Sold2016Greenhill Miniatures Guillaume des BordesProduction #7811 4/20/1998 PorteOri Near Mint With Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Education of Princes, 1684Varillas, Anton. LA PRATIQUE DE L'EDUCATION DES PRINCES, OU HISTOIRE DE GUILLAUME DE CROY. Amsterdam: Wetstein and Desbordes, 1684. 6" x 3.5". [34], 407 pp. Period full calf. A work on the education oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Courtenay Greenhill MiniaturesZ12 King Henry V with Z11 Sir John Codrington,His Banner Bearer #8209 12 of 12 Excellent Condition With Box 1 Piece.See Sold Price
Sold2016Greenhill Miniatures Z10 The Black PrinceProduction #5122 9/22/1989 Mint With Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Courtenay Greenhill MiniaturesPrince Phillipe le hardi Jean II Roy de France #5013 1 of 21 Excellent Condition With Box 1 Piece.See Sold Price
Sold2015Courtenay Greenhill MiniaturesSir Richard Penley Banner of Lord Cobham #8131 Excellent Condition With Detached Sword and With Box 1 Piece.See Sold Price
Sold2016Greenhill Miniatures 6 Sir Nicholas de SarnesfieldProduction #5218 12/7/1989 K.G. Mint With Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greenhill Miniatures Z1 Edward Duke of YorkProduction #9234 10/23/2002 Mint With Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greenhill Miniatures MansellProduction #8629 10/27/2000 Excellent With Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Courtenay Greenhill MiniaturesL’Order de la Toisond’or Guillqume de Vienne Excellent Condition With Box 1 Piece.See Sold Price
Sold2015Courtenay Greenhill MiniaturesThe Sire de Faletans Porte Burgundy Ancient #8117 Excellent Condition With Box 1 Piece.See Sold Price
Sold2016Greenhill Miniatures Livree’ de Jean IIProduction #8911 8/29/2001 Mint Condition 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greenhill Miniatures King Henry V LiveryProduction #8909 8/29/2001 Mint With Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greenhill Miniatures Sir Gilbert UmFravilleProduction #8730 10/30/2001 The Banner of St Edmund Mint With Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greenhill Miniatures Manny LiveryProduction #8914 8/29/2001 Mint With Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greenhill Miniatures A12 Sir Robert KnollesProduction #9328 8/20/2003 Mint With Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Courtenay Greenhill MiniaturesK6-5 Order of the Garter 3 Jean de Grailly Captal de Buch Excellent Condition With Box 1 Piece.See Sold Price
Sold2015Courtenay Greenhill MiniaturesSir Robert Babthorpe #8132 Excellent Condition With Box 1 Piece.See Sold Price
Sold2015Courtenay Greenhill Miniatures#10 John de Sarnesfield body squire to the Black Prince #9624 Excellent Condition With Box 1 Piece.See Sold Price
Sold2015Courtenay Greenhill MiniaturesGeoffroi de Charney Parte Oriflamme #7612 Excellent Condition With Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greenhill Miniatures A8 Alain de la HoussoyeProduction #9322 4/30/2003 Mint With Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Oil Painting LE BOUT DES BORDES Gray background withLg Oil Painting LE BOUT DES BORDES Gray background with painted periodical cover. French Christian Bourgos Editeur-- Dimensions: H: 57.5 inches: W: 45 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Courtenay Greenhill MiniaturesDiana Princess of Wales See 'Heraldic Sketchbook' page 192 Excellent Condition With Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de pendants d'oreilles Art Déco platine et or gris 585 entièrement pavés de diamants tailleCHF 8,000
2 days LeftJasper52Afrique. Pays des Hottentots #50. Namibia South Africa VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapUS$120
2 days LeftJasper52Afrique. Pays des Hottentots #51. Botswana South Africa. VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapUS$140
Jun 23NCAGBernard Lorjou - Set of 3 lithographs : Decomposition des couleurs d'une gravure, 1965US$10
1 day LeftJasper521579 MATTHIOLE COMMENTARIES ILLUSTRATED PLANTS ANIMALS antique 16th cent. FOLIOUS$1,300
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000