Sold2022Pair Life Size Bronze Sporting Whippet Dog Male & Female Home Garden OrnamentsTitle: Pair Life Size Bronze Sporting Whippet Dog Male & Female Home Garden Ornaments Description: Pair Elegant Collectible 20th Century Standing Life Size Cast Bronze Dog Whippet Animal Statues PairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze sculptureBronze sculpture group of woman with greyhound, on an elegant foot, 28 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stefan Schwartz (1851-1924) Austrian, Bronze Sculpture Woman with DogStefan Schwartz (1851-1924) Austrian, bronze sculpture of a woman and dog (borzoi or greyhound). With original patina. Incise signature on side of base. Provenance: Obtained at an art fair in suSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collectors Edition Two Female Lovers Bronze SculptureThis is a Collector edition Bronze Sculpture featuring two gorgeous woman embracing each other. Her eyes is closed as her lover whisper sweet nothing into her ear. Waves of her hair twist and shape toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collectors Edition Two Female Lovers Bronze SculptureThis is a Collector edition bronze sculpture featuring two gorgeous woman embracing each other. Her eyes is closed as her lover whisper sweet nothing into her ear. Waves of her hair twist and shape toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Female Bronze SculptureThe basic motive remained the same, the women for Venice are all female nudes with adjacent arms. They are distinguished by the pointed foot sections. This massive emphasis of the substructure is in cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Female Bronze SculptureThe basic motive remained the same, the women for Venice are all female nudes with adjacent arms. They are distinguished by the pointed foot sections. This massive emphasis of the substructure is in cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Elegance" Polychrome Bronze Sulpture 10/250Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze sculpture depicting a woman standing with a greyhound dog. Titled "Elegance". Dated 1980 and numbered 10/250. Measures 16" heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Patinated Bronze Deco Female Sculptures After D HTwo Patinated Bronze Deco Female Sculptures After D H Chiparus - "Aristocrate" Woman with Afghan Dog, black marble base, 16 1/4" H x 12 1/2" L x 6" D; and a Walking Flapper Girl wearing a hat and dresSee Sold Price
Sold2017European C. Aaron Bronze Group of Female LoversEUROPE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A European bronze grouping of female lovers. The work depicts two casually dressed women standing on a lion skin rug implying an interior scene. The woman with bonnet is shoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH BRONZE BUST OF WOMAN BY MARCEL DEBUTMarcel Debut (French, 1865-1933) female mixed metal and bronze bust depicting a lady in a draped dress and an elegant hat. Presented on a rouge marble pedestal base. Signed on the back. Circa: 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Print Repro Of Louis Icart EtchingArt Print Repro Of Louis Icart Etching ‘Coursing’ Art Deco Etching Elegant Lady with Grey Hound Dogs by Louis Icart 1929. Art Print of Etching, depicts blonde woman with three greyhound dogs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Print Repro Of Louis Icart EtchingArt Print Repro Of Louis Icart Etching ‘Speed’ Art Deco Etching Elegant Lady with Grey Hound Dogs by Louis Icart 1929. Art Print of Etching, depicts blonde woman with three greyhound dogs. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Modern Art Bronze Sculpture Sleeping FemaleYou Are Bidding On An Elegant And Beautiful Bronze Statue Of A Sleeping Woman, On A Black Marble Base And Signed Botero With Wonderful Detail, In Excellent Condition. The Statue Is Cast Bronze, Not ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney The Kiss Bronze NudesGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney The Kiss Bronze Nudes, statue sculpture of embracing male and female lover figures, 13 x 8 x 5.5 inches overall including both textured and smooth affixed bases, no visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Antique Female Bust Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: French Antique Art Nouveau bronze sculpture featuring bust of an elegant woman with antique dore patina on a white marble round base pedestal. Signature engraved on back "Marinaut" and maSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Moreau Bronze 40" tall statue of Young Female JockeyA. Moreau signed Bronze 40" tall statue of Young Female Jockey. The artist is known for his hunting dog sculptures. It is a beautiful addition to any Racehorse lovers collection to be on display in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE AUSTRIAN MINIATURE BRONZE FOX HUNT FIGURESA collection of Austrian cold painted miniature bronze fox hunt figures. One larger figure with a woman riding sidesaddle jumping a fence with two dogs by her side. One with a male and female riders,See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco female figure with dogs around 1930, marbleArt Deco female figure with dogs around 1930, marble and metal Standing plate made of different types of marble, on it a young Roman woman with two greyhounds in a team. Figures made of metal, grey anSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) GERMAN & OTHER PORCELAIN FIGURES(lot of 4) German and other porcelain figures, comprising: (1) classical female candelabra with bronze bobeches; (1) pitcher in the form of greyhound dog; (1) German Rudolstadt cherub and sleigh, lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges LAVROFF: Woman with Dog - BronzeArt Deco patinated bronze and damasked enameled decorated sculpture, circa 1925, by Georges Lavroff (Russian Federation, 1895-1991), signed on the bronze base; mounted to a pyramidal Portoro marble baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Greyhound dogs sitting Bronze Statue – Size: 12″L x 12″W x 35″H.Title: Pair of Greyhound dogs sitting Bronze Statue – Size: 12″L x 12″W x 35″H. Description: This charming life size bronze statue depicts Beautiful pair of Greyhound dogs sittSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART FEMALE NUDES BRONZE SCULPTUREHART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): "Interlude", Bronze on polished plinth, 7" h., overall dimensions with plinth measures 9.75" h. x 12" w. x 7.25" d., signed, foundry stamp and numbered 31/350.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Antique French Empire Bronze Candelabra. Elegant female in gown supports three bronze candle holdPr Antique French Empire Bronze Candelabra. Elegant female in gown supports three bronze candle holders. Dimensions: H: 20.5 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 4.25 inches ---See Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresFloreal April Inspired by Hans Muller Vienna Austria Female Bronze Sculpture - 9lbsUS$250
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with DogUS$750
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMeissen Porcelain Figural Musical Group, modeled by Johann Joachim Kändler circa 1745, GermanyUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal French Bicycle Poster 1925 De Dion Bouton by Fournery Art DecoUS$1,200
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MAITLAND-SMITH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GREYHOUND PEDESTAL TABLESUS$400
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de ChasseUS$3,500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHARRITON OIL PAINTING BATHING FEMALE NUDES IN LANDSCAPE Girls Dancing Woman, signed Harriton lowerUS$10
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLIFE-SIZE TERRACOTTA STYLE AFGHAN HOUND 28"US$90(3 bids)
52 mins LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCBronze Female Form Sculpture on Quartz in the style of Simone Di Gesaro.US$60(2 bids)