANGULAR BASE, APPROX 21"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Slag Glass Table Lamp, Patinated Metal BaseAn Art Deco / Arts and Crafts slag glass table / boudoir lamp. Green and caramel slag glass beneath the 6-sided hexagonal shade. The shade having a geometric open-work motif. The border with stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Century Green Slag Glass Shade Table Lamp.Early 20th Century Green Slag Glass Shade Table Lamp. 22"h. x 15" diam. Condition: Good, metal base is repainted gold.See Sold Price
Sold2017GREEN SLAG GLASS 6 PANEL LAMP, VINTAGEBeautiful lamp measures 23" high. Has 6 green slag glass panels, inset in ornate cast metal frame. Base is cast metal with floral design. Lamp worked when tested. Displays great. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lady flower panel lamp with green slag glass style shade metal base. Overall height 26".Lady flower panel lamp with green slag glass style shade metal base. Overall height 26".See Sold Price
Sold2021Miller Caramel Slag Glass Table LampA Miller slag glass table lamp having a green patinated metal base and a six-panel caramel glass shade with foliate overlay. 21in tall x 16in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN "JUNO" TABLE LAMP.Early 20th century. Green metal base with green slag glass shade. Font marked "Juno Lamp, Made in USA". Electrified, "Matador" oil burner included. 17.5"h. 16.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 8 Panel Caramel Slag Glass Table LampCirca 1910, all original 8 panel caramel slag glass table lamp, white metal frame and base, shade and base decorated with green and red leaves along the shade border and base, good condition with no pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Green Slag Glass Handel LampWith metal grape overlay on ornate base. Both shade and base have impressed Handel mark. Crack to one of the small pieces of glass. Metal frame shows separation and possible signs of repair. Shade meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Green Slag Glass Vintage Metal Table Lamp. OctagoGreen Slag Glass Vintage Metal Table Lamp. Octagonal faceted shades with arts & crafts metal design. Green glass panels. Metal base & frame with mottled green patina.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Slag Glass & Painted Metal Table LampDESCRIPTION: Slag glass and painted metal table lamp. Cast metal base with acanthus design painted in green, blue, and white. Eight panel slag glass shade with leaf and berry filigree painted red andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts and Crafts Slag Glass Table LampArts and Crafts table lamp with a green slag glass paneled shade on a patinated metal base. Base is marked. H: 21in. W: 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Tiffany Style Leaded Slag Glass LampContemporary Tiffany Style Leaded Slag Glass Lamp with a pewter colored metal lamp base. In a blue and purple iris pattern with green leaves. 2 bulbs and two pull chains. Measures 24 inches tall withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green Slag Glass Hexagon LampArched glass and metal shade sits atop a modern base. Working condition with no chips or cracks. Shade is 12 inches across with total lamp height at 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20171912 Royal Art Glass Co. Scenic Slag Glass LampDESCRIPTION: Royal Art Glass Co. scenic slag glass lamp dated 1912 on underside of base. White painted metal base and shade with scenes with houses in the background. Split panel white and green slagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts style leaded glass lamp, 16 1/4" shadeArts & Crafts style leaded glass lamp. The 16 1/4 inch shade has a geometric drop design in pink and green, amber tortoise shell band and a green slag dome. The humble, bronze color metal base has twoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Art Deco Skyscraper Table Lamp with Green Slag Glass Panels 19 in. heightUS$130(3 bids)