Sold2021GIO PONTI Piatto La Perfida Cammilla, produzioneGIO Piatto La Perfida Cammilla, produzione Richard Ginori Pittoria di Doccia. 1920. Ceramica dipinta. Cm 32,00 x 2,00 x 32,00. Marchio della maniifattura. Bibliografia: Gio Ponti, Ceramiche 1923-1930,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti "Alato" footed vase, by Richard-GinoriGio Ponti "Alato" footed vase, by Richard-Ginori Pittoria Di Doccia, Italian porcelain vase, marked with artist & manufacturer mark, decorated with airplanes in clouds, height is 7 3/8", in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Richard-Ginori Gilt and Enameled PorceA Pair of Richard-Ginori Gilt and Enameled Porcelain Cabinet Vases, circa 1925Marked to unSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Richard-Ginori Gilt and Enameled PorceA Pair of Richard-Ginori Gilt and Enameled Porcelain Cabinet Vases, circa 1925Marked to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Gran Rosso di Doccia VaseItaly, c. 1930 glazed porcelain 10” x 6” diameter Model 380T Gran Rosso di Doccia vase by Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori, representing the transitional style of 'Large Majolica', and generalSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVENGROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVEN Italien, wohl Richard Ginori, um 1900 Keramik, roetlicher Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 53,5 cm. Auf profiliertem eingezogenem Rundfuss mit NodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, vaseGio Ponti vase Richard GinoriItaly, 1930glazed stoneware9.5 dia x 9.5 h in (24 x 24 cm) Signed with glazed manufacturer's mark to underside: [Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo Milano Made in ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, VaseGio Ponti Vase Richard GinoriItaly, c. 1930glazed stoneware 9.5 h × 6.25 dia in (24 × 16 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Richard Ginori Fabbricato En Italia 688See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Large vase for Richard Ginori.Large vase for Richard Ginori. 1940. Bas-relief ceramic.. Cm 31,00 x 64,00. Mark under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF RICHARD GINORI "ANTICO DOCCIA" CHINA99 pieces of Italian fruit and flowers dishes including: 12 dinner plates, 12 bowls, 11 salad plates, 12 bread plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 6 egg cups, 6 egg saucers, 10 assorted small bowls, teapot,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI RECTANGULAR VASE FOR RICHARD GINORIGio Ponti (1891-1979) San Cristoforo, Milano, Italy earthenware flask, model 248. H. 6.75" W. 6" D. 2.75" Painted over chip on theside of the bodySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori - Vase with BoxersDescription: Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori. Vase with boxer decoration. Marked "Richard Ginori. S. Cristoforo Milano". Dimensions: 10" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori - Vase with FeathersDescription: Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori. Vase with feather decoration. Marked "Richard Ginori. S. Cristoforo Milano". Dimensions: 10" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Manifattura Richard-Ginori, Pittoria di Doccia -Manifattura Richard-Ginori, Pittoria di Doccia - Piccola bomboniera con coperchio in porcellana modellata a colaggio e smaltata in blu e oro su fondo bianco sotto vetrina. Anni 30. Marcata in verde "RSee Sold Price
Sold2018François-Emile Décorchement Conches/Eure, um 1920.François-Emile Décorchement Conches/Eure, um 1920. Vase. Pâte-de-verre in Milchigweiss, Orange und Hellblau, reliefierte Putten mit Reif, Steckenpferd, fliegendem Drachen und Puppen. Bezeichnet: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Tea set consisting of a teapot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Tea set consisting of a teapot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, twelve cups and twelve saucers. Manufacture of Richard - Ginori, Pittoria di Doccia, Florence, 1920s/193See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Ginori "Palermo Red" Dinner ServiceRichard Ginori "Palermo Red" Dinner Service, marked on reverse "Richard Ginori Manifattura di Doccia Florence, Italy, Palermo Red Comprising: 8 dinner plates 8 salad plates <See Sold Price
Sold2023(64) RICHARD GINORI PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE(lot of 64) Italian porcelain partial dinner service, Richard Ginori Pittoria di Doccia, each with parcel gilt and cobalt trim, maker's mark underfoot, including: (18) dinner plates, approx 10"diam; (See Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio da tavola “a galli rossi†Doccia, Manifattura Richard Ginori, seconda metàdel XXPorcellana. Marca: “Richard Ginori” in verde con corona; “Manifattura di Doccia Florence” in cartiglio dorato; “Italy” in nero Conservazione: ottima, , Queste porceSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI FOR RICHARD GINORI PORCELAIN VASE 20th Century Height 9”.GIO PONTI FOR RICHARD GINORI PORCELAIN VASE20th CenturyBody with black and white geometric design. Brown handles at shoulder.Height 9”.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Vase mod. 7398 for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Ceramic vase model 7398 with white glazed reliefs on a gray background. Production RICHARD GINORI, San Cristoforo. With manufacturer's mark and numeral 1398 engrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Um 1920. | Large vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875Circa 34,5 cm x bis 15 cm im Durchmesser. Frankreich. Jugendstil. Braun-gelb-rot hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Blühende Orchidee-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "D'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Ginori Porcelain VaseLot 114 Richard Ginori Porcelain Vase decorated with a landscape with buildings and a palm tree and birds, marked and numbered to base 5 3/4 x 5 1/2 x 3 inches Provenance: Property from the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Frankreich. Um 1920. | Large vase. PaulCirca 29,5 cm x bis 11 cm im Durchmesser. Frankreich. Jugendstil. Braun-gelb-grün hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Wildrose-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "D'Argental"See Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLate 19th Century Ginori Majollica Urbano Lucchesi Bust Wall Pocket VaseUS$60(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRICHARD GINORI ITALIAN PORCELAIN ICE BUCKET White with Gold 7.25 in. h. x 8.5 in. w.US$25(2 bids)
May 19Neely Auction78 Piece Richard Ginori Royal Blue dinner set (12) salad plates, 8.5", (12) soup bowls, 9.25", (24)US$625(2 bids)
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Coppa per S.C. Richard Ginori 1930 circa - GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Cup for€800