Sold2021LES VINS DE BOURGOGNE - VINTAGE POSTER by Guy ArnouxDescription Poster, lithoed, Nuits/F around 1925, print: Devambez Imp. Paris, small tear at the lower border. As for all items we sold in our antique advertising auctions over the past years, we guaraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Burgundy Bourgogne Vineyard Map, Larmat 1953Burgundy Bourgogne Vineyard Map Montagny Givry Aoc Cote Chalonnaise. Larmat 1953 Approx 22.0 x 30.5cm, 8.75 x 12 inches (Large) "Les Vins de Bourgogne" - Montagny - Givry' Individual vineyards/vignoblSee Sold Price
Sold2016(7) GUY ARNOUX ( FRENCH 1886-1951)Original pochoir from the series of 7 prints out of 10 images tipped in to "Les Femmes de ce Temps" ("Women of Our Times"), with accompanying text "Reflexions de Rene Kerdyk", total edition 500, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guy Arnoux, two genre watercolorsGuy Arnoux French (1886-1951) Hunting Scene and Fishing Village Watercolors on paper c.1930's Measurements 9.25" x 6" images size, 15.25" x 11.75" overall Notes A pair of genreSee Sold Price
Sold2023AIR FRANCE, AMERIQUE DU NordGuy Arnoux He was French type designer, illustrator and painter (1886-1951)AIR FRANCE, AMERIQUE DU NORD, 1946lithographic poster in coloursSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1951) - EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets "Isis", piétement en X en fer battu façonnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Maxime Lalanne(lot of 6) Maxime Lalanne (French, 1827-1886), "Avenue de Boulogne," "Rouen," "Dans un Parc," "Point de Depart de Normandie," "Les Bords de la Seine a Besons," "Tour de Montalban, Amsterdam," etchingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Gnarled Olive Groves Les Baux de Provence Signed French Impressionist OilTitle: Old Gnarled Olive Groves Les Baux de Provence Signed French Impressionist Oil Description: Artist/ School: Guy Benard (French b.1928) signed lower corner. Painter from Rouen, Normandy, exhibiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Leonard Tsuguharu FoujitaLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968), "Les Deux Amies," 1927, etching and aquatint on papier de Chine laid down to Japon imperial, pencil signed lower right, signed in Japanese lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart - Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche deArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 29.5in. by 35.5in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition of 50See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2022Les Cris De Paris, 19th Century French Card Game"Les Cris De Paris, Amusement De Societe." Early 19th century (1800-1835), a rare and unusual French playing card game, with 50 cards, 24 hand colored (watercolor on engraving) depicting street and maSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER CORAILCOLLIER CORAIL Les trois rangs de boules de corail rouge-orangé sont retenus par un grand fermoir en forme de fleur rehaussé de diamants navettes. Monture en or jaune 14K. Poids brut : 85,22See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de tiges fleuries L'épaulement agrémenté de dragons en reliefs, les prises en forme de chiens de FôSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor d'une scène de retour de chasse Les prises en forme de branches Grès porcelaineux et bleu sous couverte Fours de Nankin H. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain European Subject WaresGroup of Three Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain European Subject Wares Unmarked. Comprising: A tea caddy decorated with Les Pélérins de l"ile de Cythère and a replacement silver cover ASee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePaire de VASES piriformes à décor de scènes de palais. Les prises en forme de grenadesGrès porcelaineux et émaux polychromesFours de NankinH. 46 cmL'un avec de très lSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cherry Maurice Chevalier Poster by Roger de Valerio c1930 LiqueurUS$1,500
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman(Fenelon, Francois) (Les aventures de Télémaque, fils d'Ulysse)US$400
6 days LeftPiasaYoula Chapoval (1919-1951) Untitled, January-February 1949 Oil on jute canvas Signed on the bottom€7,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisAdolphe Joseph MONTICELLI (1824-1886) dans le goût deScène de Harem : La négresse porteuse€150
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFollower of Adriaen van de Velde (18th Century or earlier) Figures in an Arcadian LandscapeUS$400
Jun 23NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signedUS$10(1 bid)