Sold2019GASTON ORELLANA (1933-) Senza titoloGASTON ORELLANA (1933-) Senza titolo 1978 tempera su carta applicata su tavola cm 50x70 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Untitled 1978 tempera on paper laid on board 19,7x27,5 in signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENRICO BAJ (1924-2003) SenzaENRICO BAJ (1924-2003) Senza titolo collage serigrafico cm 30x32 esemplare 66/90 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled silkscreen collage 11,81x12,59 in edition 66/90 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) SenzaFLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) Senza titolo matita su carta cm 20x20 firmato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta de La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia (RE) Untitled pencil on paper 7,87x7,87 in siSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) SenzaFLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) Senza titolo matita su carta cm 20x20 firmato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta de La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia (RE) Untitled pencil on paper 7,87x7,87 in siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, B. PrabhaB. Prabha (Indian, 1933-2001), Untitled (Two Village Women), 1976, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 36"h x 48"w. Note: COA accompanies this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ellen Cibula (American, B. 1933) Untitled.Ellen Cibula (American, B. 1933) Untitled. Oil on canvas, signed en verso and dated 1976, unframed. Provenance: Gerrard Pook, Chicago; McCormick Gallery, Chicago 88" x 88"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Sandback (1943-2003): UntitledFred Sandback (1943-2003): Untitled Etching in red on wove paper, 1976, signed and dated in pencil, numbered VIII/X. 22 x 25 3/4 in. (sheet), 25 x 28 3/4 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of EugenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Sandback (1943-2003): UntitledFred Sandback (1943-2003): Untitled The set of four etchings in black on Rives, 1976, all signed, dated and numbered 18/35 in pencil, with label from Susan Sheehan Gallery, NY. All 21 3/4 x 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Possenti (Lucca, 1933 - 2016) - Senza titoloOlio su tavola, cm. 40x29,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; timbro Galleria Arteuropa, Firenze, 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam Bardwell, 1976Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933) Bardwell, 1976 Mixed media on handmade paper with stitching and collage 22 x 21 (in) 29 x 28 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Sam Gilliam '76, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Berrocal 'Paloma Jet' Bronze TeapotMiguel Ortiz Berrocal, Spain (1933-2006) 1976 'Paloma Jet' polished bronze teapot shaped like a bird, resembles a jet and is perched on a goblet. The bird transforms into a teapot in the shape of an aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmelo Arden Quin (1913-2010), Senza titolo, 1976tecnica mista su carta, cm 43,5x36 firmato e datato in basso a destra , Provenienza: Centro Culturale Sincron, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Cape Sail, 2003ANNE PACKARD(American, b. 1933)Cape Sail2003, oil on canvassigned A. Packard, lower right; signed, titled, and dated Anne Packard / Provincetown MA / Cape Sail 2003, verso8 x 8 in., frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nina Maguire (Born 1933). City Night, 2003.Acrylic on rice paper, 22.25 x 14 inches. Unsigned, gallery label for Cavalier Galleries, Greenwich, CT. Framed, 29 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Joseph RaffaelJoseph Raffael (American, b. 1933), "Mystic Lilly," 1976, watercolor on paper, sight: 42"h x 32.5"w, overall (with frame): 51"h x 40.5"w. Provenance: Nancy Hoffman Gallery, New York, November, 1976. PSee Sold Price
Sold2015MIGUEL BERROCAL (Spanish, 1933-2006) Arcimboldo,MIGUEL BERROCAL (Spanish, 1933-2006)Arcimboldo, 1976-1979, Bronze10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey (1933 - 2017) Spittin' Image, 2003G. Harvey (1933 - 2017) Spittin' Image, 2003 bronze, 14/100 10 x 6 x 3.5 inches Inscribed On Base: G. Harvey Spittin' Image 2003 14/100 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021William A. Slaughter (1923-2003), Autumn Prickly Pear,William A. Slaughter (1923-2003), Autumn Prickly Pear, 1976, oil on canvas, 12 x 16", frame: 17.5 x 21.5" Provenance: A Montgomery, Texas collection William A. Slaughter was born in San Antonio. HiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Yena, Buffalo in Snowstorm, 1976Donald Yena (Amer., b. 1933), buffalo in snowstorm, 1976, watercolor sight: 20 x 40 in., frame: 27 x 37 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€�See Sold Price
Sold2024LOWELL NESBITT 'THREE GOLD IRIS' FLORAL O/C, 1976Lowell Blair Nesbitt ( American / Maryland 1933-1993) Three Gold Iris, 1976, depicting dark yellow flowers on a stem, signed, titled, dated and Andrew Crispo Gallery, N.Y., label verso, unframed. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Gordy Tortola Stomp #5, 1976Robert Gordy (American, 1933-1986) Tortola Stomp #5, 1976 Acrylic on canvas 38.25 x 46.5 (in) 40.5 x 48.25 x 2 (in) Framed UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal Paloma Jet 1976 Bronze MultipleBerrocal, Miguel (Spanish, 1933-2006), Paloma Jet (Dove), 1976, bronze multiple with original brass base, 355/2000 and artist's name etched on tail, includes original base, fully extendable to 8 x 18See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) - Original vintage photogravureUS$1,600
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCamden and Atlantic Railroad 12/16/1885 Public TimetableUS$25(2 bids)