Sold2021Howard Norton Cook, Mexican Landscape, etchingHoward Norton Cook (American, 1902-1980) Mexican Landscape (Desert Tree), 1933 etching and aquatint signed in pencil lower right margin edition of 30 8 7/8" x 11 13/16" Catalog Note: This work, fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Formosa Reyes (Filipino/American, 1902-1980), Nantucket Lightship BasketJose Formosa Reyes (Filipino/American, 1902-1980), Nantucket Lightship Basketcirca 1960s, tall cane woven cylindrical form, carved wood swing handle, cover with reeded hinges featuring a round oval woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Ralph Celentano (American, 1902-1980)Daniel Ralph Celentano (American, 1902-1980) Two Drawings: Study of Figures After an Automobile Accident and Seated African American Woman Figures signed "D.R. CeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Norton Cook, Rosanna, 1939, lithographHoward Norton Cook (American, 1902-1980) Rosanna, 1939 lithograph signed in pencil lower margin edition of 250 11 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Color Lithographs by John Haymson (American,A Pair of Color Lithographs by John Haymson (American, 1902-1980) including Chicago and Water Tower, Chicago Each signed and titled in plate Each 24 x 18 3/4 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICO DEPANFILIS LANDSCAPE OIL WORK ON CANVASAmerico DePanfilis (AMERICAN/PHILADELPHIA, 1902-1980) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape scene with stream. Signed to lower right and dated 1950. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Americo De Panfilis (1902 - 1980, American) Still Life Flowers Oil on Canvas PaintingAmerico De Panfilis (1902 - 1980, American) Still Life Flowers Oil on Canvas Painting. size: 21 x 26, 32.75 x 37.75 outside frame. ASKart: Americo De Panfilis (1902 - 1980) was active/lived in PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Celentano (American/New York, 1902-1980)Daniel Celentano (American/New York, 1902-1980), "Charge", oil on canvas, signed lower left and en verso, titled on stretcher, 15 in. x 19 in., framed. Note: Born into an immigrant Italian family in NSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED ANSEL ADAMS "MADRONE BARK" LITHOGRAPHSigned Ansel Adams (American 1902-1984), "Madrone Bark," 1980, lithograph reprinted by Pacific Lithograph Company, signed at left under image, and re-signed, dated, and numbered 3/150 in pen at right,See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED ANSEL ADAMS "MADRONE BARK" LITHOGRAPHSigned Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984), "Madrone Bark" lithograph,1980, reprinted by Pacific Lithograph Company, signed at left under image, and re-signed, dated, and numbered 3/150 in pen at right,See Sold Price
Sold2016ANSEL ADAMS (American 1902-1984) A SIGNED POSTCARD,ANSEL ADAMS (American 1902-1984) A SIGNED POSTCARD, "Surf and Rocks Timber Cove, California," framed postcard photograph of Timber Cove, California, with a typed note dated December 9,1980, "Dear RebeSee Sold Price
Sold202111 1902-1903 AMERICAN STAMPS DEFINITIVES PERF 12Eleven 1902-1903 Definitives Perf 12 American Stamps. Presidents . Scotts #300-310. Scotts 1980 Guide. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Võerahansu (Estonian 1902 - 1980)Aastail 1943-47 on Võerahansu maalinud palju Lõuna-Eesti järvemaastikke, algul Nüpli ja Vana-Saaluse järvi heledamas ja pehmelt maalilises laadis, hiljem rohkem PühajSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Võerahansu (Estonian 1902 - 1980)Teos kuulus kunstniku abikaasale ja oli kaua deponeeritud Tartu Kunstimuuseumi, kus 1958. aastal korraldati Johannes Võerahansu isikunäitus koos kataloogiga. Viimases on teos fikseeritud nrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Võerahansu (Estonian 1902 - 1980)Teos on 1990-2000.aaastatel olnud Tartu Kunstimuuseumis deposiidina. See oli väljas kunstniku isikunäitusel Tartu Kunstimuuseumis ja Tallinna Kunstihoones 1958.aasta veebruaris-mais, on fiksSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL EASTON ADAMS (American, 1902 - 1984). Jeffrey Pine, Sentinel Dome, Black and whiteANSEL EASTON ADAMS (American, 1902 - 1984). Jeffrey Pine, Sentinel Dome, Black and white photograph. Ink signed lower right hand (on mat). Framed. Not examined out of frame. Artwork: 6 7/8 x 8 7/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES COBELLE (AMERICAN, 1902 - 1998)Untitled. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. From a Queens, NY collection. - Dimensions: 48" h x 60" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Graham Collins (AMERICAN, 1980) Tryptic -3 panels, oilGraham Collins (AMERICAN, 1980) Tryptic -3 panels, oil on canvas Paintings behind film/tint and glass panel, together makes on large piece. 49 x 56 inches, Provenance purchased from Halsey McKay GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902 - 1998). Day at the Races, Oil on canvas. Signed lowerCHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902 - 1998). Day at the Races, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Unframed. Size: artwork: 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isaac Soyer (Russian / American, 1902 - 1981)Oil on canvas. "Gramercy Park West, NY", mothers and children on park benches. Signed lower right. 29" X 35" (36" X 42")See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Arsham (American 1980-), 'Fictional Nonfiction:Daniel Arsham (American 1980-), 'Fictional Nonfiction: Archaeology', 2019, limited edition plaster and crush glass sculpture, numbered from an edition of 500 to the holographic label affixed to the woSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER DE CANEDO (American, 1902 - 1978). Saint George, 1932, Pencil drawing. Verso dated andALEXANDER DE CANEDO (American, 1902 - 1978). Saint George, 1932, Pencil drawing. Verso dated and titled. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 11" x 11"; Frame: 20.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
May 23Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) Ansel Adams (American, 1902) Special Edition Photographs By Alan RossUS$25(1 bid)
May 15Nye & CompanyAnsel Adams, American 1902-1984, Dogwood Lillies, Original Silver Gelatin PhotographUS$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Ribak (American, 1902-1972) Home Relief Station, circa 1935US$500(1 bid)
May 18RbfineartsWilliam Bryant ( American, 1902-1997) Oil On Board Landscape Paintings SignedUS$100(1 bid)
May 15Nye & CompanyAnsel Adams, American 1902-1984, Two Skiers, Original Silver Gelatin PhotographUS$1,000
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTomoo Inagaki: Long-Tailed Cat 1st Ed 1982 Woodblock NRUS$650
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS BY BRAD GUTIERREZ (AMERICAN, B. 1980)US$100