Sold2021A Japanese Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of a Lady HeightA Japanese Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of a Lady Late 19th Century Height 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Parcel-Gilt Bronze VasesProperty from the Estate of Millicent Melaver, Savannah, GA Description: Pair of Japanese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Vases, comprising a pair of bronze vases decorated with birds and fruit. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Japanese Parcel-Gilt Bronze VasesPair of Japanese parcel-gilt bronze vases; Meiji Period;H: 14 1/2"(Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Japanese parcel gilt bronze vases, Meiji,A pair of Japanese parcel gilt bronze vases, Meiji, 19th C. H.: 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Japanese parcel-gilt bronze screen holders,A pair of Japanese parcel-gilt bronze screen holders, late Meiji period, modelled as mandarin ducks, each cast with wings flared, incised to the body with feathery patterns and applied gild patches, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE JAPANESE PARCEL-GILT BRONZE ARCHERAntique Japanese parcel-gilt bronze okimono figure; of an archer in animated pose, dressed in ornate short robes decorated with various mon; signed Hide in reserve; H: 12 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Meiji Parcel Gilt Bronze OniMEASURING APPROX 29 x 13 11.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and reSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) JAPANESE MEIJI-ERA PATINATED BRONZE KORO CENSERS WITH COVERS(pair) Japanese parcel gilt and patinated bronze Koro (incense burner) with cover, Meiji period (1868-1912), approx 28"h, 16"w, 10.5"d, 48lbs See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PARCEL GILT BRONZE BLACKAMOOR FIGURES(pair) Parcel gilt and patinated bronze figures, 20th c., each modeled as a Blackamoor dressed in elaborate costume with Rococo style headdress, robes, and base, surmounted by a single candle cup, appSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, BRONZE & MARBLE WHIPPET PEDESTALS AFTER MENEAfter Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879), 20th century. A pair of large parcel gilt bronze whippet figures with marble pedestal tops and bases. Marked in cast "P.J. Mene". Approx: h. 48", w. 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015A GOOD SIGNED JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD EISUKE MIYAO PARCELA GOOD SIGNED JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD EISUKE MIYAO PARCEL GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF A LADY, mounted on a fixed lacquered wood stand, the lady holding a flower in one hand, the reverse with a seal mark, 7.6iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Japanese style water lily jardineresA pair of Japanese style parcel gilt and patinated bronze water lily jardineres20th centuryheight 23 1/2in (60cm); diameter 25in (63.5cm) Provenance: Property from a historic Beverly Hills residence.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ANTIQUE JAPANESE POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURESPair of antique Japanese polychrome and parcel-gilt wood figures; each adorned in finely detailed robes, decorated with mon amid scrolling floral and geometric patterns; one holding a basket, and bothSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Thai Parcel Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Pair of Thai Parcel Gilt and Patinated Bronze Mythical Figures on black pedestals. Height of sculpture 38 inches, height of base 38 x width 14 x depth 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Japanese Cloisonne LampsPair of Japanese Cloisonne Lamps. Meiji Period. 19th Century. Mounted with French Parcel gilt bronze mounts. Originally they were oil lamps. Now electrified. 28" High.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Neoclassical Parcel Gilt Bronze Lamps, BarbediennePair of French Neoclassical style parcel gilt lamps, consisting of circular gilt bronze columns decorated with raised Classical figures, atop female busts and round gilt bronze pedestals atop black paSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) THAI PARCEL GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURES, BUDDHA(pair) Thai seated figures, each modeled as the Buddha, remnants of gilding overall, weighted interiors, one with separation at back where seated figure meets base, approx 10"h, 5.5"l, 3"w, 8.25lbs toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair of Japanese Parcel Gilt Satsuma Table Top Lamps19th century pair of parcel gilt Satsuma urns now mounted as table lamps. Four painted panels with Royal figures, Scholars, Students, Floral and Samurais. Both vases having raised enamel accents. PairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Neoclassical Parcel Gilt Figural CandelabraEach with four gilt bronze lights, patinated bronze figure of winged angel holding torch and fairy holding wreath. On stepped marble bases, all on four gilt bronze feet. 22.25" h. x 8.75". Condition BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Parcel Gilt Bronze SconcesPair of parcel gilt bronze Neoclassical style sconces, modeled as a quiver of arrows with central patinated bronze oval medallions depicting classical figures representing Justice, adorned with gilt sSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) PARCEL GILT & BRONZE BLACKAMOOR CANDLEHOLDERS(pair) Parcel gilt and patinated bronze Blackamoor candle holders, 20th c., each figure has opposite arm raised, to support a single candle, figures wearing elaborate turban and robe, on foliated archSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Picard, Pair of Figural Parcel Gilt Bronze SixHenri Picard, Pair of Figural Parcel Gilt Bronze Six Light Candelabra 19th century, France, each marked "H. PICARD" to base verso, along with "LO" mark to figure verso, now electrified as single sockeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Wooden Asian Items19th and 20th centuries, comprising: a Japanese carved and parcel gilt figure of an elephant, a pair of Chinese Koi carved joss stick holders, a Chinese brass mounted jewelry box, and a Chinese carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., 19TH C. FRENCH MYTHOLOGICAL BRONZE SWEETMEATSFrench, 19th century,. Pair of parcel gilt and patinated bronze mythological sweetmeat dishes in the renaissance taste, each having a shell-form body surmounted by Neptune, supported by the figure ofSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha Shakyamuni, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或US$500
16 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIGURES OF LIONS ATTACKING SNAKES, FRENCH, MID/EARLY 19TH CENTURY£400
16 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER JEAN HOUDON- A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE FIGURES 'THE KISS'£200
16 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE BOOKENDS FORMED AS FIGURES OF GREEK WARRIORS£70
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A pair of Antique 19th Century Bronze Fireplace Chenets with Cupid Figures, Good PatinaUS$500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900US$500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJapanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain 8.3 in Plate, Gilt Figures, Meiji periodUS$250
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Sèvres Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Urns and CoversUS$2,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Absolute Fine Antique Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces: Exquisite Cherub MotifsUS$100