Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2023CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) MEMOIRE DE CUBA, 2000 Lithographie e...CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) MEMOIRE DE CUBA, 2000 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Epreuve d'artiste signée, datée et numérotée 'EA' 17/30 52See Sold Price
Sold2023CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) SANS TITRE, 1977-1978 Planche tir...CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) SANS TITRE, 1977-1978 Planche tirée de du portfolio 'Femme et faune familière' Eau-forte en couleurs sur vélin Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Corneille (1922-2010) Autour de l'arbre MagiqueCorneille (1922-2010)Autour de l'arbre MagiqueLithograph printed in colours, 1994, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on wove paper, with full margins, image 900 x 1230mm (3See Sold Price
Sold2021Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Enchantments de L'eteCorneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Enchantments de L'ete (Complete Set of Six), 1977 lithographs each signed, dated, and numbered 105/125 in pencil Each: 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Corneille 1992 orig lithograph L'oiseau né du PaysageCorneille, Guillaume (Sweden/France/Netherlands/Belgium 1922 - 2010), L'oiseau né du Paysage, 1992, 19.5 x 24 inches, pencil signed, titled, dated, and inscribed epreuve d'artiste along the lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002. 32 original lithographs, each hand signed and numbered 1/35. Arches papaer. Har-El printers and publishers. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Two ColorGuillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Two Color Lithographs. Including 'Composition Joyeuse des Oiseaux dans l'arbre' and one other, each pencil signed lower right, dated '62, titled, and numbered 24See Sold Price
Sold2018Guillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Two ColorGuillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Two Color Lithographs. Including 'Danse des Insectes dans l'herbe, l'ete' and one other, each pencil signed lower right, dated '61 or '62, titled, and numbered 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, datedTitle: Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, dated (19)95 Description: Work: 60 x 50 cm Frame: 91 x 81 cm The painting is accompanied by a handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2018CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010)CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010) -- Description : "Avresse des oiseaux", 1991 -- Medium : Lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 70 x 100 cm -- Signature : Signed, dated titled lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Corneille Guillaume Beverloo (Belgian 1922-2010)Corneille Guillaume Beverloo (Belgian 1922-2010) "Oiseaux", 1973 Lithograph, edition 18/100 Signed and dated lower right "Corneille 73" 21" x 18" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)You Should Know I Know, circa 2015. Lithographie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 250 exemplaires. 95 x 81 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis lSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Choose Your Weapon - Grey - 2010, after to. Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée à 25 exemplaires 70x70cm. Information : - sera vendu avec un certificat Les lots de cetSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2016Corneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic onCorneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic on Canvas, "Merien". Signed, dated and inscribed. Signed and dated en verso. Very good condition. Measures 22-12" H, 35-1/2" W; frame measures 31" H, 43See Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre mainBuddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre main déployant sa robe monastique utarasanga , le visage serein surmonté de l'ushnisha et d'un haut rasmi. Bois laqué et doré. Cambodge. 19 ème siècSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - La chambre des amies, 1976€6,000
5 days LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th centuryUS$1,000
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "'Ceramiques" from Camiques de Miro et Artigas, 1974, (Mourlot 928),US$3,250
Jun 25BonhamsDavid Hockney (born 1937) A bigger book 2016Livre signé et numéroté 3804 / 10 000...€2,500