Sold2016Verdi, GiuseppeVerdi, Giuseppe. Dedica firmata autografa ‘Al Maestro Tessarin amico sincero’ del compositore all’interno di spartito della fantasia per pianoforte su motivi dell’opera verdiana ‘Ernani’ cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Verdi Autograph Musical Quotation SignedAMQS on an off-white 5.5 x 2.75 slip, dated and signed at the conclusion in ink, "Paris, 12 Mai 1855, G. Verdi." Verdi pens nine bars of music in a three-stave system from his grand opera 'Les v&eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Verdi Signed PhotographItalian composer (1813-1901) who was one of the most influential figures in the history of opera. Scarce matte-finish 4 x 5.75 half-length portrait of Verdi in a jacket and tie, stamped in the lower pSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE TACCHIRoma 1940 ; 2014 Studio per un quadro con il titolo ironico, 1964 Smalto su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra, datato e titolato in alto al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Via Giuseppe Verdi, Milano, 1992Thomas STRUTH (German, born in 1954) Via Giuseppe Verdi, Milano, 1992Gelatin Silver PrintEdition of 1017.3 x 21.5 in. - 44 x 54.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic VERDI Signed Musical CompositionComposition GIUSEPPE VERDI Signed Musical Composition & Lithograph, label from ‘The Kenneth W Randell Gallery’, expert in historical letters, autographs, and documents, label affixed to rSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2022METRODORO CONTI (1810-1887) Group of 8 scenic designs for Giuseppe Verdi's opera "Nabucco."METRODORO CONTI (1810-1887) Group of 8 scenic designs for Giuseppe Verdi's opera "Nabucco." Designs include Temples of Solomon and Babylonia, courtyards, palace interiors, among others. Nabucco, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theatre with backdrops, late 1800'sTheatre with backdrops, late 1800's Wooden theatre with paper curtain made in Germany. It bears the name of Giuseppe Verdi and his effigy. Complete with 65 boards printed on four-colour paper to be usSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attribuito a Gioacchino Toma (Galatina 1836 - NapoliMare mosso (studio per "I sommozzatori") olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 37,5 x 48 la firma in basso a sinistra: G Toma appare coeva al dipinto Sul retro, sul telaio: antica scritta: Maria Toma 16 giuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Giuseppe - Sepia toned, head and shouldersSepia toned, head and shoulders cabinet card of Giuseppe Verdi, signed "G. Verdi" and dated "Geneva, 27 Feb 1890" in the composer's hand, tape residue to rear of mount, minor age toning, a few smudgesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giacomo Zoboli (Modena 1681 – Roma 1767)Studio per la Visitazione (recto e verso) matita su carta filigranata, mm 400 x 270 Si tratta di due studi per la pala d'altare della Visitazione nella chiesa di Sant'Eustachio a Roma. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Soprani, Le vite de pittori, scoltori...Soprani Raffaele, Le vite de pittori, scoltori, et architetti genovesi. E de' forestieri, che in Genova operarono. Con alcuni Ritratti de gli stessi... In Genova: Per Giuseppe Bottaro, e Gio: BattistaSee Sold Price
Sold2018One Verdi Signed LetterOne letter written and signed by the opera composer Giuseppe Verdi (Italian, 1812-1901). Mounted alongside a photo of Giuseppe Verdi.Sight (letter); height: 5 in x width: 4 in. Framed; height: 11 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Lot of two ceiling lamps. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1969ca. BlueStudio Venini per Pierre Cardin Lot of two ceiling lamps. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1969ca. Blue and amber glass. (d cm 44; d cm 58) Literature De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verdi (Giuseppe) - Albumen carte de visite by PietroAlbumen carte de visite by Pietro Tempestini of an elderly Verdi, signed and dated "1900" by the composer, original photographer's mount, age-related toning, scattered foxing, small ink blots , 16.3xSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Studio per pannello decorativo 1952 - LUCIO€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Studio per natura morta Olio su tavola 25,5 x 40,5 cm Italian€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi NICOLAY DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Amaro Cora 1930 - NICOLAY DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Amaro Cora 1930€2,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Studio di un monumento equestre 1940-1945 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968€2,400
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi STUDIO BBPR Poltrona ‘Giulietta’ per Arflex 1958 - STUDIO BBPR ‘Giulietta’ armchair for€1,800
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE RAIMONDI 1898-1985 Specchio da terra ‘Cheope’ per Cristal Art anni '70 - GIUSEPPE€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962 - ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962€25,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000
May 15Emotions GalleryPlayboy Studio Inc. - Kate Moss, 2014 by Mert Alas and Marcus Piggott€165(3 bids)
6 days LeftBoston Harbor Auctions Travel Agency model of the Liberte' (former Europa) by Art Models Studio.US$1,800(3 bids)
Featured10 hrs LeftLion and UnicornCharles Lotton Art Glass Studio Vase, Wisteria SignedUS$80(5 bids)