Sold2015Hatons Leur Retour35"x23" Canada BT Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoldsSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUFRESNE, Charles. "Retour de Chasse" Large Oil onCanvas. Signed and inscribed verso. Bernard Lorenceau, Paris gallery label affixed verso with 1914 Salon, no. 369. Charles-George Dufresne (French, 1876 - 1938). From the estate of a New York gallerisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermès 32cm Blue Jean Togo Leather RetourHermès 32cm Blue Jean Togo Leather Retourne Kelly Bag with Gold Hardware E Square, 2001 Condition: 2 12.5" Width x 9" Height x 4" Depth This bag is done in Blue Jean Togo Leather with Gold HardSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL /CANVAS BY LOUIS EMILE MINET, (1841 - 1923) "LE RETOUR DES MOISSONNEURS"" SIGNED E. MINETOIL /CANVAS BY LOUIS EMILE MINET, (1841 - 1923) "LE RETOURS DES MOISSONNEURS" SIGNED E. MINET ( 66 3/4" X 79 1/4" )See Sold Price
Sold2024Evgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886) Retour de labour, le modele cree enEvgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886)Retour de labour, le modele cree en 1873Epreuve en bronze a patine brune, signee en cyrillique. Cachet du fondeur Chopin.Haut. 17,5 Larg. 14See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Constantineau, Retour de chasse aux ArctiqueFleurimond Constantineau Retour de chasse aux phoques Arctique 1951oil on board 36.25 h x 48 w in (92 x 122 cm) Signed to lower right 'F. Constantineau'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'RetSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Retour d'Egypte-style stone models of Antonius and Cleopatra in shape of sphinxes, 19/20thFull title: A pair of Retour d'Egypte-style stone models of Antonius and Cleopatra in shape of sphinxes, 19/20th C. Description: H 77 x L 116 x D 47 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Ernest Pierre Guerin (1887-1952): Retour du PardonAttributed to Ernest Pierre Guerin (1887-1952): Retour du Pardon Watercolor with pencil and gouache highlights on paper, signed 'E Guerin' and titled lower right. 12 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (sight), 21 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), Retour à l'aubeCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), Retour à l'aube Signed bottom right, signed again and titled verso, oil on canvas. 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2cm) Provenance Private Collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH MARBLE MANTLE CLOCK SET Retour Des HirondellesFRENCH BRONZE & MARBLE MANTLE CLOCK SET Retour Des Hirondelles - Clock: 8" x 13.5" H 27" - Urns: W 6.5" x H 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Karoly (1898-1987: Retour TriumphantFrederic Karoly (1898-1987: Retour Triumphant Oil on canvas, 1947, signed 'Frederic Karoly' and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated on the reverse. 16 x 26 in., 21 3/4 x 31 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Empire 'Retour d'Egypte' bronze candlesticksPair Empire 'Retour d'Egypte' bronze candlesticks, 19th c., France, in the manner of Claude Galle (French, 1757-1815), palmette decorated gilt candle nozzles over three caryatid busts on a round taperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray, Retour a la raison, 1923 - First EditionPhotographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jacoulet Woodblock: Retour de la Jungle, 1948Japanese Woodblock Print. Artist: Paul Jacoulet. Subject: Retour de la Jungle, Tondao: Celebes. Date: 1948. Size: Measures 14” x 18.5". Condition: Excellent color, impression, condition. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe Dubail (Belgian, 1911-1984), Dans Leur ÉcrinBerthe Dubail (Belgian, 1911-1984), Dans Leur Écrinmixed media on masonite, signed and inscribed en verso, presented in a chrome frame. Masonite 14 x 10 3/4 in. Frame dimensions 15 1/4 x 12 in. BelgiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Delacroix 1809-1868 (Retour de Peche) PaintingOil painting on canvas showing a group of fishermen catching The Ray in Etretat Normandie, signed lower left. The canvas measures 22 inches x 30 1/4 inches and 27 1/4 inches x 35 3/4 inches includingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paire d'ibedjis masculin et féminin, leur visagePaire d'ibedjis masculin et féminin, leur visage arbore une belle expression douce et intériorisée surmonté d'une coiffe à chignon conique Bois dur, ancienne patine d'usage miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacoulet Woodblock - Retour d'un Banquet. CoreeArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Retour d'un Banquet. Seoul, Coree Edition: 26/350 Date: 1949 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 11 3/4 x 15 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE FRENCH RETOUR D'EGYPTE COMMODEFitted interior with drawers. Marble top. 36 1/2"h. x 53"w. x 24 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. EUTROPE BOURET 28" BRONZE RETOUR DES CHAMPSSigned Bouret. Original patina. 28"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018RENE MAGRITTE "LE RETOUR" LITHOGRAPH #106/300RENE MAGRITTE "LE RETOUR" LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, YEAR: 2004. FROM RARE LIMITED EDITION OF 106/300. SIGNED "MAGRITTE" IN FACSIMILE IN GRAPHITE COLOR IN THE LOWER RIGHT MARGIN. Height: 33 & 22 in. by WidtSee Sold Price
SoldHERVE TELEMAQUE (born 1937) Le retour du printemps, 1974 'Livre tableau' sous emboîtage en...HERVE TELEMAQUE (born 1937) Le retour du printemps, 1974 'Livre tableau' sous emboîtage entoilé vert avec une fenêtre à la forme d'un marteau ouvrant sur l'une des 5 sérigrapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960): Retour d'un Banquet, Seoul,Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960): Retour d'un Banquet, Seoul, Coree Woodblock print, signed in pencil above one seal to the lower right corner, titled and with seals of the carver and printer to the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN GAUDEZ 'RETOUR DES HIRONDELLES' BRONZEAdrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) gilt bronze sculpture depicting a graceful female figure with swallows. Titled 'Retour des Hirondelles'. Signed to bronze base. Measures 24" height + 7/8" marSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Marine Hugonnier - "Le Val De Sans Retour - Photograph On AluminumUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Retour de la Jungle. Tondano Celebes (#79)., WoodblockUS$150
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - Feuillets d'automne et Le retour du Tchad 1st limited edition - 1959, 1928CA$100
2024KCM GalleriesFrancisco Pradilla Ortiz Retour De Flandres (Return from Flanders) 1887 Woodcut SignedSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Claude Kaiser Oil On BoardUS$220
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesLouis VUITTON. Deux jeux de cartes de 52 cartes ornés du€100
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. DUPIN. Nouvelle Bibliothèque des auteurs ecclesiastiques.€350
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFrançois de Ribaupierre (1886-1981), Portrait de Valaisanne, pastel sur papier, monogrammé,CHF 10,000
2 days LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RAREUS$1,100
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHundred Days. Napoleon's decree abolishing the slave trade. Bullettin des Lois n. 8. Decret Imperial€400
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group SculptureUS$35,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRestoration of slavery in the colonies. Napoleone Bonaparte. Bulletin des Lois de la Republique N.€400