Sold2020Two Bronze Marly Horsesafter Guillaume Ler Coustou 16" and 16 1/2" high bronze early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022After Guillaume Coustou, Late 19th/Early 20th CenturyAfter Guillaume Coustou, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Marly Horses (a pair) bronze Height 22 x width 23 1/2 x depth 13 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, Illinois MichaelSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Guillaume Coustou, French (1677 - 1746)After: Guillaume Coustou, French (1677 - 1746) Bronze Sculpture "Marly Horse" Signed "H.R." at the Base. Measure 30-1/2" x 23". Condition: Good patina overall good condition Estimate: $1000.00 - $2000See Sold Price
Sold2021After Guillaume Coustou the Younger (French, 171After Guillaume Coustou the Younger (French, 1716-1777) A Pair of Patinated Bronze 'Marly Horses' Bronze, hardstone 16 x 15 x 8 inches (40.6 x 38.1 x 20.3 cm) (each) Signed to base Coustou (each) HID0See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU: PAIR OF MARLY HORSESbronze inscribed in casting 17 inches wide; 22 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Guillaume Coustou(French, 1677-1746) Marly Horses, restrained by grooms, a pair, unsigned, 20th century casting, patinated bronze, each 19-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU BRONZE MARLY HORSEAFTER COUSTOU BRONZE MARLY HORSE ON WOOD BASE - 7 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Sculptures of Marly HorsesA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Sculptures of Marly Horses with Handlers After Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), late 19th C. Measures H: 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Bronze Cheveaux de MarlyPair of French Bronze Dore et Patine Cheveaux de Marly first or second quarter 20th century, after Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), on naturalistic self-bases. each h. 19-3/4", w. 18-1/4", d. 7-See Sold Price
Sold2019After Coustou bronze sculptures Cheval de MarlyAfter Guillaume Coustou set of 2 bronze sculptures of a man taming a horse. One signed in casting Coustou. Early 20th century. 18 1/2"h x 16"w x 7 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Bronzes of the "Marly Horses"Pair of French Patinated Bronzes of the "Marly Horses"20th century, after Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), each with cast signature along edge of self-base. tallest h. 11-1/2", w. 10", d. 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201810 Assorted Bronze And Copper Medallions10 Assorted Bronze And Copper Medallions. 1) Pierre Lenoir with images of horse tamer after Guillaume Coustou. 2) Whitehead & Hoag, Newark, NJ advertising paperweight for The Home Insurance Company, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU THE ELDER: QUEEN OF FRANCEbronze with brown patination; unsigned; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 14 inches wide; 10 inches deep; 27 inches high;See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of bronze statues after Guillaume CoustouA Pair of patinated bronze figural & horses statues after the model by the French artist Guillaume Coustou the elder. The statues were titled "Les Chevaux de Marly" or The Horses of Marly. bronze, broSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Guillaume Coustou the Elder (French, 1677-1746)After Guillaume Coustou the Elder (French, 1677-1746) Late 19th/Early 20th Century Marly Horses and Attendants (a pair of works) bronze each inscribed Coustou Height 21 inches.See Sold Price
2016Pr. After Guillaume Coustou, "Cheval de Marly"Pr. After Guillaume Coustou, "Cheval de Marly" patinated bronzes depicting two Marly horses. After Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746). 23.5"H x 18.25"W x 8.75"D, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE SCULPTURE PAIR AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOULate 19th Century The proper pair of bronze stallions and their handlers after the life-sized 'Marly Horses' commissioned by Louis XV in 1743-1745 are signed on the base. Each measures 22 x 21 x 9 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Guillaume Coustou "Chevaux de Marly" BronzeDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of two signed bronze sculptures depicting the "Chevaux de Marly" (Marly Horses) after Guillaume Coustou (1677-1746). The originals were made in marble between 1743 and 1745 bySee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU BRONZE MARLY HORSEAfter Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746) A cast bronze Marly horse with dark patina raised on wood base. Ht: 32" Wd: 26.5" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Guillaume Coustou Bronze Marly Horses, PairPair of Grand Tour patinated bronze statue sculptures after Guillaume Coustou the Elder (French, 1677-1746) "Marly Horses" statues, depicting male figures wrangling horses. Each: 8" H x 7.25" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU, (Pr) BRONZE MARLY HORSEAFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU (FRENCH 1677-1746) PAIR ANTIQUE 19thC FRENCH BRONZE MARLY HORSES WITH MAN AT THEIR SIDE - 16" x 7" x 19" (MISSING SMALL PIECE ON BASE)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Guillaume Coustou,After Guillaume Coustou, After Guillaume Coustou, a patinated bronze of Hippomenes throwing an apple, 19th century, French, a mechanical reduction with foundry stamp 'A. Colas', 19cm wide 33cm long 40See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU BRONZE MARLY HORSEAfter Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746). Marly horse, Bronze with dark brown patina. 22 in. x 20 in x 10. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Guillaume Coustou (1677 - 1746)Bronze sculptures, "The Marly Horses", impressed signature to the base. 15"h x 12"w x 5"d and 14.5"h x 14"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsafter GUILLAUME COUSTOU, 19th C. Cast Metal Spelter "Horse Tamer" Statue Sculpture 14 in. heightUS$100
17 hrs LeftJasper52Large Pair of French Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Candelabra, HorsesUS$13,000
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Vintage Brass Coustou Marly Horse ReproductionUS$1
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsGuillaume Azoulay- 1/1 colors trial proof - one of a kind "Maitre de son art (Kobe)"US$550
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGuillaume Azoulay- 1/1 unique hand colored with hand laid gold leafUS$650
4 days LeftKing GalleriesGuillaume Larrue (1851-1933) oil on canvas painting landscape with parkUS$200
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal de Guillaume Francois Louis Nicollet Soldat de I'An IIUS$1
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELausanne Bistum. Guillaume de Challant (1406-1431) Tresel N.D.€10(1 bid)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELausanne Bistum, Guillaume de Challant (1406-1431) Denier N.D.€10(1 bid)
2024Jasper521561 RARE ETHNOGRAPHIC WORK Mores leges et ritus by Johann Boemus ANTIQUE 16th CSee Sold Price