Sold2022Group of Three Carved Italian Wood Urns, made into table lamps, height 23 1/2 inches.Group of Three Carved Italian Wood Urns, made into table lamps, height 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Holy Family" Carved Santos Group, Three Figurescomprising carved wood polychromed figures of Mary, Joseph and Jesus. Largest: 11 1/4" high, 6 3/4" wide, 4" deep. Paint losses, age and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Carved Giltwood Musical Wall Plaques, 3Italian carved gilt wood musical plaques, group of three, each with trumpet, harp and floral designs, circa late 19th to early 20th century. Each: 21" H x 18" W. Some splitting in wood to one plaque,See Sold Price
Sold20243 Early Carved Wood Polychrome Saint FiguresGroup of three early wooden carved and polychromed Christian saint figures.Height ranges from 9 1/2 in to 10 1/2 in; width ranges from 3 1/4 in to 4 3/4 in; depth ranges from 1 1/2 in to 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Ethnic Wood Carved MasksComprising three polychromed examples and a shell inlaid "sea turtle" mask. Turtle mask 21".See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Five Carved Polychromed Wood Death Masks, 20thGroup of Five Carved Polychromed Wood Death Masks, 20th c., two African, Baule Tribe, and three possibly native American, Tallest- H.- 14 3/4 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., D.- 4 1/4 in. (5 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian 18th C Carved Wooden Putti Figures.Three in the lot. In various states of needing restoration. Carved wood. Polychromed. Detailed. Well painted putti or creche scene figures. Varying. 6.5"H ; 7" and 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Italian Gilt Wood ShelvesGroup lot of three Italian gilt wood shelves including pair small and single largest with carved scrolling largest measures height 5" width 19" depth 5.5" Note: some loss to gilt on edge Largest 5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF THREE CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD SANTOSItalian. 18th/19th Century. Of two female angels, height 17 3/4" (Cond: arms missing on both) and a girl praying, height 8 5/8". (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ITALIAN POLYCHROMED CARVED WOOD FIGURESA PAIR OF ITALIAN POLYCHROMED CARVED WOOD FIGURES On a velvet pedestal. height of taller figure 29in (74cm); height of pedestal 35in (89cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm); depth 13 3/4in (35cm) Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Three Carved Wood Duck Decoys, consisting of aGroup of Three Carved Wood Duck Decoys, consisting of a Mallard Hen by Dan Herman, the underside signed; one by Big Sky Carvers, Bozeman, Montana, signed Thomas Chandler; and one of a Red Head, by Z.See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF THREE CARVED WOOD SANTOS19th Century. With original paint. Height of tallest 16". (Cond: losses) (50/100)See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Carved Wood African Masks, 20th c.,Group of Three Carved Wood African Masks, 20th c., consisting of a tall narrow example with pointillist and lizard decoration; a round mask , Luba, Congo with a lizard surmount and painted incised linSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Three Carved Wood and Metal 'Clenched Fist'A Group of Three Carved Wood and Metal 'Clenched Fist' Walking Sticks, 20th Century, Together with an armored hand walking stick. Longest dimensions: l: 37 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three Carved Wood Walking Sticks CanesGroup of three carved wood walking sticks or canes incudes natural wood with inlaid mother of pearl shapes cane (32.5"); Bamboo wood cane (37"); Bamboo with antler knob walking stick (37.5"H). ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of three carved wood walking canesGroup of three handmade walking canes including a cedar eagle form handle cane and hand form handle cane by Pat Cotter, along with a giraffe form handle cane by unknown artist; largest 48.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Vintage African Art Tribal Figures - A group of three carved wood tribal fertility statuesThree Vintage African Art Tribal Figures - A group of three carved wood tribal fertility statues from West Africa. Comprising: A seated Ashanti female figure with tattoos/scarification 18" h; a StandiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group Three Chinese Carved Wood Nesting TablesLargest: 28" high, 19 1/2" wide, 14" deep. Finish wear, loss, joint separations. Provenance: Property of a Westport CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20213 PIECES, DAN HALE, CARVED & PAINTED FOLK ARTDaniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Group of three carved wood folk art objects comprising pear box, signed and dated 2002 (h. 9.25"), metal and carved wood sheep or goat, apparently unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Italian Medieval Style Carved Wood SavonarolaThree Italian Medieval Style Carved Wood Savonarola Chairs The first 42 x 31 x 20 in., height of seat 19 1/2 in.; the second 46 1/2 x 31 1/2 x 19 in., height of seat 19 1/2 in.; the third 31 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202228055: A Group of Three German Carved Wood Black ForestA Group of Three German Carved Wood Black Forest Bear Articles 9-3/8 x 20 x 6-7/8 inches (23.8 x 50.8 x 17.5 cm) (largest, music box) The group oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three French Polychromed Carved Beech Louis XV Style Fauteuils, one with an arched floralGroup of Three French Polychromed Carved Beech Louis XV Style Fauteuils, one with an arched floral carved crest rail over an upholstered back, upholstered arms and an upholstered seat, on reeded cabriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pema, Three Italian Wood Carved Reichberger Angel OrnamentsPema, Three Italian Wood Carved Reichberger Angel Ornamentslate 20th century, each with gilt and polychrome paint decoration, including angel with trumpet, angel with lyre, and angel with violin, allSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBettina for Seaman Schepps Carved Wood, Jasper, Tiger's Eye and Cabochon Citrine 'Bettina's Flowers'US$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Carved White Jade Articles 白玉把件三枚US$750
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78214: A Japanese Polychromed Carved Wood Warrior, lateUS$400