Sold2016Guattani, Roma descritta ed illustrataGuattani Giuseppe Antonio, Roma descritta ed illustrata...tomo I (-II). In Roma: nella stamperia Pagliarini, 1805. 2 tomi in 1 volume in-4° (mm 270x200). Pagine [4], 122, [1], 1 bianca con 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Seroux d'Agincourt, Storia dell'arte dimostrataSeroux d'Agincourt Jean Baptiste Louis Georges, Storia dell'arte dimostrata coi monumenti dalla sua decadenza nel IV secolo fino al suo risorgimento nel XVI. Tradotta ed illustrata da Stefano TicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuitic. Breve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacroBreve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacro suo braccio, che si conserva nella chiesa del Gesù di Roma.In Roma, ed in Forlì, Antonio Barbiani, [1744]See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Ed. Giuseppe Armani Sculpture, AuroraA sculpture depicting the Roman Aurora, a young woman with a blue dress wrapped around her riding on a Pegasus while on top a platform of clouds. The base has a shining leaf design and wooden surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate edItaly.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate ed incise a contorno da Antonio Aquaroni e da altri buoni artisti, album with etched title and 60 etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Gambino "Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo", 1966.Gambino, Giuseppe (Sicily, 1928-1997). "Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo". 1966. Oil on canvas. Singed and dated l.r. and verso of canvas. 24" x 31". Frame: 32 3/4" x 40 3/8". Condition: Some craquelure, mostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972)Senza titolo, 1971 litografia a colori, es. 8/10 E.A. (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e X in numeri romani), cm 62 x 44,5 (cm 82 x 64,5 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra ISee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): UntiledANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Untiled Ink on paper, 21 x 27 cm LITERATURE: published in the catalogue curated by Giuseppe Gatt, ANTONI TÀPIES, Cappelli editore, 1967, preface by: C. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Scholder View from My Window in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) View from My Window in Roma, 1978 Etching and aquatint on green Roma paper ed. 33 of 50 19.25 x 26.25 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and publisSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FOROGIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FORO BOARIO WITH TEMPLE OF HERCULE VICTOR AND TRITON-FOUNTAIN Watercolours on paper. Visible size 27 x 41 cm (f. 51 x 65 cm). Inscribed in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mesopotamian Cuneiform Tablet2nd millennium B.C. A large pillow-shaped tablet with plano-convex cross-section, bearing dense cuneiform text to both faces. Cf. Liverani, M., Antico Oriente, Storia, societa' ed economia, Roma, 1988See Sold Price
Sold2024GIUSEPPE PEREGO - Paperin FracassaTavola originale per la storia di raccordo scritta da Gian Giacomo Dalmasso e illustrata da Giuseppe Perego. Pubblicata nel prologo de “I Classici di Walt Disney” n. 41, Mondadori, 1971. MatitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Giuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Ed 128 / 3000 "Roman Holiday" 271C With Box And COALarge Giuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Ed 128 / 3000 "Roman Holiday" 271C With Box And COA. Measures approx. 18" X 9" X 14". Please note that the box does show signs of weathering and/or water damageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma inNO RESERVE Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma in Prospettiva Dedicata a Sua Eccellenza il Principe d'Abondio Rezzonico Senatore di Roma, large 18th century plan of Rome, with a key to 217 loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Ed. 83/3000 "Free Spirit" 321/C With Original Box And COAGiuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Ed. 83/3000 "Free Spirit" 321/C With Original Box And COA. Measures approx. 16 1/4" X 5" X 12 1/2" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AURORA Giuseppe Verdi Vermeil Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Author: Aurora Title: Giuseppe Verdi Gran Gala Full Vermeil Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Vermeil barrel and cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Ed 72/1500 "Silent Watch" 291-S With Original BoxGiuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Ed 72/1500 "Silent Watch" 291-S With Original Box. Measures approx. 19 1/2" X 11" X 14 1/2", Box measures approx. 18" x 14 1/2" x 10 1/4". || Please carefully read ouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2023Stefano Scarampella Fratello, Rustic Violin With CaseWood Violin with sticker inside inscribe : (SS) Stefano Scarampella Fratello ED ALLIEVO DI GIUSEPPE FECE IN MANTOVA ANNO 1922, with CaseSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGuattani (Giuseppe Antonio) Roma Descritta ed Illustrata, 2 vol. in 1, Rome, 1805 & others (8)£480
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIllustrated History of the Wold. Storia universale dal principio del mondo sino al presente scritta€850
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGiuseppe Guidi (Italian 1881-1931) Oil on Canvas Young Girl in White Dress, 1910US$1,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. Lotto di quattro opere. Missale Romanum ex decreto Sacrosancti Concilii Tridentini€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSConchology. BUONANNI. Ricreatione dell'occhio e della mente nell'osservation' delle chiocciole.€2,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRUSCHEWEYH. Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia Fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio in Arcadia.€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNatural History. SOCIETÀ ITALIANA PER IL PROGRESSO DELLE SCIENZE.€800
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte FigurineUS$325(4 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausField, Poems of Childhood, 1st/1st/1st US Ed. 1904, Parrish illustrationsUS$290