Sold2022Harriet Randall Lumis (American, 1870–1953) Gay AutumnHarriet Randall Lumis (American, 1870–1953) Gay Autumn Signed 'Harriet R. Lumis' bottom left, also signed and titled in pencil verso, oil on canvas24 x 28 1/4 in (61 x 71.8cm) Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2017Harriet Randall Lumis O/C, “The Pine Forest”, ca 1919,Harriet Randall Lumis (American, Massachusetts, Connecticut, 1870 - 1953 oil on canvas entitled The Pine Forest. Unsigned. Sight size is 39 1/2 by 25 1/2 inches and overall with nice leaf frame is 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Harriet Randall Lumis (1870 - 1953) AmericanHarriet Randall Lumis (1870 - 1953) American Oil on Canvas Measure 9 1/2"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view, marine Biography: Born in Salem,See Sold Price
Sold2022Harriet Randall Lumis (1870 - 1953) AmericanHarriet Randall Lumis (1870 - 1953) American Oil on Board Measure 12 1/4"in H x 17 1/2"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 19 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view, marine Biography: Born in SalemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harriet Randall Lumis; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Autumn. Signed l.l. and titled on stretcher. Original carved and gilt frame; 24in. X 28in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harriet Randall Lumis (1870 - 1953)Harriet Randall Lumis (1870 - 1953), still life of flowers in a vase, oil on canvas, signed lower left Harriet R. Lumis, 22" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Harriet Randall Lumis(Connecticut/Massachusetts, 1870-1953) The Back Road, signed lower right "Harriet R. Lumis", oil on canvas, 24 x 28 in.; carved gilt wood and composition frame, 33-1/2 x 37-1/2 in. See Sold Price
Sold2017Harriet R. Lumis '"Along the Agawam'" O/CHarriet R. Lumis, U.S., 1870-1953. Outdoor landscape scene in Springfield Massachusettes, signed lower right. Oil on canvas. 46.5" X 42.5" framed; 39.5" X 25.5" unframed. See photos. Shipping options:See Sold Price
Sold2022John Marin (American, 1870-1953) Oil on Canvas PaintingJohn Marin (American, 1870-1953) oil on canvas painting size: 17.75 x 25.75, 24 x 31.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Frederick Kensett (1816 - 1872) American "Autumn Scenery"John Frederick Kensett (1816 - 1872) "Autumn Scenery" Oil /Canvas on Board , Signed Monogram , measures 9" x 6" , w/frame 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021John Marin (American, 1870-1953) Original WatercolorOriginal watercolor, framed. Dated 1949. Measures 10" wide x 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Marin (American, 1870-1953) Downtown, The El, 1921John Marin (American, 1870-1953) Downtown, The El, 1921 etching signed in pencil 6 7/9 x 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing John Marin American (1870-1953) WatercolorJohn Marin beautiful and modernist watercolor, marine and boats, 27 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: John Marin was born in Rutherford, New Jersey in 1870. His father was a public acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Cole (1801-1848 )American Autumn LandscapeThomas Cole (1801-1848 )AUTUMN LANDSCAPE Oil on Cardboard Signed and date ,measures 6"x7.5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Marin (American, 1870-1953)John Marin (American, 1870-1953) "Downtown, The El," etching, pencil signed. Framed. Size: 7.75'' x 9.5'', 20 x 24 cm (sight); 16.5'' x 20.75'', 42 x 53 cm (frame). Provenance: David Allen Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2022John Marin (American, 1870-1953) Etching On Japon Paper, C. 1905, Pont Neuf, Paris, H 7.75'' W 5.5''John Marin (American, 1870-1953) Etching On Japon Paper, C. 1905, Pont Neuf, Paris, H 7.75'' W 5.5'' Signed in pencil, titled and numbered 20/25. Sheet size: H 16", W 11.75". A very good impression ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beverly Dennis (American), "Autumn Roads," and "Reflections," 20th c., pair of oils on masonite,Beverly Dennis (American), "Autumn Roads," and "Reflections," 20th c., pair of oils on masonite, each signed en verso, each presented in gilt frames, H.- 10 3/8 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Framed H.- 10 1/4See Sold Price
2017JOHN MARIN (AMERICAN 1870-1953), WATERCOLOR ANDJOHN MARIN (AMERICAN 1870-1953), WATERCOLOR AND CHARCOAL ON PAPER, NASSAU STREET, NEW YORK, SIGNED '25. SHEET 15 X 20"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Calder (1898-1976 American) Autumn Harvest 69Though Best Known For His Kinetic Sculptures Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Also Created Paintings And Prints Featuring Figurative Lines And Whimsical Colors This Lithograph An Artist Proof From An EditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Senseman 1870-1965 American; Autumn Landscape WatercolorRaphael Senseman 1870-1965 American; Autumn Landscape Watercolor painting, Vintage, Signed, Framed. size: 18 x 29, 21.75 x 32.5 outside frame. ASKart: Raphael Senseman (1870 - 1965) was active/lived iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting: JOHN MARIN (American,1870-1953) ATTRIBPainting attributed to JOHN MARIN (1870-1953), gouache on paper, 15 in. x 22 1/4 in. John Marin was an early American modernist artist. He is known for his abstract landscapes and watercolors.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bert Geer Phillips (1868 - 1956) AmericanBert Geer Phillips (1868 - 1956) American "Autumn Lanscape" Oil / Board, Signed Lower Right, measures 13.5 x 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJohn Marin, American (1870-1953), sailboats, 1932., Watercolor on paper, 11 1/4"H x 14 1/4"W(sight),US$5,000
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICAN]. RANDALL, A. F. (1854-1916), photographer. Boudoir card featuring Apache subjectsUS$200
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanGordon Mallet McCouch (American, 1885–1959) - Autumn 1919 - 1928US$1,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanJOYCE, James (1882-1941). A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man. London [and New York: B.W.US$200(1 bid)