Sold2022Hans Fronius, Sarajewo 1903 - 1988 Moedling, The old Reichsbruecke in ViennaHans FroniusSarajewo 1903 - 1988 Moedling"The old Reichsbruecke in Vienna"Oil on Canvas60 x 90 cmMonogrammed b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Gerardia (1903 - 1988)"San Gennaro Festival" - Edition 5/18; c. 1950; Lithograph; 16" x 12"; Unsigned; Framed (under glass); Note: framed in artisan made frame (see carved monogram on verso - dated 1993).See Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Gerardia (1903 - 1988)Painting Title: Time Cycle Medium: serigraph, 8/25 Size: 16.5x20.5 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Gerardia (1903 - 1988)"Sun Abstract" 21/25 22"x30" serigraph framed Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Gerardia (1903 - 1988)Helen Gerardia (1903 - 1988) Painting Title: Abstraction Constellation II, 5/9 Medium: lithograph Size: 14x17.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Gerardia (1903 - 1988)Painting Title: Abstraction c. 1960 Medium: watercolor on paper Size: 15x12 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Gerardia (1903 - 1988)Painting Title: Abstraction c. 1960 Medium: watercolor on paper Size: 15x12 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Gerardia (1903 - 1988)"Another World" 63/125 16"x20" Serigraph framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Gwathmey (1903 - 1988) PrintItem/Description: "Watching the Parade", by Robert Gwathmey. Signed in print lower right. Material: Screen print on board. Matted silkscreen print. Dimensions: Image Height: 15"; Width: 113/8". MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Gwathmey (1903 - 1988) "A Section"Robert Gwathmey (American, 1903 - 1988) "A Section" Lithoograph on Paper. Pencil signed, titled, and numbered (28/75) lower margin. Terry Dintenfass Gallery label verso. Sight Size: 14.25 x 17.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Gerardia (Ukrainian - American, 1903 - 1988)"Galaxy" - Edition 3/25; n.d.; Color Lithograph; 15.75" x 12"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold20192pc Basil Martin (1903 - 1988) Impressionist Landscape2pc Basil Martin (1903 - 1988) Impressionist Landscape Paintings on Board. Berks County, PA. Muted color palette. -- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20193pc Basil Martin (1903 - 1988) Impressionist Landscape3pc Basil Martin (1903 - 1988) Impressionist Landscape Paintings on Board. Berks County, PA. Muted color palette. -- Dimensions: H: 10.5 inches: W: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20192 Basil Martin (1903 - 1988) Impressionist Landscape Pa2 Basil Martin (1903 - 1988) Impressionist Landscape Paintings on Board. Berks County, PA. Muted color palette. -- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haiti, 1903 - 1988)Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haiti, 1903 - 1988) Haitian coastal watercolor with sailboats. Image size: 9 x 12 in. Overall Size: 14 x 17 in. Signed lower left. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert GWATHMEY: "Father & Child" - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting titled "Father and child", 1974, signed upper left "Gwathmey", by Robert Gwathmey (American, 1903-1988). Literature: Kammen, Michael "Robert Gwathmey: The Life and Art of a PassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Gerardia 1903-1988 Childhood House PaintingHelen Gerardia (Ukraine/American,1903-1988). An original Modern Abstract Geometric oil painting on canvas. Titled "House Of My Childhood, 1952". A vibrant work featuring multiple colored shapes. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GWATHMEY (1903-1988) Tobacco Farmers.ROBERT GWATHMEY (1903-1988) Tobacco Farmers. Color screenprint. 345x267 mm; 13x10 inches, full margins. Edition of 300. Signed twice in ink, lower margin. Published by the National Serigraph Society.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Gwathmey, Oil on Board Painting Two African American Boys Playing Guitars, Signed, FramedRobert Gwathmey, Oil on Board Painting Two African American Boys Playing Guitars, Signed, Framed. size: 20 x 16, 25.5 x 21.75 outside frame. ASKart: Robert Gwathmey (1903 - 1988) was active/lived in NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Robert Gwathmey Oil CanvasAttributed to Robert Gwathmey, it does not have a COA. Frame: 47 x 41 inches. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1903 - 1988. Born in Richmond, Virginia, Robert Gwathmey becameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Helen Gerardia Oil CanvasBeautiful Helen Gerardia oil canvas, 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1903 - 1988. Helen Gerardia was born in Ekaterinislav, Russia, in 1913, and emigrated to the U.S. sometime inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen GERARDIA (1903-1988) Ukrainian - AmericanHelen GERARDIA (1903-1988) ; Three Moons ; 1970s ; oil on canvas / framed in thin wood frame ; dimensions 40 x 51 cm (16 x 20 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert GWATHMEY: "Section of Town" - Drawing, 1969Robert Gwathmey (American, 1903-1988) graphite drawing, signed "Gwathmey" near center right. Bears label for Arthur A. Houghton, Jr. Gallery. [Art: 29 1/4" H x 21 3/4" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Helen Gerardia Oil CanvasBeautiful Helen Gerardia oil canvas. Frame: 29 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1903 - 1988. Helen Gerardia was born in Ekaterinislav, Russia, in 1913, and emigrated to the U.S. someSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sROBERT GWATHMEY (New York/Virginia, 1903-1988), "Farmer's Wife" (The Grandmother), 1954., ColorUS$1,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pen Drawing by H. Peter Kahn Signed Inscribed 1988US$50
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCDrawing of a Woman, drawing on paper, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)US$5,250(4 bids)
3 days LeftHans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Guangxu silver coin Dingwei back double dragon one tael old silver coin£300
3 days LeftHans AuctionA set of five gold coins made in the Bingwu year of Guangxu, Qing Dynasty style gold coins£2,000
3 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000