Sold2024Handel Company Scenic Table Lamp with WindmillHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Scenic Table Lamp with Windmillcirca 1915obverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"base marked "Handel"21 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company Scenic Table Lamp with Ferns & GoldenrodHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Scenic Table Lamp with Ferns & Goldenrodcirca 1915reverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6536 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664&See Sold Price
Sold2022TABLE LAMP WITH HANDEL SCENIC SLAG GLASS SHADEHandel Lamp Company (American 1885-1941) patinated metal shade and lamp, first quarter 20th century, the frame having a lake or pond landscape with curved slag glass panels, on a scrolled patterned baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Painted Table LampObverse and Reverse painted table lamp with Glass shade. Signed on rim of the Glass, and on the Brass Fitter. Sunset Scenic Windmill design. Base unsigned. 19" tall, 15" diameter. No damage, chips, orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Handel Company Table Lamp BasesHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Two Table Lamp Basescirca 1915patinated metalunmarked27 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches (largest)Provenance: The Anthony Vidakovich Estate, Queens, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company Table Lamp BaseHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Table Lamp Basecirca 1915painted metalunmarked25 3/4 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, Cranston, Rhode IslandNotes: Fontaine's AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Scenic Table LampHandelScenic Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted "chipped" glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6957, Runge/Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"22 1/2 in. high, 18 in. diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pittsburgh Scenic Table LampPittsburgh Lamp, Brass & Glass CompanyScenic Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, gilt metalunmarked19 in. high, 12 in. diameter (shade)Provenance: The Harold F. Wright Estate, McPhersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pittsburgh Scenic Table LampPittsburgh Lamp, Brass & Glass CompanyScenic Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, gilt metalunmarked19 in. high, 12 in. diameter (shade)Provenance: The Harold F. Wright Estate, McPhersonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pittsburgh Scenic Table LampPittsburgh Lamp, Brass & Glass CompanyScenic Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalunmarked21 x 16 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Manhattan, New YorkOther Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pittsburgh Scenic Table LampPittsburgh Lamp, Brass & Glass Company Scenic Table Lamp early 20th century reverse painted glass, patinated metal unsigned 22 1/2 in. high, 18 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Handel Lamp Company table lamp 18"dia x 18"hThe Handel Lamp Company, table lamp, Meriden, CT, patinated metal, slag glass, shade stamped, 18"dia x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company "Wisteria" Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Wisteria" Table Lampcirca 1915reverse painted glass with molded ribs, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, Pat'd No. 979664"25 in. hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Art Glass & Metal Co., Handel Company, Floral Table LampUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. (shade)Handel Company (base)Floral Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated metalunmarked23 1/4 in. high, 16 1/2 in. diameter (shade)Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Lamp Company Table LampTable lamp by Handel Lamp Company of Meriden, CT. American, early 20th century. Marked on top "Handel Lamps Pat'd No 979664". Reverse painted chipped ice surface glass shade signed Handel as well. PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Handel Lamp Company table lamp base 7"dia x 21.5"hThe Handel Lamp Company, table lamp base, Meriden, CT, bronzed metal, unsigned, 7"dia x 21.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN SCHOOL, MANNER OF HANDEL LAMP COMPANY TABLEAMERICAN SCHOOL, MANNER OF HANDEL LAMP COMPANY TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1910 the bronzed strapwork base surmounted by domed shade with slag glass panels (60cm high, 38.5cm wide)See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company "Treasure Island" Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Treasure Island" Table Lampcirca 1915reverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6391 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company Coastal Landscape Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Coastal Landscape Table Lampcirca 1915reverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6749 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"26 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015The Handel Lamp Company, Egyptian table lamp, Meriden,The Handel Lamp Company, Egyptian table lamp, Meriden, CT, leaded glass, bronzed metal, base signed and numbered 1953, 20''w x 20''d x 25''hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel, Scenic Teroca overlay table lampHandel Scenic Teroca overlay table lamp USA, c. 1910patinated metal, slag glass 22 h x 16 dia in (56 x 41 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to tag on shade 'Handel' and to top of fitter rim 'HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel, Obverse Painted Landscape Table LampThe Handel Lamp Company Landscape table lamp, #5942 Meriden, Connecticut obverse painted glass, bronzed metal signed 14 3/4"dia x 21 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Company, Large "Pond Lily" Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Large "Pond Lily" Table Lampearly 20th centurypatinated metal, slag glassbase marked "Handel"15 in. high, 10 3/4 in. diameterOther Notes: FontainSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP WITH WINDMILLHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP WITH WINDMILL LANDSCAPE SCENE, BRASS BASE, OLD PATINA, FROM ESTATE OF EVELYNE DAITZ OF NYC, FORMER OWNER OF WITKIN GALLERY IN NYC. SHADE MARKED HANDEL 5465, US PATENTSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftEldred'sHANDEL TABLE LAMP First Half of the 20th Century Height 27.5". Shade diameter 21.75".US$850(2 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLeaded glass table lamp by Handel (unsigned), leaded dome with floral decoration, diameter is 15",US$150(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftEldred'sTABLE LAMP ATTRIBUTED TO HANDEL First Half of the 20th Century Height 26.75". Shade diameter 24".US$750
12 hrs LeftEldred'sSTAINED GLASS AND PATINATED BRONZE TABLE LAMP ATTRIBUTED TO HANDEL 20th Century Height 23.5". ShadeUS$250
12 hrs LeftEldred'sHANDEL TABLE LAMP First Half of the 20th Century Height 27.75". Shade diameter 23".US$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftInternational Auction GalleryBronze based Handel table lamp w/ lead glass shadeUS$160(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftEldred'sHANDEL-STYLE TABLE LAMP First Half of the 20th Century Height 22.5". Shade length 16".US$450
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Japan Hand Painted Enamel Moriage Porcelain Saucers & TrayUS$45