Sold2023H S Wyrtzen 1952, Watercolor Painting Industrial Era Backyard Surplus Items, FramedH S Wyrtzen 1952, Watercolor Painting Industrial Era Backyard Surplus Items, Framed. size: 13.75 x 16.75, 24 x 28 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023H S Wyrtzen 1952, Watercolor Painting, Industrial Junk PileH S Wyrtzen 1952, Watercolor Painting, Industrial Junk Pile. size: 13.75 x 16.75, 24 x 28 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Irons, 1940s Industrial Era Watercolor PaintingAnn Irons, 1940s Industrial Era Watercolor Painting. Signed. Framed. Vintage. size: 20 x 13 matte, 24.5 x 19 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Industrial Era Factory Watercolor PaintingVintage Industrial Era Factory Watercolor Painting . Framed. Size: 19x15 in image, 27x23 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Karfiol (1886 - 1952) Watercolor Painting DrawiBernard Karfiol (1886 - 1952) Watercolor Painting Drawing. Hillside landscape with trees. Signed lower right. Matted and framed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.5 inches: W: 16.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS HART BENTON, Watercolor 1930 ERA INDUSTRIAL TOWNTHOMAS HART BENTON, Watercolor 1930s DEPRESSION ERA INDUSTRIAL TOWN; many working men figures, automobiles. Watercolor painting, Signed BENTON; matted and framed. Beautiful arts and crafts frame.Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952) AmericanCarl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 10"in H x 18"in W and 13 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Painting-industrial scenes Biography: Carl Gaertner wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Industrial Landscape Watercolor PaintingItem/Description: Landscape painting features factory and junk yard. Signed and dated lower right. Unknown artist, illegible signature. (folk art) Material: Watercolor framed under glass. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese watercolor painting of fishChinese watercolor painting of fish, Republic Era or earlier (20th c.), brushed ink on paper laid to paper, red artist marks and calligraphy inscription, framed under glass, 37"h x 17"w (sheet), 52"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Hart Benton, Watercolor Ink,1930 River IndustryThomas Hart Benton, Watercolor and Ink Painting / Drawing, Signed Benton. Scene of a 1930s Depression Era River with Industrial Buildings, Working Figures, Boats. Framed and matted. Size: image 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CITA SCOTT (AMERICAN, B. 1952) ACRYLIC, WATERCOLOR ANDCITA SCOTT (AMERICAN, B. 1952) ACRYLIC, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE H 25" W 39" Signed lower right. Not framed, mat size: 35" x 48""Property from the sale of unaccessioned items from the Estate of James VaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) EUGENE NAPOLEONIC SOLDIERS WATERCOLORS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, French Napoleonic-era Infantry and Artillery Soldiers, signed lower right Eugene, dated 1807, sight: 9"h, 6.5"w, overall: 19.5"h, 15.5"w; 8See Sold Price
Sold2016RADHA & KRISHNA INDIA WATERCOLOR PAINTING 18th/19t18th - 19th c. opaque watercolor (gouache) Indian painting of Hindu God Krishna with Radha and surrounded by attendants and cows. Framed: 20.5"h x 16.5"w. PROVENANCE: Our Consignors received this piecSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIAN LUCIANO SORMANI VENICE CANALS PAINTINGGian Luciano Sormani (1867-1938, Italy), watercolor painting depicting a figure walking along the canals of Venice watching gondoliers, signed lower right. Sight Size:11.75"h x 5.5"w; Framed: 18.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED NAUTICAL WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSIGNED PORT SCENE WATERCOLOR: 20th c., depicting a port scene with sailboats and city gates, signed and dated in graphite on face, sight size: 8.5"h x 9.125"w, framed 14"h x 11.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Mestler (1891 - 1959, American) WatercolorItem/Description: "Hinterhofe in Manhattan" Roadhouse watercolor painting. Signed lower right: Ludwig Mestler / New York 1931. Titled on back. (Backyards in Manhattan) Material: Watercolor framed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Original Framed WatercolorDESCRIPTION: A Signed Original Framed Watercolor on Paper Painting. Signed D. Mingolla. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Paris, France. DIMENSIONS: W: 41 1/2" H: 29 1/2 Have a similar item to sell? ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rose Sonstein "The Red Dot" Framed WatercolorDESCRIPTION: A Rose Sonstein watercolor on paper painting titled "The Red Dot". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: W: 19 1/2" H: 23 1/2". Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkibaantiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAY ELLIS (1921-2013) PANTHER WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSigned on left corner Ray Ellis, Dated 95. Comes with Munson gallery invoice . Framed in gilded wooden frame. Dimensions: (F) H 30" x W 70" (S) H 19.5" x W 59" Condition: Wear includes, blemishes to lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dorit Levi Original Acrylic Painting on CanvasDorit Levi, Israeli (Born 1952). 'Golden Sounds' acrylic on canvas signed bottom right and on verso. Measures 20"H x 24"W, framed 33" H x 37" W. Condition report: minor wear to frame. Please see all pSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCA. FONTAINE LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR FRAMED 44"US$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Architectural Park View Signed Antique Original Framed Watercolor PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeopoldo Mariotti (Italy,1848-1916) watercolor painting antiqueUS$20(2 bids)