Sold2024H. SCHNORR VON CAROLSFELD (*1764) after WESTALL (*1765), The Right Honorable Lord Byron, 1833, BrusHans Veit Schnorr von Carolsfeld (1764 Schneeberg (Saxony) - 1841 Leipzig) after Richard Westall (1765 Hertford - 1836 London): The Right Honorable Lord Byron, 1833, Brush drawing Technique: White heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Bismarck 15 survivors signed 35th ann sinking cover. Rare signed by Herman Budich, Hans Hellwig,WW2 Bismarck 15 survivors signed 35th ann sinking cover. Rare signed by Herman Budich, Hans Hellwig, Fritz Helms, Fritz Mathas, Von Mullenheim Rechberg, Werner Nagel, Otto Peters, Richard Raven, RudolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANS VON KLIER Ponte model desk, Skipper production,Ponte model desk, Skipper production, 1975. Walnut, leather, steel.. Cm 250.00 x 76.00 x 100.00. Literature (for table series): Domus n. 542, January 1975, p. 39See Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair onETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair on wheels for Design Center Poltronova, Florence. 1970. Cast aluminium, leatherette and fibreglass.. .See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans von Aachen (manner of), paintingHans von Aachen (manner of), painting, Manner of Hans von Aachen (c. 18th/19th c.), The Three Graces, oil on copper, no signature observed, unframed, 15"h x 12.5"w (panel) Provenance: Property removedSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS VON KLIER Sideboard for Skipper, Italy.VON KLIER HANS (1934 - 2000) Sideboard for Skipper, Italy. Mahogany wood, metal, plastic and glass.. Cm 250,00 x 81,00 x 50,00. 1970s.Marked "Original comput per Skipper" on the handles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Richard FlörickeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas jardinereHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas, attributedhandled jardinereGermanypierced and repouseed copperunsigned13"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. AquarellZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell tls. weißgehöht auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 102 x 146 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD GINORI Un grande vaso in ceramica conRICHARD GINORI Un grande vaso in ceramica con coperchio, , modello "5756", decoro "695T ("Veneto", circa 1930. Marcato "Richard-Ginori fabbricato in Italia" e con il simbolo grafico della manifattura.See Sold Price
Sold2016Von Hans Heele Optic Scientific InstrumentGermany; 19th century. Signed Von Hans Heele, an optic scientific instrument with pivoting mirror on top, opening to a key wind mechanism. Brass plaques indicate the item was made in Berlin, and imporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20.Zoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Graphit, Kreide, Aquarell teils auf chamoisfarbenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 6 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Darstellungen von Huftieren.Zoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 6 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Darstellungen von Huftieren. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Graphit, tls. koloriert, auf chamoisfarbeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Raubkatzendarstellungen. SpäZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Raubkatzendarstellungen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Graphit, tls. weißgehöht, tls. auf braunem unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlepsch-Valendas / Winhart & Co. Secessionist JardiniereHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas jardiniere, Munich Germany circa 1904. A huge hammered copper jardiniere with bronze handles. Sensational hammering and an unreal original patina in amazing conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018German/Austrian Schools (Late 18th/Early 19th C.)German/Austrian Schools (Fourth Quarter 18th/First Half 19th Century) Five Fine Portrait Miniatures each watercolor and gouache including Karl von Saar (1797-1853), "Dr. Richard Jonak von Freienwald (See Sold Price
Sold2020After Hans Holbein (German, 1497-1543) RichardAfter Hans Holbein (German, 1497-1543) Richard Southwell. 20th Century oil on panel after the 1536 portrait in the Uffizi, with a Uffizi stamp en verso 19" x 14.25" Frame: 23.5" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von zehn Ausgaben. Mit Original-Graphiken u.a. von Fernand Léger, Hans Arp, JoanDerrière le Miroir Sammlung von zehn Ausgaben. Mit Original-Graphiken u.a. von Fernand Léger, Hans Arp, Joan Miró, Marc Chagall und Alexander Calder. Collection of ten editions. With orSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRAFFITI ARTIST SEEN - "Multi Tags" Aerosol on CanvasSEEN - "Multi Tags" Aerosol on Canvas. Canvas Size measures - 41"× 51” Inches un stretched. Signed verso. Richard "Richie" Mirando, known as Seen UA, born 1961 in The Bronx, New York, is one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020T.S Eliot, FIRST EDITION Ara Von Prec UNUMBERED RARET.S Eliot, ARA VON PREC. The first edition is un-numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hokusai, Katsushika Hokusai manga (Zehntausend BilderJapan - Japanische Holzschnittbücher Hokusai, Katsushika Hokusai manga (Zehntausend Bilder des Hokusai). Bd. 12 (von 15). Kinoe Uma de Tempo (1834). Signatur: Zen Hokusai I - itsu. Editeuer: ErakSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI Un vasetto fitomorfo in porcellanaGIO PONTI Un vasetto fitomorfo in porcellana per RICHARD-GINORI, 1925, modello 91 E. Marcato "Richard-Ginori 26 ITALIA" Cartiglio in oro della Pittoria di Doccia datato 1925. Altezza cm 13. A phitomorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoppe, Ernst Otto Sammlung von drei Photobüchern. 1927-1930. 4°.Photographie Hoppe, Ernst Otto Sammlung von drei Photobüchern. 1927-1930. 4°. Enthält: Deutsche Arbeit. Bilder vom Wiederaufstieg Deutschlands. 92 Aufnahmen von E.O. Hoppé. Mit einSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH16 Arbeiten von Hans Hartung, Zao Wou-Ki, Alfred Manessier, Marie-Hélène Vieira da Silva,€14,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH39 photo cards signed by German actors like Hans Albers, Anny Ondra, Marika Rökk, Heli€150
1 hr LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchmitz, Hans 4 Arbeiten. Spätere Abzüge von 1972 nach den Drucken der 1920er Jahre. Je€200
1 hr LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOstarhild, Jurgen Franz Beckenbauer. 1978/ 2024. Digitaler s/w Finae Art Print von 2024 nach einer€350
3 days LeftBonhamsPARACELSUS, PHILIPPUS, THEOPHASTUS BOMBASTUS VON HOHENHEIM. 1493-1541. Wundt unnd Leibartznei, ...US$1,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHans Wegner Papa Bear Chair & Ottoman, 1950sUS$7,000(2 bids)
1 hr LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBellmer, Hans Hommage à Marcel Duchamp. 1970. Vernis mou auf Arches-Velin. 16 x 11,5 cm (38 x€200
1 hr LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTobey, Mark Transformation. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf Richard des Bas Velin (mit WZ). 40 x 29 cm€300
JG AutographsRichard Nixon Autographed Moon Landing Plaque with Apollo Lunar Module Kapton FoilUS$190(6 bids)
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsA personal gift from Empress Maria Theresa to Ernst Gideon von Laudon, Floor-standing clock€500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHans J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Banquette convertible modele GE 259 Circa 1960 Bois, cannage, garniture€1,500