Sold2020GRÜNE TARA Tibet, 18./19.Jh. Bronze. H. 34,5 cm.GRÜNE TARA Tibet, 18./19.Jh. Bronze. H. 34,5 cm. Part. min. besch., min. best., Dellen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grüne Tara Tibet/Nepal. Kupferlegierung, vergoldet, mitGrüne Tara Tibet/Nepal. Kupferlegierung, vergoldet, mit Steinauflagen. Mit Verschluss. Fehlende Steine, Vergoldung berieben. H 10,5 cm. Mit lotosblattförmigem Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2019KLEINE KAMINUHR MIT BOULLE-MARKETERIE Frankreich, 2.KLEINE KAMINUHR MIT BOULLE-MARKETERIE Frankreich, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holz, furniert in Boulle-Technik auf grünem Fond, teils ebonisiert, Bronze-Beschläge. H. 34,5 cm. Auf vier RocaillenfSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN AKAN DRILLING SPINDLEBohrspindel Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Schnur. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER SITZENDER AFFE MIT EINER FRUCHTDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig Anfang 20. Jh. Sitzender Affe mit einer Frucht Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 34,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Kauper', seitlich mit Giessereimarke 'Lauchhammer Bildguss'. UEberSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK JAMES HALNON London 1881 - 1958 FrauenbüsteFREDERICK JAMES HALNON London 1881 - 1958 Frauenbüste Bronze, grün patiniert. Ges.- H. 34,5 cm, H. 24 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'F. Halnon'. Über einem rechteckigen erhöhten Sockel eine Frauenbüste miSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANJUSHRIbronze, Tibet, 13th century, H: 17,5 cm / W: 6 cm: The white form of Manjushri holds a lotus from which part of a sword comes out ( broken), and another supporting the Prajnaparamita sutrata on his leSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Chinese FuShou Bronze CenserA Large Chinese FuShou Bronze Censer H:33 cm, D:34.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN GILT BRONZE SEATED TARATIBETAN GILT BRONZE SEATED TARA. H. 25.5 cm. L. 18.5 cm. W. 11 cm. Weight 4422 gram. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accSee Sold Price
202314TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBET GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE, CHINA14TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBET GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE, CHINA ; H. 34 cm. W. 19 cm. Weight 3360 gram.See Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY TIBET GILT BRONZE INFINITE LONGEVITY BUDDHAQING DYNASTY TIBET GILT BRONZE INFINITE LONGEVITY BUDDHA; H. 29.5 cm. W. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Tibetan Five-Pronged Vajra (Thunderbolt)Ritualobjekt, Blitzbündel, "Vajra" Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und MurSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Altar Object in Shape of a LionAltar-Objekt, Löwendarstellung Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 7,5 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Gilt-bronze Cloisonne Flower Square BottleA Rare Gilt-bronze Cloisonne Flower Square Bottle Size:H:34.5cm L:14cm W:3800g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan Ritual Chopper, "karttrka"Rituelles Hackmesser, "karttrka" Tibet Mit Sockel / with base Bronze, Eisen. H 17,5 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 200See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Trinket BoxSchmuckdose Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Koralle. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500See Sold Price
Sold2017A bronze figure of a warrior on horsebackA bronze figure of a warrior on horseback, with wood base China, 19th Century (h. 34,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF SMALL FIVE ARM BRONZE CHANDELIERSWith gilt finish, likely French. H. 34.5 cm (13 1/2 in).See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze statue, BoySigned bronze statue. Boy, on marble base. 21st century. Dimensions: H 34.5 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze statue of Sakyamuni standing in the Ming DynastyH:34.5cm,W:13cm,weight:3199gSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHIENSE ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHIENSE ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 43.5 cm. Bottom size 34.5 cm by 23.5 cm.See Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY TIBET GILT BRONZE DRAGON SEALQING DYNASTY TIBET GILT BRONZE DRAGON SEAL; H. 14 cm. W. 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ulfert Janssen, "Nymphe mit Hirschkuh"(Bilawe bei Glogau 1878–1956 München)Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Künstlersignatur und Giesserstempel "GUSS v.A. BRANDSTETTER MÜNCHEN". Auf rechteckigen Holzsockel montiert. H 34,5 cm.- ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Campbell N., greyhounds, bronze, H 22,5 - W 34 cmCampbell N., greyhounds, bronze, H 22,5 - W 34 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese bronze dragon-handled oil lamp, Ming dynasty or earlierUS$100
2 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese gilt-bronze inkwell with inlaid jadeite, 19th centuryUS$100
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA mahogany marble-topped Louis XV (1723-1774) occasional table with gilt bronze mounts, H 77,5 cm -€400
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA walnut marble-topped Louis XVI-style side table with gilt bronze mounts, H 87,5 cm - W 30 cm - D€400
2 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A set of Chinese Tang Dynasty gilt silver single phoenix sunburst panelsUS$500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'Phoenixes amongst Peonies' albarello lantern vase, with a€300
May 25Art La RosaByzantine icon with Cyril and Constantine in fir wood painted in tempera and oil, Late 18th century€350