Sold2018GÜNTHER FÖRG - (1952 FÜSSEN IM ALLGÄGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN IM ALLGÄU - 2013 FREIBURG IM BREISGAU) WANDTEILUNG, 1985 Zweifarbige Originalradierung auf Bütten Plattengröße: 49,9 x 39,5 cm, Blattgr&ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Günther Förg (1952 Füssen - 2013Günther Förg (1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg i.B.), Untitled (2 sheets of color etchings), 1993, 2 sheets of color etchings on wove paper. Each 34.5 x 24.5 cm (illustrations), 52.7 x 38.0See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg German (Large Acrylic & Oil on Canvas)Beautiful Abstract Painting. Measures:51 x 51 Inches.Technique: Acrylic on canvas Painting.Provenance: Private collection New York. The work is framed. Lived Between:(December 5, 1952 – DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg Acrylic & Oil on Canvas 36" x 36" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 320. Günther Förg (5 December 1952 – 5 December 2013) was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg, To the Builders 2, ScreenprintArtist: Gunther Forg, German (1952 - 2013) Title: To the Builders 2 Year: 2002 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 3/40 Size: 25.5 in. x 36 in. (64.77 cm x 91.44 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green)Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green) Signed, dated 88 and numbered '1A' top right, gouache on light cardboard. (19 1/2 x 13 5/8 in. (49.5 x 34.6cm)) Provenance Hollis TaggartSee Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1994 Farblithografie auf Velin, 78 x 58 cm gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 87 x 67 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 94 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 49/See Sold Price
Sold2022GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1994 Farblithografie auf Velin, 78 x 58 cm gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 87 x 67 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 94 Bezeichnung vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gunther Forg, UntitledGunther Forg, Untitled Gunther Forg Untitled 1991woodcut in colors sheet: 31.5 h × 26.25 w in (80 × 67 cm) image: 27.5 h × 22.25 w in (70 × 57 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2019Gunther Forg German Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Forg on the upper left corner. Attributed to Gunther Forg (1952-2013, German). 39 x 50 cm (15 x 19.75 inches). Framed sizSee Sold Price
Sold20241990 ABSTRACT GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY GUNTHER FORGGunther Forg, German, 1952 to 2013, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition in yellow and orange shades, 1990. Signed and dated, on the backside. Gunther Forg was a painter, graphic dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Günther Förg, Untitled, 1988, colorGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Untitled, 1988 color lithograph signed and dated lower right image: 13 7/8" x 11"; sheet: 25 1/4" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carroll Dunham, Seven PlacesCarroll Dunham Seven Places 1990-94etching in colors on Gampi applique J. Whatman 1952 19.5 h × 24.5 w in (50 × 62 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge of each work 'Carroll Dunham 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Picador (A.R. 162)ARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) MEDIUM: Glazed and Unglazed Ceramic DATE: 1952 DIMENSIONS: 5 x 5.25 in. SIGNATURE: Foot Edition Picasso Madoura CONDITION: Lower right of bull has slight abrasions PRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erwin Walter Burger (1909-1982) Face sculpture 4.5"w xErwin Walter Burger (1909-1982), Face sculpture, Milan, Italy, 1952, green glass, incised "B 1952", 4.5"w x 6"d x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold20171952 Martin 5-18 Acoustic GuitarA vintage 1952 Martin 5-18 acoustic guitar. Serial #125091. Sitka spruce top with mahogany back and sides, and a rosewood fingerboard and bridge. This guitar is unique in that it is the smallest guitaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nepalese Green Tara Gold Gilted Copper StatueGreen Tara Gold Gilted Copper Statue. Green Tara goddess of Compassion. Gold gilted on copper made in Nepal. Weight: 1952 g Width: 5.5 in Length: 7.25 in Height: 8.5 in Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPiasaGünther Förg (1952-2013) Standormi 14, 2001 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated on the€7,000
Jun 22Premiere PropsNothing But Net: Just Give Me The Ball And Get Out Of The Way Bill Walton Signed BookUS$50
Jun 23Marnie Collection AuctionSET OF 5 BOOKS FREUD DARWIN LAVOISIER FOURIER FARADAY NEWTON HUYGENS WILLIAM JAMESUS$50
6 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SiècleCache-radiateur formant console en fer forgé, patine noire, décor d'enroulement et€25
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN FRANÇOIS CROCHET (NÉ EN 1949)Lampadaire en fer forgé, terrasse en béton gris, fût en fer€150