Sold2022VINTAGE HALL & MCCOY POTTERY LOTVINTAGE HALL & MCCOY POTTERY LOT Pitcher, teapot, planters, lidded jar. Some marked McCoy or Hall. Shipping: Shipping and handlinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Griffin, Smith, and Hall Majolica Bamboo Etruscan GroupGriffin, Smith, and Hall Majolica Bamboo Etruscan Group of 5 Pieces: Tea pot lidded, lidded jar 5.5" tall, spoon holder 4", creamer/pitcher 4.5", and side plate 8". Crazing but no chips, cracks or repSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Pcs Hall China Co. Fiesta KitchenwareIncludes three vessels and seven lidded jars. 4" to 9-1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and willSee Sold Price
Sold20172PC ROSE MANDARIN BRONZE MOUNTED COVERED JARSA matched Pair of good quality Mid 20th c. Rose Mandarin Bronzed Metal Mounted Lidded Jars. Oval with lobed sides, polychrome enamel panels and gilt accents, made by Yong Tang Hall, People's RepublicSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Scarce Zeisel Hallcraft Tri Tone ItemsEva Zeisel, a Pitcher, a scarce lidded Jam Jar, a scarce lidded Leftovers Dish, and a scarce Handled Relish, Hallcraft Kitchenware with Tri Tone pattern decoration, the undersides stamped Hall in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2018MING CHENGHUA DOUCAI DRAGON LIDDED JARA Very fine ChengHua Chinese Ming Dynasty porcelain lidded jar, stoutly potted in globular body, gently tapered toward the flat base, bulbous to the shoulder, with low straight neck to the wide openinSee Sold Price
Sold2021MING DOUCAI DRAGON LIDDED JARChinese Ming Chenghua Doucai Dragon Motif Porcelain Lidded Jar. Mark on base, a script character, Tian Mark, Chenghua Reign Mark . Dimensions: Height: 14 cm, Width: 15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE LIDDED JAR WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAY.Bronze Lidded Jar with Gold and Silver Inlay.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BRONZE GOLD SILVER LIDDED JAR HAN DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE GOLD SILVER LIDDED JAR HAN DYNASTY. H. 22 cm. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER LIDDED JAR WITH BEAST FACE DESIGN.Silver Lidded Jar with Beast Face Design, with Bulging Arris Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ENAMELED COPPER LIDDED JAR.Enameled Copper Lidded Jar with Flowers and Birds Design. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE LIDDED JAR WITH PHOENIX-SHAPED EARS.Bronze Lidded Jar with Two Phoenix-Shaped Ears, Inlaid with Gold and Silver. Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of Thaddeus C. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund De Waal, Lidded jarEdmund De Waal Lidded jar c. 1995celadon-glazed porcelain with impressed and pinched designs 12.5 h × 5.5 dia in (32 × 14 cm) Impressed artist's chop mark to body. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE JADE LIDDED JAR WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Antique Jade Lidded Jar with Carved Dragon Design, Two Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded jar in blue and white, Jingdezhen, Ming Xuande dynasty.Container with lid and decoration of flowers and leaves in cobalt blue underglaze. The body is globular with broad shoulders, two small handles and a circular mouth on which a lid with a pointed knobSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Cherub Porcelain and Bronze Lidded Jars in the Style of Blue 19th c SèvresUS$110(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), art pottery lidded jar, stoneware, 7 1/2"H x 7"Diam. (withUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery lidded jar, stoneware, 6 1/2"H x 7 1/2"Diam.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery tall lidded jar, 1996, stoneware, 14 1/4"H xUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery lidded jar, glazed stoneware, 9"H x 10US$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014, art pottery lidded jar, stoneware, 6 1/4"H x 5 1/2"Diam.US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery lidded jar, glazed stoneware, 5"H xUS$100
4 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Lidded Jar Phoenix Birds and FlowersUS$1,300