Sold2022Guidi Virgilio, TestaFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato, datato e dedicato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 18 - H. 24 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Mastroianni Lithograph Orchestration in Space 2“Orchestrazione nello spazio 2” (Orchestration in space 2), an original colour lithograph by Italian artist Umberto Mastroianni. Printed on Magnani di Pescia paper. Edition of 75 by Espolito, ToriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - San GiorgioOlio su tela, cm. 19x24. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dichiarazione di autenticit? dell'autore.?.See Sold Price
Sold2021C Yellow VIRGILIO GUIDIOlio su tela Dimensione: cm 50 x 60 Firma in basso a destra Autentica a mano dell’artista al retro, 2 aprile 1973 Mostre Galerie Anderson Mayer, ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Grande testa.Grande testa. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title and signature. Artisti veneti archive, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Le grandi teste.Le grandi teste. 1969. Oil on canvas . Cm 30,50 x 40,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature, title and year. Archivio storico artisti veneti, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo. FrameSee Sold Price
2021Virgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Oil PaintingVirgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Framed Oil Painting Of Skyline On Canvas; Frame Height: 24.5" Width: 27.5"; Opening Height: 20.5" Width: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Virgilio Guidi (B.1892-1984) Ocean DockSigned Guidi. A.k.a. Virgilio Guidi, Italian artist from a large family of artists Oil painting on canvas, framed. Dimensions of canvas (without frame) approximately 24" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - VoltoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984): Face, 1972VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984) Face, 1972 Watercolor on cardboard, 45 x 37 cm Signed lower left: Guidi. On the back dated with a dedication: "A Valeri, affettuosamente, Guidi, 25 gennaio 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Virgilio Guidi (Roma 1891 - Venezia 1984)Composizione tecnica mista su cartone, cm 22 x 32 Firmato in basso a destra: Guidi Composition mixed media on cardboard, cm 22 x 32 Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guidi, 9 tra acqueforti e litografieVirgilio Guidi, Lotto composto di 9 tra acqueforti e litografie di autori vari. 1964 1) Occhi. Litografia a colori. mm 220x320. Foglio: mm 240x330. Firmata e numerata in basso ai lati a matita. ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleonic Military Miniature by N RivecchioMurat King of Naples 1809, 54mm Napoleonic portrait figure by Nello Rivecchio, made 2001, on wooden plinth, with intricate tile floor and rug, sword on chair. Near mint (1) ***Lots 3001 through 3023 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEFANIA GUIDI BRAGAGLIA - Sitting figureSTEFANIA GUIDI BRAGAGLIA Rome 1929 Sitting figure Bronze sculpture, 28,5 x 26,5 x 14 cm Engraved signature on a leg Provenance Stefanelli Torossi Collection STEFANIA GUIDI BRAGAGLIA Roma 1929 Figura sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Giuseppe GuidiGiuseppe Guidi (Italian, 1884-1935), Untitled (Interior Scene with Figures in a Music Parlor), oil on canvas, signed lower left and inscribed "Roma", canvas: 21"h x14"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Narcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a PondNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond oil on board, 11 x 16 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016NARCISSE VIRGILIO DIAZ (FRENCH 1807-1876)Untitled (two figures in a landscape.) Oil on wood panel, signed in red lower right Dimensions: H 19.50" x W 16.50" , sight H 11.75" x W 8.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023NARCISSE-VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL, LANDSCAPE.A fine example of mid-19th C. Barbizon School landscape painting. Narcisse-Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (France, 1807 - 1876) oil on wood board, figure in forested landscape, signed in red lower left, N.See Sold Price
2020A BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE PORCELAIN JARThe General Jar is a treasure of Chinese ceramic art.A jar type, named after the top cover with jewelry resembles a general's helmet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure 76.2 x 61 cm. (30 x 24 in.)Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure signed and dated 'Barbara Hepworth 1966' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated again 'Barbara Hepworth/Stringed Figure 1966' (versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSGouvernement Provisoire de La République Française. DE CHEVIGNÉ. Avis… Tous les€200
Featured1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions BERNARD BOUTS (1909-1986, France) Spanish Figure With Sombrero, Custom FrameUS$120(4 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Hungaan Miniature Figure, "kitekki"CHF 350(3 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Igbo Shrine Figure, "agbara"CHF 800(2 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure, "flanitokele"CHF 500(1 bid)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Songye/Luba Figure, "nkisi"CHF 1,000(1 bid)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Luba-Shankadi Bowl bearing Figure, "mboko"CHF 1,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mende Figure, "kambei / minsereh"CHF 2,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Figure, "nomoli"CHF 25(4 bids)