Sold2023Salbgefäss in Form einer EnteÄgypten, Frühdynastisch, 3500–3000 v. Chr. Serpentin. Der Körper der Ente ist stark summarisch wiedergegeben, wobei der Körper ausgebohrt und als Gefäss genutzt werden konnte. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ente aus BergkristallEnte aus Bergkristall Vollplastische Stockente aus Bergkristall, Federkleid in naturgetreuer und detailreicher Gravurarbeit. Rauchquarz-Schnabel und bemalte Bergkristall-Augen. L. 9,6 cm. H. 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur Italien, 20.Jh. Silber, tlw. vergoldet. EnteTierfigur Italien, 20.Jh. Silber, tlw. vergoldet. Ente mit Gefiederkleid aus Draht. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 800. H 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY VALENTINE MILLER (1891 - 1980): ANA ENTE SAVA-SAVAwatercolor, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated 8 / 60 lower right; Provenance: The Jerry Magnin Family Office; 14 x 10 1/2 inches sight; 22 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Günthermann-Tierfigur "Ente" Deutschland, um 1910.Günthermann-Tierfigur "Ente" Deutschland, um 1910. Blech, handlackiert. Ente mit beweglichen Flügeln auf 3 Rädern. Blasebalg im Körperinnern. Uhrwerkantrieb. L 18 cm. - Bespielt. Lackfehler.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Venini & C., Murano, Ente1946-1965, Korpus aus farblos überfangenem Glas mit opak weißen, hellblauen und rostroten gekämmtem Fadenauflagen. Stand farblos, Schnabel und Füße mehrtonig gelb. Schnabel restauriert.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ente China, 20.Jh. Hellgrüne Jade mit dunkelgrünenEnte China, 20.Jh. Hellgrüne Jade mit dunkelgrünen Zonen. Ente unter Lotosblatt. H 3,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021STEIFF Ente, Vorkrieg, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f.STEIFF Ente, Vorkrieg, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f. Fehler an den Filz-Füßen, H: 8 cm, Wollminiatur Vogel, Knopf u. rote Fahne, bespielt, Hund, strk abgeliebt, Hersteller ?, 10,5 cm, 1 SamthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gescha, Ente Quack QuackGescha, Duck Quack Quack, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, box C 2+, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Issmayer, Ente mit KukenIssmayer, Duck with chicks, Germany pw, 26 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., handpainted, with voice, one foot damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2016PATHE: GROTESKE Schnackenberg cabaret Plague doctorCabaret costume design. Walter Schnackenberg. Antique lithograph, linen-mounted, c. 1920. 9.75" x 13" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Issmayer ?, EnteIssmayer ?, duck, Germany pw, 19 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., handpaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF Ente, Vorkrieg, 14 cm, mit Knopf, langgezogenesSTEIFF Ente, Vorkrieg, 14 cm, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f, rote Fahne, verschlissen, abgeliebt German Description STEIFF Ente, Vorkrieg, 14 cm, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f, rote Fahne, verschlissen, abgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Koehler, Ente + SingvogelKoehler, Ente + Singvogel, W.-Germany, 12 + 13 cm, Blech, UW + Funktion ok, Okt Z 2, Z 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Issmayer, EnteIssmayer, duck, Germany pw, 17 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., handpaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of late 19thc / early 20thC lemonade / Kalte Ente jugs. The crackle glass jugs with loopA pair of late 19thc / early 20thC lemonade / Kalte Ente jugs. The crackle glass jugs with loop handles and internal ice compartment. Approx 12" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Koehler, Ente + Gestiefelter KaterKoehler, Duck + Puss in Boots, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, part. paint d., box C 2+, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Köhler, EnteKöhler, Duck, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., box damaged, C 1-2See Sold Price
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF ski-hare, complete, No. 7628/43, duck, complete, number is illegible, 26 cm, 1 ball, good€30(1 bid)
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHnice mixed lot made of celluloid, rattles, fish, duck, 3 vehicles, one of it with flaws German€30
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, Hans in Luck, with goose, fabric, height: 41 cm, Puss in Boots, Sarotti Moor, papier€20
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot 3x Wittie, 10, 15 and 20 cm, 3x with button, chest label and cloth tag label,€50
5 days LeftCowboy Joe's AntiquesAntique Solid Brass/Bronze Baroque Door Knocker, Grotesque with CherubsUS$250
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Georges Van De Voorde Pewter cherub Bowl, Grotesque Form. Purchased 1979, Art Nouveau Gallery, ParisUS$125
6 days LeftJasper52Karl Hansen Reistrup for Kähler. Rare dish with grotesque in beautiful luster glaze. 1890's.US$420
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAdriaen Jansz Van Ostade Dutch 1610-1685 Etching 3 Grotesque FiguresUS$450