Sold2022Harley Davidson Advertising SignHarley Davidson advertising sign. - parts and service metal wall hanging sign. - "Fixer Up Babe". - approx. 15"H X 13"L. Copyright 2009. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED J. G. TYLERFramed oil on canvas - sailing in the moonlight signed J. G. Tyler (James Gale Tyler American 1855-1931) 18" l x 13" h (sight 11.5" l x 6.75" w) - very good condition - James Gale Tyler was born in OsSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT ERNST MARX BRONZE RELIEF, 2009ROBERT ERNST MARX (AMERICAN, B. 1925), BRONZE RELIEF, 2009, H 7.75", L 7.75":A bronze relief by Robert Ernst Marx. Depicting an abstract relief of a man's face. Artist's signature and date ("09") in pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pastel on Paper, Woman Reading Letter, Hugo PollSigned l.r. 1867-1931, Hungarian. 19"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020OIL ON CANVAS, H 27", L 31", SEINE RIVEROIL ON CANVAS, H 27", L 31", SEINE RIVER Frame measures H 32" x L 37", illegible signature, Dated 1931.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dogon Necklace with a figurative PendantCollier mit figürlichem Anhänger Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glas, Gelbguss. H 10 cm. L 59 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher beSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRADFORD NAUGLER (Nova Scotia, b. 1948)Swine Flu (2009) Polychromed wood H: 14" L: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with a central PendantCollier mit zentralem Schmuck-Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Kopal. H 4 cm. L 17 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tuareg NecklaceAnhänger an Lederband Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Leder. H 5 cm. L 19 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faszinSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Tuareg Hygiene Utensils (Tweezers, Ear Pick aso.)4 Hygiene-Utensilien (Pinzette, Ohrenreiniger usw.) Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without bas Silber, Leder. H 10 cm. L 26 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber NecklaceCollier Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 7 cm. L 34 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Carousel Horse by Gustav Bayol 1859 - 1931 / 48"H x 47"L x 9"WPainted Carousel Horse by Gustav Bayol 1859 - 1931 / 48"H x 47"L x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Bird, "kronkronbua"Vogel-Darstellung, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 10 cm. L 26 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. kronkronbua = "Kinder aus früheren ZSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dan Oware-Gameboard, "awale"Oware-Spielbrett, "awalé" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 15 cm. L 60 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Das Spiel ist unter diversenSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHIP MODEL AMERIGO VESPUCCI, MADE IN 1931, 24"H X 41"LSHIP MODEL AMERIGO VESPUCCI, MADE IN 1931, 24"H X 41"L ENCASED; 27"H X 46"W X 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020HOWARD BOND BLACK & WHITE PHOTOGRAPHHOWARD BOND (AMER, B. 1931), BLACK & WHITE PHOTOGRAPH, H 14", L 19", "VORTEX, ARIZONA" A black and white photograph titled "Vortex, Arizona" by Howard Bond. Artist's signature to the lower right in grSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat, produced 1931-1938, with button inscription: Muster, Nomotta-wool, grey/white, lying,€160