Sold202447044: Guy Deel (American, 1933-2005) Crooked Lance, paGuy Deel (American, 1933-2005) Crooked Lance, paperback cover, 1989 Oil on canvasboard 30 x 24 inches (76.2 x 61.0 cm) Signed lower right: G&pSee Sold Price
Sold202447024: Guy Deel (American, 1933-2005) Fort Dance, The RGuy Deel (American, 1933-2005) Fort Dance, The Rocky Mountain Company, paperback cover (three works), 1991 Oil on board 31-1/2 x 24 inches (80&periSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guy Deel | ChargeArtist: Guy Deel | 1933 - 2005 Title: Charge Signed l/r: G. Deel Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 30 by 24 inches no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laurence Herbert Scott (American, 1933 - 2005)'Gray Standing Male Mude.' Pencil on paper. 1968. Signed and dated lower left. 11 x 14". More information about Laurence Herbert Scott can be found at: www.vallots.com/blogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laurence Herbert Scott (American, 1933 - 2005)'Blue Male Torso.' Color pencil on paper. 1985. Signed and dated 4 January 1985 upper right. 15 x 21". More information about Laurence Herbert Scott can be found at: www.vallots.com/blogSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTOPHER GUY 'BIARRITZ' CHAIR AND OTTOMANChristopher Guy (American 1933) 'Biarritz' chair in the Art Deco taste, having a curving back, dark stained exposed hardwood frame, together with a matching ottoman, apparently unmarked. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL ABRAM JR. (1933-2005) STAGECOACH WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, The Stagecoach, signed lower right Paul Abram, Jr. (American, 1933-2005), Scotsdale, Arizona, Moran Fine Art Gallery label verso, sight: 7.75"h, 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUDOLPH CARL GORMAN (NAVAJO NATIVE AMERICAN 1933-2005),RUDOLPH CARL GORMAN (NAVAJO NATIVE AMERICAN 1933-2005), A POLYCHROME GLAZED CERAMIC PLATE, "TAOS SPANISH LADY ST I," 1994, of circular form and depicting a white line bust of a lady wearing aqua blueSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guy Deel | b. 1933 Night Stop for a Little LadyGuy Deel | b. 1933 Night Stop for a Little Lady Signed l/r: G. Deel Oil on canvas 30 by 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Coheleach (American b. 1933) Cruising Gulls oil onGuy Coheleach (American b. 1933) Cruising Gulls oil on canvas signed Guy Coleach (lower left) 7 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Guy Coheleach (American, b. 1933) Prints, SignedTitle: Golden Eagle and Imperial Eagle. High-quality lithograph prints on paper. Largest print depicts a golden eagle on a rocky precipice, second smaller print is a portrait of an imperial eagle's heSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Three Lithographs by Guy Coeleach (American,A Group of Three Lithographs by Guy Coeleach (American, b. 1933), Titled: Cardinal, Ivory Billed Woodpecker, plate no. 17 and Wood Thrush, plate no. 15. All signed, Cardinal and Ivory Billed WoodpeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Coheleach (American b.1933) "Killdeer Plover"Guy Coheleach (American b.1933) "Killdeer Plover" Lithograph: Matted and framed and measuring 20 x 26.See Sold Price
Sold2021"An Invisible Audience Listens" Listed ArtistOriginal Art by Barbara Gallagher - (1933-2005) Listed American artist "An invisible Audience Listens" is Framed in a nice Gold Tone Signed Lower Left. Known for figure, still life painting. RespectedSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Texas Cowboys," 2005 gicleé on canvas, signed L/R, framed. 30" x 40" Note: Together with publisher's certificate stating number 73See Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Cowtown Drifter"," 2005, gicleé on canvas, signed and numbered "APP" L/R, framed. 20" x 16" Note: Together with publisher's certifSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Peaceful Encampment," 2005, gicleé on canvas, signed and numbered "164/250" L/R, framed. 24" x 36" Note: Together with publisherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel SNITKOVSKY (1933-2005) Ukrainian - AmericanEmmanuel SNITKOVSKY (1933-2005) ; Jewish Wall of Tears ; 1979 ; ink on paper / framed ; dimensions 60 x 45 cm (23 2/3 x 17 3/4 in.) ; frame size 85 x 70 cm (33 1/2 x 27 2/3 in.) ; signed and dated lowSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Cowhands on Congress," 2005, gicleé on canvas, signed L/R, framed. 30" x 40" Note: Together with publisher's certificate. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media, Guy OverfeltGuy Overfelt (American, b. 1967), "Burned Rubber Linen Landscape," 2005, mixed media on linen laid down on board, gallery label (Lincart, SF, CA) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 9"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nina Maguire Signed Acrylic of The Fortuny AngelNina Maguire (American, 1933-) Signed Acrylic of The Fortuny Angel, dated 2005; signature at lower right. Having a wide gold frame. Measures 22 x 22 inches, inclusive of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017GILLIAM, Sam. Color Silkscreen. "R + B" 2005.Signed and dated lower right, titled center, numbered 17/42 with blind stamp lower left. Sam Gilliam (African American, b.1933). From a Bronx, NY home. - Dimensions: Sight - 19.75" high x 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Bundled, Blessed & Headin' West," 2005, gicleé on canvas, signed very lightly L/R, framed. 30" x 24" Note: Together with publisherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Varden, Chryssa (American, 1933-) Black Ink 1962 PrintVarden, Chryssa (American, 1933-) “Apartment Building.” Black ink on paper print. Signed lower right Chryssa 12/10/62. In good condition. Image size 28 ” x 22 ”. Frame measures 36 ” x 29”.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJames Rosenquist Serigraph Paris Review 1967US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) The Persistence of Electrons in Space, 1987US$1,000