Sold2023French J. Garonde (XX) oil on canvas painting Les Noces de PierrotFrench J. Garonde (XX) oil on canvas painting Les Noces de Pierrot. Early 20th century. 21 7/8"h x 29 5/*'w Framed 26 7/8"h x 34 3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022"LES NOCES DE JEANNETTE" BY VIKTOR SHVAIKOSerigraph. Limited edition 34/75. On Acid free coventry white. Editioned at Kolibri Art Studios, Torrance, CA. Signed lower right. Edition number lower left. Image measures 32" x 48". Framed measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles DESCOURTIS: La Noce de Village - Lithograph1785 color lithograph, framed under plexiglass, titled "La Noce de Village", by Charles Melchior Descourtis, printed by Taunay Pinx. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 11.5" H x 8.5" W; FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOCE DE VILLAGE Framed PrintReads NOCE DE VILLAGE on lower part of print. Frame is aqua toned. Measures approx 18 inches tall 13 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série de maillons géométriques et entrelacés alternant des diamants taille ancienne, poinçon de platine Poids 40,4 g environ, longueur 17,5 cm envirSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE MAUBOUSSINPARIS, ANNÉES 1930 en forme d'un noeud agrémenté de diamants taille coussin, rose et baguette, signée et numérotée 01618, poinçon de platine français, dans sonSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, ANNÉES 1960stylisée comme une branche articulée en diamants taille baguette, marquise et brillant, poinçon PT de platine Poids 27,3 g environ, hauteur 5,5 cm environ A PLATINUM AND DIAMOND SPRAY BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Dealer's Lot of Porcelain (Gien, Copenhagen)Includes: Prince of Wales entry into London 9.5 inches diameter by Adams, Richard III Shakespeare, 6 Gien plates 9 1/8 inches diameter, 3 sujets musiceaux terre de fer plates (les noces de Jeanette, lSee Sold Price
Sold20246' 9" Hardy "CC de France" Fly RodThis 2/2 rod has a red glass stripper, Super-Z style ferrules (possible replacements), and an all cork handle that tapers into the reel seat. Aluminum cap and sliding band complete the reel seat. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. BOULANGER LARGE LITHOGRAPH - VOYAGE DE NOCESG. BOULANGER LARGE LITHOGRAPH - VOYAGE DE NOCES Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1935), color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 30/200, very good condition, sight 29x23in., overall framed 41xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de PaireGilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de Paire d'appliques en fer forgé et patiné or présentant deux bras de lumière à larges bobèches godronnées, reliés par une platine de fixation éSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1900s French Vaudeville Poster GaliceGalice, LouisUne Nuit de NocesLithograph 190755.1 x 39.7 in. (140 x 101 cm)Printer: Louis Galice, ParisCondition Details: (B+) was folded, mounted on linen, small retouched tears and tiny losses at thSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2021MURANO Suite de quatre appliques, platine en laitonMURANO Suite de quatre appliques, platine en laiton maintenant une feuille de bananier en verre blanc, nervures torsadées à inclusions de paillons d'or. (Une applique restaurée). A setSee Sold Price
Sold2017Montre de dame à cadran en platine orné de petitsMontre de dame à cadran en platine orné de petits brillants, bracelet en satin noir Années 1930 Poids net : 12,1 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024OR 18K, RUBIS, DIAMANTS / 18K GOLD, RUBIES, DIAMONSDescription In French: OR 18K, RUBIS, DIAMANTS / 18K GOLD, RUBIES, DIAMONS Boucles d'oreilles en or jaune 18K et platine serties de cabochons rond et ovale de rubis naturels totalisant 6, 60ct, émeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1950ANNÉES 1950 BROCHE-PENDENTIF ÉVENTAIL DIAMANTS Décor ajouré. Monture en platine ornée de diamants baguettes en sertissure. Poids brut : 18,38 gr. Dimensions : 3,7 x 3,9 cm. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CoDescription française: TIFFANY & Co / TIFFANY & Co Paire de boucles d'oreilles pendantes Tiffany &Co en platine serties de 64 diamants taille rond brillant totalisant 1.30 ct approximativement, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR 18K, PLATINE & PERLES / 18K GOLD, PLATINUM & PEARLSDescription Française: OR 18K, PLATINE & PERLES Collier composé de 3 rangs de perles de culture séparés en 3 segments par deux fleurs en platine ornées de diamants et d'une peSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER - Dans le goût de Poudrier art déco en laqueCARTIER - Dans le goût de Poudrier art déco en laque noir orné de décor en platine , brillants et jade Intérieur en vermeil 7,5 x 6 cm P : 154,4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & Co GARLANDDescription française: TIFFANY & Co GARLAND Boucles d'oreilles Tiffany & Co Garland en platine serties de diamants taille rond brillant. Poids brut: 4.3 g English Description: TIFFANY & Co GarlanSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BROCHES/BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN PLATINE, OR,PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS chacune en forme d'une fleur pavée de diamants, au centre sertie d'une perle blanche et grise d'un diamètre d'environ de 10,5 mm, avec une monture séparSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dudley Hardy Abbotts Phit-eesi Maitres de L'Affiche 92Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 92 with embossed stamp. Titled: Abbotts Phit-eesi by artist: Dudley Hardy . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning Shipping:WeSee Sold Price
Swann Auction GalleriesMillicent, Smith [aka Mildred Katharine Smith] (fl. circa 1930) Archive of Scripts, Stories, CorrespUS$550(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. A Laodicean; or, The Castle of the de Stancys. 1881. FIRST ENGLISH EDITION IN BOOKUS$300
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[HARDY, Thomas, his copies]. A group of 4 works from the author's library at Max Gate. ALL WITHUS$200
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000(1 bid)
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIORODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 850,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMARIA THEREZA NEGREIROS (1930, Brasil) Serie Amazonica Las Quemas, 1984COP 450,000(1 bid)
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bodegon, 2005COP 2,500,000(1 bid)
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOColeccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXCOP 300,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017, Mexico) Sin Titulo, 1972COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAntique Kashkul Coco De Mer Seed Beggars Bowl.US$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftBidhausHERMES Birkin 30 Trace De Cuir Blue Ankle Palladium Hardware - D Stamp (around 2019) Women'sUS$235(2 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antiqueUS$1,250(7 bids)
BonhamsA SPANISH BAROQUE ALLEGORICAL TAPESTRY PANEL Attributed to the Real Fabrica de Tapices de Santa ...US$1,500(8 bids)
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre VaseUS$1,450(8 bids)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrederick Daniel Hardy (UK,1826-1911) oil painting antiqueUS$110(4 bids)