Sold2022H. Schaffer ,Oil Painting on Canvas,1870s.An oil painting on canvas by H. Schaffer, dating from the 1870's. Depicts a religious procession in front of a large gothic church, with many people congregated watching. Signed "H. Schaffer" on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Yoshida. Watercolor, Japanese TownHiroshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1876-1950). A watercolor of a Japanese town and greenery. Signed "H. Yoshida" and dated 1903. Mat opening: 12-1/2 in tall x 19-1/2 in wide. Frame: 19-1/2 in tall x 26-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph H. Davis Watercolor of Martha NuddJoseph H Davis (1811-1865. Portrait of Martha Nudd. Oct 10, 1837. New England. Watercolor on paper. Frame H 14-1/2 W 12" Paper H 9-7/8" W 8". Condition: Minor imperfections. Minor corner paper loss. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY ZOX, USA 1936 - 06, WATERCOLOR H 40" W 24" FROM EMMA LAKE SERIESLARRY ZOX, USA 1936 - 06, WATERCOLOR H 40" W 24" FROM EMMA LAKE SERIES Signed. Rubiner Gallery label. Wood frame 46" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, H Baldwin, " Isle of the Sky" 17 x 21Watercolor, H Baldwin, " Isle of the Sky" 17 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Alice R. H. Smith WatercolorNice Alice R. H. Smith watercolor. 26 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1876 - 1958. Alice Ravenel Huger Smith was born in Charleston, South Carolina, in 1876. She had the schooling oSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. Hitchcock Watercolor, St. AnthonyÕs CoveHarold Hitchcock (English, 1914-2009), "St. Anthony's Cove," large watercolor and gouache painting depicting ruins in the foreground and a path leading to body of water with sailboats in the backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard H. Burfoot. Watercolor. SignedWatercolor. Middle Eastern Scene. "The Rug Seller" A printed tag at the back details the scene. Lists previous owner as Vivian W. McCardell. Signed L. R. R. H. Burfoot. Gallery matted and framed. 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED, GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR, H 34" W 28" ABSTRACTSIGNED, GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR, H 34" W 28" ABSTRACT IMAGE Frame size: 34" x 28"."Property from the sale of unaccessioned items from the Estate of James Van Sweden for the purpose of benefiting the UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original LEONARD H. READY Watercolor Art IndiansThis painting is in good original condition, please avoid the shadow on the glass reflection while we were taking the photo. This artwork was bought by the last owner during the first half of the 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melbourne H. Hardwick Watercolor on Paper Coastal SceneMelbourne Havelock Hardwick (Digby, Nova Scotia Canada, Boston, MA 1857-1916) watercolor on paper painting depicting an oceanscape scene with a boat in the distance. Presented in antique ornate carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE WATERCOLORCHINESE WATERCOLOR, H 34", W 13.5", KOI:A Chinese watercolor on paper depicting koi fish. Framed and matted under acrylic.See Sold Price
Sold2016ARMIN BUCHTERKIRCH WATERCOLORARMIN BUCHTERKIRCH, (1859 -15) WATERCOLOR H 10" W 7" GRANTSTOWN:Signed lower right. Title on back: "A Street in Grantstown Nassau, Bahamas, 1908. Artist is from Rochester, N.Y. Size is image only, doeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZOLTAN SEPESHY WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPEZOLTAN SEPESHY, USA 1898 - 74, WATERCOLOR, H 8.5" W 12.5" LANDSCAPE :Signed lower right. Custom silvered frame: 16" x 20". Zepeshy was painting instructor at Cranbrook Academy and became Director of CSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. MACDONALD BLACK AND WHITE WATERCOLORJ. MACDONALD BLACK AND WHITE WATERCOLOR H 12" L 18" "CAMP FIRE STORIES":Depicting four figures in a rustic setting gathered around a fire. Falmouth Hotel, Portland, Maine. Harper's Weekly 1885, MarchSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLEONARD HOWARD REEDY WATERCOLOR STAGECOACH PAINTING Leonard Howard Reedy American, 1899-1956US$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil / Watercolor by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural LandscapeUS$50