Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Cabinet, model JH 577Hans J. Wegner Cabinet, model JH 577 Johannes HansenDenmark, c. 1960teak, oak 31.5 h x 76.75 w x 18.25 d in (80 x 195 x 46 cm) Cabinet features five felted drawers for silverware with haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Stool, model JH 539Hans J. Wegner Stool, model JH 539 Johannes HansenDenmark, 1953teak, cane 18 h × 26 w × 15 d in (46 × 66 × 38 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans J. Wegner, Stool, model JH 539Hans J. Wegner Stool, model JH 539 Johannes HansenDenmark, 1953teak, cane 17.75 h x 26.5 w x 15 d in (45 x 67 x 38 cm) Literature: Hans J. Wegner's 100 Chairs, OdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Architect desk, model JH 571Hans J. Wegner Architect desk, model JH 571 Johannes HansenDenmark, 1954teak, oak, chrome-plated steel 29 h × 77 w × 35 d in (74 × 196 × 89 cm) Desk features twoSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS J. WEGNER Pair of folding armchairs.Pair of folding armchairs. . Cm 60,00 x 79,00 x 74,00. Wood and rope, mod 512, for Johannes Hansen 50sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner, Armless Settee, Model No. JH-555Hans J. Wegner Armless settee, model no. JH-555, ca. 1960 Teak, leather. Manufactured by Johannes Hansen, Denmark. Underside branded with manufacturer's mark. 30" H x 57.25" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold202267018: Hans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) The Chair, deHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) The Chair, designed 1949, Johannes Hansen Oak, leather 30 x 24-1/2 x 19 inches (76.2 x 62.2 x 48&periSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner for J. Hansen JH-501 Teak Arm ChairHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen "The Chair" Model JH-501 Teak Armchair, designed 1949, with caned back rest, down swept arms, and tapering legs, the seat replaced with leather straSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS J WEGNER (1914-2007) & AP. STOLEN (ÉDITEUR)HANS J WEGNER (1914-2007) & AP. STOLEN (ÉDITEUR)Grand fauteuil "Papa Bear", "AP19", création de 1954, piétement fuselé en chêne, monté de biais, assise coque papillon retSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner JH-501 Armchairs for Johannes Hansen Set of 4Set of four Model JH 501 dining chairs with cane seats, designed by Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen, Denmark. This design is known as "The Chair". The oak frame has woven cane seats. Marked on undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner JH-501 Armchairs for Johannes HansenModel JH 501 armchairs with cane seats, designed by Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen, Denmark. Measures: 30H x 25W x 21D. Seat height: 17.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner, Johannes Hansen Dining TableHans J. Wegner for Johannes Hansen Teak Dining Table, circa 1960, labeled, including one leaf (PAND41)(MS) From the Connecticut Estate of Paul Andrew, Founder and Creative Director of Paul Andrew, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans J. Wegner for Johannes Hansen The chairHans J. Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen The Chair Denmark, 1960s teak, leather branded Johannes Hansen mark 25"w x 21"d x 29 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans J. Wegner for Johannes Hansen The chairHans J. Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen The Chair Denmark, 1960s teak, leather branded Johannes Hansen mark and Knoll upholstery label 25"w x 21"d x 29 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans J. Wegner, CabinetHans J. Wegner Cabinet Johannes HansenDenmarkoak, oak burl 31.5 h x 51.75 w x 18.25 d in (80 x 131 x 46 cm) Cabinet features two sliding doors concealing two adjustable shelves, and fourSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Hans Wegner, "The Round/Classic Chair"(2) Hans Wegner, "The Round/Classic Chair" Hans J. Wegner for Johannes Hansen, mid 20th century. Oak with Leather seat. One chair with impressed stamp, "Johannes Hansen COPENHAGEN DENMARK" Ht. 30 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen TheHans J. Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen, The Chair, pair, Denmark, 1960s, teak, caning, each with Johannes Hansen label, 25"w x 20"d x 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen TheHans J. Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen, The Chair, pair, Denmark, 1960s, oak, black leather, each signed with branded Johannes Hansen Hans Wegner mark and Knoll label, 24.75"w x 20"d x 30.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Valet chairHans J. Wegner Valet chair Johannes HansenDenmark, 1953teak, white oak, brass 37.25 h x 20 w x 21 d in (95 x 51 x 53 cm) Branded manufacturer's mark to underside 'Johannes Hansen, CopenhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans J. Wegner, dining tableHans J. Wegner dining table Johannes HansenDenmark, c. 1960teak, stained oak, brass77 w x 41.5 d x 28 h in (196 x 105 x 71 cm) Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to underside: [JohanneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans J. Wegner, Valet chairHans J. Wegner Valet chair Johannes HansenDenmark, 1953carved white oak, stained teak, brass19.75 w x 21 d x 37.25 h in (50 x 53 x 95 cm) Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Valet chairHans J. Wegner Valet chair Johannes HansenDenmark, 1953teak, oak, brass, leather 37.25 h x 20 w x 21 d in (95 x 51 x 53 cm) Valet features a hinged seat concealing storage. Branded manufSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner, The ChairHans J. Wegner The Chair Johannes HansenDenmark, 1949oak, cane 30 h × 24.75 w × 20 d in (76 × 63 × 51 cm) Branded manufacturer's mark to underside 'Johannes HanseSee Sold Price
79 Lots AwayArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de fauteuils en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€750
77 Lots AwayArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de fauteuils en hêtre, piètement formant arcatures€1,500
155 Lots AwayArt Research ParisADRIAN PEARSALL (1925-2011) Paire de fauteuils, piétement en X formé d'un panneau en bois à€900
41 Lots AwayArt Research ParisBEWE (BRUNO WEIL, DIT) (?-1962) & THONET (E?DITEUR) Paire de fauteuils, années 1930, structure en€600
6 days LeftBidhausDanish Mid-Century Modern Model CH 25 Lounge Chair in Oak and Leather by Hans J. Wegner for CarlUS$11(2 bids)
115 Lots AwayArt Research ParisCHARLES (1907-1978) & RAY (1913-1988) EAMES - HERMAN MILLER (ÉDITEUR) Paire de fauteuils, modèle€250
47 Lots AwayArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS J. WEGNER PAAR STUEHLE MODELL 'CH 24' / 'WISHBONE CHAIR€420
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS J. WEGNER SESSEL MODELL 'SAWBUCK - CH 28'€1,600
230 Lots AwayArt Research ParisMARCEL BREUER (1902 - 1981) Paire de fauteuils « Wassily « à structure métallique tubulaire€400(1 bid)
69 Lots AwayArt Research ParisICO PARISI (1916-1996) & ARIBERTO COLOMBO (FABRICANT) Paire de grands fauteuils- bergères, années€3,400