Sold2018Arthur W. Heintzelman 6 etchingsArthur W. Heintzelman (American 1891-1965)- ''Adolphe Appia''; ''Tete de Bouquniste''; ''Grandchild #2''; ''La Russe''; ''Le Simple de et Valery''; ''L'Ouvrier''- 6 etchings, all signed in pencil, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert André, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome I; andAlbert André, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome I; and Marc Elder, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome II, Paris, Bernheim-Jeune Two bound books, copy 41 of 50 on Arches (the total edition was 500). Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE GISSON L' ARC DE TRIOMPHE PAINTINGAndre Gisson (1921-2003) L'Arc de Triomphe oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left. 30" x 24" and 38.5" x 32.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Set of 5 Etchings with AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes (André Frénaud) 1972 Set of 5 etchings and aquatints with carborundum in colors on Bristol paper Numbered 93 from the total editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRÉ CHANSON (DATES UNKNOWN). CINQUANTENAIRE DU SALON DE L'AUTOMOBILE ET DU CYCLE. 1948.ANDRÉ CHANSON (DATES UNKNOWN) CINQUANTENAIRE DU SALON DE L'AUTOMOBILE ET DU CYCLE. 1948. 63x46¼ inches, 160x177½ cm. Etabts. Delattre, Paris. Condition B / B+: replaced upper corners anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afrique Noire. La création plastiqueAfrique Noire. La création plastique N° 11 de la collection "L'Univers des Formes" dirigée par André Malraux et André Parrot Leiris, Michel / Delange, Jacqueline Paris: ÉSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrique NoireAfrique noire La création plastique ISBN: none Leiris, Michel; Delange, Jacqueline Paris: Éditions Gallimard (1967). N° 11 de la collection "L'Univers des Formes" dirigée par André Malraux et AndSee Sold Price
Sold2017L'HOSPITAL. Analyse des Infiniment PetitsL'HOSPITAL, Guillaume-François-André, marquis de Sainte-MesmeAnalyse des Infiniment Petits, pour l'intelligence des lignes courbes. Paris, Imprimerie Royale, 1696. 4to mm. 250 x 200, Contemporary fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois DormantLeon Bakst. L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois Dormant. Ballet en Cinq actes d'apres le conte de Perrault. Musique de Tchaikovsky. Preface d'Andre Levinson. Paris: M. de Brunoff, 1922. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSENA ANDRE: (1758-1817)MASSENA ANDRE: (1758-1817) Marshal of France, 1st Duke of Rivoli and 1st Prince of Essling. An interesting content L.S., Massena, two pages, folio, Fort de la Conception, Salamanca, 14th September 181See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Travels] Porcacchi, L'isole piu famose del mondoPorcacchi Tommaso, L'isole piu famose del mondo [...] intagliate da Girolamo Porro... In Venetia: Appresso Simon Galignani, 1572. In-folio piccolo (mm 303x205). Pagine [24] (l'ultima carta biancaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Ferdinando I de' Mediciiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORiposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su rame, cm 70X67 Sorprende l'inusuale dimensione di questo rame, la cui esecuzione si attribuisce ad un artista di origini fiamminghe. E' da evidenziare come la compoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMICHAUX, François André [1770-1855] OAKS of the United States and of Canada Philadelphia€500
2 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPapart, Max Lubéron. Mit 7 Radierungen und 1 OZeichnung von André Verdet. Paris, Aux€350
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBergeron, André - Maria Chapdelaine de Louis Hémon (1980)CA$500
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£1,400(1 bid)
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - LIECHTENSTEIN Emanuel of (1908 - 1987) - Autograph letter signed£80
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...US$200(3 bids)