Sold2017Peter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist paintingPeter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist oil on board painting. 28 1/2” H x 23 7/8” W. Shipping in USA is $ 70.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wohlrab Impressionist PortraitHans Wohlrab (20th C, German) A framed oil on board portrait signed "Wohlrab" lower right, and "Wohlrab 1960" on back. Size: Framed: 37" H x29" W x 3" D; Sight: 31" H x 23" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Frederick SchaferFrederick Schafer (American/German, 1839-1927), Untitled (Homestead at Sunset), oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board: 5"h x 7"w, overall (with frame): 7"h x 10"w. Provenance: Estate of EdanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Kosel (1896-1983, German), "French VillageHerman Kosel (1896-1983, German), "French Village Scene," 1943, oil on board, signed and dated l.l., identified verso, presented in a period gilt and gesso frame, H.-10 7/8 in., W.- 8 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Cargo BoatsHans Wacker-Elsen (German, 1868-1958), Cargo Boats, oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 43"'wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNST HAYMANN (1873-1947) HORSE-DRAWN CARTFramed oil on board painting, Horse-Drawn Cart, signed lower left E. Haymann, Munchen (Ernst Haymann, German, 1873-1947), sight: approx 5.5"h, 7.25"w, overall: approx 12"h, 13.75"w, 3.25lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2023WENZEL: German Landscape - Cows, Oil PaintingOil on board painting of a German landscape wtih resting cows, signed "Wenzel" lower right, with notation on back in German. [Art: 7" H x 9" W; Frame: 13" H x 15 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019Cajus, painting, 1955Cajus, painting, 1955, Cajus, (German, 20th c.), Portait of an Exotic Beauty, oil or gouache on board, signed "Cajus", lower right, remnant gallery sticker label verso, 9.25"h x 7.5"w (sight), 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021GENDREAU, OIL ON BOARD H 7" W 9.5" TWO FIGURES READINGGENDREAU, OIL ON BOARD H 7" W 9.5" TWO FIGURES READING Signed. Abstract. Carved wood frame 15" x 17". Circa 1940 - 50. From an Ardmoor Drive estate, Bloomfield Hills, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES PAUL GRUPPE OIL ON BOARDCHARLES PAUL GRUPPE (AMERICAN 1860-1940), OIL ON BOARD, H 7", W 10 1/4", "THE OLD LANE":Framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT DRAPER OIL ON BOARDROBERT DRAPER (US, 1938-2000), OIL ON BOARD, H 7", W 10 3/4", DESERT LANDSCAPE:Signed lower left; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rasely, Seed Pod; Seed Pods (two works)Robert Rasely Seed Pod; Seed Pods (two works) 1994oil on board8 h × 7 w in (20 × 18 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso of one work 'Seed Pod Rasely 1994'. Signed, titled and dated to verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEO PERLA "FISHERBOATS NEAR HARLINGEN"LEO PERLA (KARL KAUFMANN) B. 1843-1902 OIL ON BOARD, H 5.7" W 12" "FISHERBOATS NEAR HARLINGEN" Frame: H 14.5" W 21". a.k.a. Karl Kaufmann.See Sold Price
Sold2020RETABLO OIL ON BOARD, HEAD OF CHRISTRETABLO, OIL ON BOARD, H 10.7" W 6" HEAD OF CHRIST Revereed object from Franciscan church ceiling in Mexico. Image 10.7" x 6". Overall dimension: 17" x 10"From the Estate of Mary Lou Manor, Berkley, MSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARTIN, OIL ON ARTIST BOARD SUNSET AT HARBORMARTIN, OIL ON ARTIST BOARD H 7" W 9" SUNSET AT HARBOR Signed Martin. Circa 1960. Burger Co. label on verso. Frame 12" x 14'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Binder (German, 1857-1933) Oil On Board, H 19'' W 25'' Tavern SceneAlois Binder (German, 1857-1933) Oil On Board, H 19'' W 25'' Tavern Scene Oil on board painting depicting patrons at a tavern discussing a game of dice. Signed in the lower right, Munchen (Munich). HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Walter, UntitledMartha Walter Untitled 1961oil on artist's board5 h × 7 w in (13 × 18 cm) Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: David David Gallery, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Joseph Enneking (1841-1916 Hyde Park, NY)''Evening Glow'', landscape, signed and dated lower right: Enneking / 87, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, oil on board, 9'' H x 7'' W, est: $1000/1500 Provenance: The Goldfield Collection, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL HENRIK JONNEVOLD OIL ON BOARDCARL HENRIK JONNEVOLD (AMERICAN, 1856-1955), OIL ON BOARD, H 7 1/4", W 10 1/4", LANDSCAPE:Signed lower left and framed. Plaque in center reads C. Jennevold. American,1856-1955. For a high resolution pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Jonnevold (1856-1955 San Francisco, CA)In the California Sierras, signed lower left: C. Jonnevold, titled verso, oil on board, 5'' H x 7'' W, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WAGNER OIL ON BOARDHANS WAGNER, OIL ON BOARD, H 14", W 20", ITALIAN RIVIERA:Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015JAKOB EMANUEL GAISSER OIL ON BOARDJAKOB EMANUEL GAISSER, (GERMAN, 1825-1899), OIL ON BOARD, H 25", W 17 1/2", "THE CHESS GAME":Signed lower right. Cradled wood panel in a gilt wood frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES PAUL GRUPPE OIL ON BOARDCHARLES PAUL GRUPPE (AMERICAN 1860-1940), OIL ON BOARD, H 10", W 7 3/4", "ALONG THE TOW PATH" HOLLAND:Framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesFerdinand Herwig (German, 1884-1959) Oil on Artist's Board, 1913, H 5.5" W 7.75"US$125
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRAMED OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF THE GREEN DRAWING ROOM AT CLANDON PARKUS$70(3 bids)