Sold2022HANDEL ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP, BASE & SHADE SIGNED 24" H X 17.5" DIA.HANDEL ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP, BASE & SHADE SIGNED 24" H X 17.5" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Rookwood, Handel Arts & Crafts Lampearly 20th century. with exceptional form, color and design. each is signed. H22 1/2" W16 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Arts & Crafts Lamp BaseA Handel Bronzed Metal Lamp Base. Squared standard continuing to a conforming flared foot with stylized leaf pattern, having a medium brown patina. Raised "Handel" mark on the base along with number 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Arts & Crafts Lamp BaseA Handel Bronzed Metal Lamp Base. Hexagonal standard continuing to a conforming flared foot with stylized leaf pattern, having a copper patina. Raised "Handel" mark on the base. Condition C; some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Handel Arts & Crafts Parrot LampSigned and numbered 7686, two panels are reverse painted in polychrome with Scarlet Macaws in flight. The exterior of the panels are acid etched with linear foliage having a MOP finish, 18 1/2" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Arts & Crafts Desk LampHandel Arts & Crafts Desk Lamp early 20th century. Shade signed Handel. Ht. 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Arts & Crafts Table LampAttributed to Handel, American, early 20th century. Patinated metal base with stylized motif. Unique lever feature. Overall: 25”H Base: 5.5”H x 8”WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pittsburgh Arts & Crafts Table LampsAntique Arts & Crafts Pittsburgh Lamp, Brass and Glass Co. Table Lamps. 1 lamp marked on bottom. For restoration. Larger measures 20 inches high x 7.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Classic Arts & Crafts Reverse-Painted Lamp c1910Handel Classic Arts & Crafts Reverse-Painted Lamp c1910. Signed. Original patina. Original glass in perfect condition. 20"h x 14"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2019Copper Handel Arts and Crafts Table LampCopper Handel Arts and Crafts Table Lamp. Signed Handel inside shade. Unathenticated signature. Hand pounded copper, Arts and Crafts frame, w/ caramel slag panels, pounded hearts and other designes, mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Mosserine Arts & Crafts Desk LampHandel Mosserine Arts & Crafts Desk Lamp. Hexagonal opal glass shade is obverse painted with a green mosserine finish and stenciled filigree border; shade has a scalloped lower rim, signed on the reveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Handel Arts and Crafts Table LampSigned Handel Arts and Crafts Table Lamp first quarter 20th century, Meriden, Connecticut, the Mosserine cased glass amber shade molded with a basketweave pattern on a cracked ice ground, marked "MossSee Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Arts & Crafts Oak Tree Overlay LampHandel Arts & Crafts oak tree overlay lamp with beautiful green glass. Glass is in perfect condition. New patina to base. Both base and shade are signed "Handel". 24"h x 18"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Arts & Crafts Boudoir Glass Bronze LampHandel Arts & Crafts Boudoir Glass Bronze Lamp. Measures approx. - 14" high x 8" diameter. Hand painted on reverse glass. signed on inside rim. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Signed Arts & Lamp; Crafts Table Lamp &Lamp; Shade.Signed on base. From a Little Neck, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 18" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Pittsburgh Lamp20th C., gilt white metal base with acorn and oak leaf clusters motif, with intricately decorated art glass lampshade enamel painted with butterflies Overall: 25-1/4"h Diameter of base: appx. 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Arts and Crafts bronze desk lamp with green patterned glass shade. 12 1/2"H x 10 1/2"W x 13"DHandel Arts and Crafts bronze desk lamp with green patterned glass shade. Central total restoration to glass shade. Missing square outer arm fitting on one side. 12 1/2"H x 10 1/2"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Arts and Crafts Nouveau Slag Glass LampHandel Arts and Crafts Art Nouveau Slag Glass Table Lamp with original overlay painted 6 panel shade. Signed HANDEL on base and shade. Separation to one metal joint, please see photos. Measures 21 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Handel Base Lamp, Leaded Floral ShadeArts & Crafts table lamp, consisting of a floral leaded glass round shape with red flowers against a green background, a Handel patinated bronze base with stylized floral sprays to base of column, douSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel #7563 Signed Arts And Crafts Table Lamp.The glass shade signed and numbered and the brass base apparently unsigned. From a Westport CT estate. - Dimensions: Shade19" W; base 24"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Handel Style LampPainted green and gold heavy base having floral and scroll designs, slag glass shade with geometrical designs, two light sockets with pull chains, unmarked; base of shade approx. 16 1/4" dia., top shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL Vntg Signed Art & Crafts Era Oil LampUnderside of lamp is signed HANDEL. Oil lamp is vintage possibly antique. Piece has beveled leaf detail. Lamp is bronze toned. Evident oxidation, patina, and losses. Piece measures approximately 15.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Table LampA Handel Table Lamp. Arts & Crafts Era domical chipped iced glass shade is adorned with a geometric rose motif and rests on a simple bronzed metal base that is adorned with masks and rings and rests oSee Sold Price
582 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignHandel Hammered Copper Cutout Cattail Overlay Chandelier c1910US$4,000
488 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignHandel Petite Floor Lamp Artichoke Curved Glass Shade c1910US$800
340 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.HAND HAMMERED COPPER & SLAG ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP PERIOD, ORIGINAL PATINA, 27" X 16"US$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsMICA LAMP COMPANY REPRODUCTION ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP, COPPER WITH MICA PANEL SHADE C 1990SUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley lead glass arts & crafts table lamp, solid cherryUS$100(1 bid)