Sold2018Painting, Hans Andersen BrendekildeHans Andersen Brendekilde (Danish, 1857-1942), Postbud i Sneen (Mailman in the Snow), 1886, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 12.5"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans J. Wegner for Johannes Andersen The ChairHans J. Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Andersen, The Chair, Denmark, 1960s, teak, upholstery, branded mark, 25"w x 20"d x 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HERMANN (GERMAN 1858-1942), LITHOGRAPH, DUTCHHANS HERMANN (GERMAN 1858-1942), LITHOGRAPH, DUTCH FLOWER MARKET, SIGNED (IN PLATE). SIGHT 19 1/2 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner, 2 chairs, c. 1942Hans J. Wegner, 2 chairs, c. 1942, H. 83 x 50 x 54.5 cm. Made by Mikael Laursen, Denmark. Oak, green fabric. , nyt tidsskrift for kunstindustri 1942, p. 142; cf. Holmsted Olesen, Hans Wegner just oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOBLER HANS J WEGNER Halyard Lounge ChairHans J Wegner flag halyard chair. White, lacquered, steel base. Plaited halyard seat and back. Designed by Hans J Wegner, manufactured by PP MOBLER. Frame stamped PP 19281. Includes sheepskin cushion.See Sold Price
Sold2021Papa Bear Chair signed A.P. Stolen, Designed by Hans J.Papa Bear Chair signed A.P. Stolen, Designed by Hans J. Wegner.See condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans J. Wegner, dining tableHans J. Wegner dining table Johannes HansenDenmark, c. 1960teak, stained oak, brass77 w x 41.5 d x 28 h in (196 x 105 x 71 cm) Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to underside: [JohanneSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Set of Ten Wishbone Chairsdesigned 1950, executed 1976for Carl Hansen...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Set of Ten Wishbone Chairs designed 1950, executed 1976 for Carl Hansen & Son, oak, cord, each with firm's labels on underside and with impressed serial number height 28 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner "Papa Bear" ChairHans J. Wegner "Papa Bear" Chair mid-20th century, for A. P. Stolen, Copenhagen, model AP19, stained teak and vintage upholstery, the front seat rail stamped underneath "Made in Denmark/Designer:/HanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Papa Bear Lounge Chair by Hans J WegnerThis beautiful vintage modern papa bear chair features a unique winged backrest and soft tufted upholstery. Sleek design with teak tipped armrests, splayed legs and thick padded seating. Please confirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner 'Papa Bear' armchair, model no. AP19,Hans J. Wegner 'Papa Bear' armchair, model no. AP19, designed 1951 Oak, fabric upholstery. 98 x 90 x 89 cm Manufactured by A.P. Stolen, Copenhagen, Denmark. Footnotes: Provenance Bruun RasmuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Papa Bear lounge chairHans J. Wegner, Papa Bear lounge chairA.P. Stolen, Denmark, circa 1960, teak, upholstery, with Danish control tag to underside of chair, 39"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Model n°1935Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Model n°1935SofaBeechwood, teak and fabricEdited by Fritz HansenManufacturer's monogramModel created circa 1950H 72 × L 135 × W 57 cmBibliography: Dansk KunsthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans JHans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Folding chair, model JH-512, with wall hookOak wood and caningEdited by Johannes HansenModel created in 1949H 76,5 × L 61 × W 74 cmBibliography:- Wegner, just one gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Flag Halyard lounge chairHans J. Wegner Flag Halyard lounge chair PP MoblerDenmark, c. 1950 / 2006chrome-plated steel, flagline, upholstery, sheepskin, rubber 31.5 h x 41 w x 45.25 d in (80 x 104 x 115 cm) IncisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Flag Halyard lounge chairHans J. Wegner Flag Halyard lounge chair GetamaDenmark, c. 1950enameled and matte chrome-plated steel, flagline, upholstery, wood 32 h × 41 w × 45 d in (81 × 104 × 114 cSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsHANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) BuffetCirca 1955Edition Ry MöblerEstampillé 'Made in Denmar...€3,200
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS J. WEGNER SESSEL MODELL 'SAWBUCK - CH 28'€1,600