Sold2018HAND-TIED KHOTAN VASES RUG 9'11" X 5'4"Hand-tied Khotan rug, Turkistan, wool on cotton, approx 9'11"l, 5'4"w *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-TIED PERSIAN MIR RUG, 9'11.5" X 4'3"Hand-tied Persian Mir rug, approx 9'11.5"l, 4'3"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED KHOTAN RUG 11'4" X 5'11"Hand-tied Khotan rug, wool on cotton, approx 11'4"l, 5'11"w *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN WOOL RUG, 9'11.5" x 3'4"Hand-tied Persian Kashan wool runner rug, Iran, having red ground, with polychrome floral pattern, approx 9'11.5"l, 3'4"w (exclusive of fringe) Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-TIED PAKISTANI KHOTAN RUG, 5'9, 7'4"Hand-tied Pakistani Khotan rug, approx 5'9"l, 7'4"w Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-TIED PAKISTANI GHAZNI RUG, 9 X 5'4"Hand-tied Pakistani Ghazni floral rug, approx 9'l, 5'4"w Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2017HAND TIED ORIENTAL WOOL RUG, 9'1" x 11'4"Hand tied oriental wool rug, in beiges and reds, some surface dirt and color variation, approx 9'11" x 11'4" Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-Made Nain Style Estate Rug, 5' 4" x 9' 11"Hand-Made Nain style estate rug 5' 4" x 9' 11" Provenance: The Estate of Joan and Hubert Hahn, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email uSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAND TIED PERSIAN HERIZ RUG, 4'5" X 2'9"Hand Tied Persian Heriz rug, approx 4'5" x 2'9" Start Price: $125.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED KHOTAN RUG 7'11" X 4'Hand-tied Khotan rug, Turkistan, wool on cotton, approx 7'11"l, 4'w *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Knotted Persian Tribal Toyserkan Red Black Oriental Wool Area Rug 5'4" x 11'9"Title: Hand Knotted Persian Tribal Toyserkan Red Black Oriental Wool Area Rug 5'4" x 11'9" Description: • Rug Number: D290• Country of Origin: Iran• Style, Design: Persian Toyserkan, TrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Sumak, Genuine Hand-Knotted,100% Wool Rug, 5" 11' X 9" 4'Russian Sumak, Genuine Hand-Knotted,100% Wool Rug, 5" 11' X 9" 4' Delight in the intricacy and robust charm of our Russian Sumak rug, a hand-knotted masterpiece of 5'11" X 9&#See Sold Price
Sold2016HAND WOVEN WOOL ON WOOL SEMI ANTIQUE PERSIAN VISSHAND WOVEN WOOL ON WOOL SEMI ANTIQUE PERSIAN VISS. SIZE 4.9 X 5.11 FEET, MADE OF FINE QUALITY LAMB'S WOOL PILE ON COTTON FOUNDATION, ALL NATURAL VEGETABLE DYE. HAND WOVEN RUG FROM VISS, IRAN.See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED INDIAN SUZANI RUG, 9'11.5" X 7'11.5"Hand-tied Indian Suzani rug, approx 9'11.5"l, 7'11.5"w Start Price: $350.00See Sold Price
Sold2015(3) VINTAGE CAUCASIAN WOOL RUGS, LARGEST 6' x 4'(lot of 3) Vintage Caucasian hand tied wool rugs: (1) 3'1" x 4'5"; (1) 6'3" x 4'; (1) 4'10" x 3'9", one with tears at edge, all with wear Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN BALUTCH RUG, 9'5" X 4'1.5"Hand-tied Persian Balutch rug, approx 9'5"l, 4'1.5"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN BIJAR RUG, 9'9.5" X 4'2.5"Hand-tied Persian Bijar rug, approx 9'9.5"l, 4'2.5"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN SHIRAZ RUG, 11'1.5" X 4'6"Hand-tied Persian Shiraz rug, approx 11'1.5"l, 4'6"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN MASHAD RUG, 9'3.5" X 6'4.5"Hand-tied Persian Mashad rug, approx 9'3.5"l, 6'4.5"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN KOLIA RUG, 9'7" X 3'4.5"Hand-tied Persian Kolia rug, approx 9'7"l, 3'4.5" Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND-TIED RUG, 5'11" X 4'1"Hand-tied rug, approx 5'11"l, 4'1"w **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction would likely benefit from a professional cleaning. Estate rugs may show some wear and imperfections. Please aSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMAZING TURKISH KHOTAN DESIGN RUGAMAZING TURKISH KHOTAN DESIGN RUG, SIZE 4.0 X 5.9 FEET, MADE OF ALL NATURAL, VEGETABLE DYE, HAND WOVEN, WORSTED WOOL PILE ON COTTON FOUNDATION, KHOTAN RUGS AND CARPETS TEND TO BE GEOMETRIC WITH ABSTRASee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJasper52Hand Knotted Persian Tribal Toyserkan Red Black Oriental Wool Area Rug 5'4" x 11'9"US$260
2 days LeftPasargad Auctions4 LA Fine Hand Knotted Persian silk & wool Habibian Nain 8'5" x 11'9"US$5,000
17 hrs LeftBidhausExtra Large Floral Style Wool 10X12 Farmhouse Oriental Rug Hand-Knotted CarpetUS$10