Sold2018Hans Muller Height 7 inchesHans Muller (austrian, 1873-1937) Napoleon, bronze Height 7 inches Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze Bust NapoleonArtist Hans Muller, ( Austrian, 1873-1937). Cast signed H.Muller on verso. 13 x 8.5 inches, mounted marble plinth. Rubbed patina. Line Item # 01-265See Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick Lenditz (German, 1873-1937)Frederick Lenditz (German, 1873-1937), "Napoleon Posing for Princess Louise", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 21" x 17". Presented in a giltwood and gesso frame affixed with artist plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Hans Muller (1873 - 1937) BustA clad copper bust with bronze patination, signed as pictured. Dimensions: 6" x 3", the height is 5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Muller (1873-1937) BronzeBronze figure of a horse and rider, signed H. Muller (Hans Muller, 1873-1937). Minor wear to patination on base. L. 14 inches H. 14 inches D. 4 inchesProvenance: From the collection of the great nieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large pair of 26" Victorian bronze sculpture signed Hans Muller 1873-1937 of Beethoven and WagnerLarge pair of 26" Victorian bronze sculpture signed Hans Muller 1873-1937 of Beethoven and Wagner. Estate fresh, great patina, nice marble bases.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Muller Bronze Bust of George WashingtonMuller, Hans (German, 1873-1937) Bust of George Washington, on an ornate brass base, measuring 7.5 by 3 inches including base. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Muller, Ralph Waldo Emerson bronze, 11.5"Hans Muller (1873-1937 Austria), Ralph Waldo Emerson bronze, 11.5"tall with marble base, signed "H. Muller", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Muller Art Nouveau Bronze Bust on Red Marble BaseHans Muller (1873-1937) Art Nouveau bronze bust young woman on red marble base. Measures 9 1/2 inches high, 9 1/2 x 5 1/2 inch base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Portrait Bust Charles Korschann Hans MullerTwo Art Nouveau bust sculptures, by Charles Korschann (1872-1943) and Hans Muller (1873-1937). Young woman with lilypad motif executed by Charles Korschann with Louchet foundry mark Paris, 17 1/8" higSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Muller (1873-1937) Beethoven Bronze, AustriaA bronze bust of Beethoven by Hans Muller (1873-1937, Austria). Signed H. Muller at the back of Beethoven's shoulder. The back lower portion signed with the Foundry mark and Austria. Measures 11.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Muller Bronze Bust of WomanWith marble base. Signed and stamped Austria. Hans Muller (1873-1937). Approx. 15" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS MULLER BRONZE BUST OF MARYHans Muller (1873-1937) Bronze bust of Mary. Signed on back side. Measures 6 1/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans MULLER (1873-1937) Austrian bust of Mary bronzeHans MULLER (1873-1937) Austrian bust of Mary bronze. 6 x 3 3/4 x 2 1/2 in including the marble base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David RSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Hans Muller, Austrian (1873 - 1937)After: Hans Muller, Austrian (1873 - 1937) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Lady with Gear" Signed on Obverse Side. Measures 9-3/4" H x 4-7/8" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans MULLER: Sculpture of BeethovenBronze sculpture, by Hans Muller (Austrian, 1873-1937), signed verso, on a rouge marble base. [13" H x 4" W x 4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Tray LotsThree Tray Lots to include Hans Muller (Austrian 1873-1937) "Lady with Gear" bronze on marble, pair of bronze folk dancers, small French figural mantle clock surmounted by cupid, putti figure with speSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS MULLER (AUSTRIAN, 1873-1937) Bronze Woman PlayingHANS MULLER (AUSTRIAN, 1873-1937) Bronze Woman Playing Harp on a marble base. With Austrian foundry mark. Signed H. Muller. Ht. 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Muller (1873-1937) bronze of Richard Wagner.Hans Muller (Germany, 1873-1937) bronze of Richard Wagner. The Bronze Sculpture signed "H Muller" on a rouge marble base marked "Wagner". 26" tall on base x 8 3/4" square. Good condition with very minSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Muller, Farmer - BronzeHans Müller (Austrian, 1873-1937) Bronze Sculpture of A Farmer. Signed on base. Measuring H 14.5 W 5 D 4 in Provenance: Private Dallas collectorSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)US$2,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresFloreal April Inspired by Hans Muller Vienna Austria Female Bronze Sculpture - 9lbsUS$250
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Austria Vienna Plaque Napoleon, Royal Family Plaque Mounted Gilt-Wood TableUS$8,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1937 Grimms Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rapunzel English Elenore Abbott ARTUS$14(3 bids)
5 days LeftHans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Guangxu silver coin Dingwei back double dragon one tael old silver coin£300
5 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000
5 days LeftHans AuctionLarge model of human body with acupuncture point diagram of Chinese traditional medicine in the£180(3 bids)