Sold2024Heinrich Kuhn (1866-1944), On the dunes, 1911, Photogravure in brown on paper tipped to originalHeinrich Kuhn(1866-1944)On the dunes, 1911Photogravure in brown on paper tipped to laid Japanese and wove paper support sheetsSigned with the printed signature in the image, lower right: Heinrich KuhnSee Sold Price
SoldHeinrich Kühn (1866-1944); Portrait of a Man;Heinrich Kühn (1866-1944) Portrait of a Man, Gum bichromate print. 11 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. (29.8 x 24.2 cm) sheet 14 1/8 x 11 1/4 in. (35.9 x 28.6 cm) For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH KUHN - Alfred Stieglitz - Original photogravureArtist: Heinrich Kuhn (German/Austrian, 1866-1944). Title: "Alfred Stieglitz". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1904. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 7/8 x 8 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018MEYER, Hans Heinrich Joseph (1858-1929). In the HighMEYER, Hans Heinrich Joseph (1858-1929). In the High Andes of Ecuador: Chimborazo, Cotopaxi, etc. London: Williams & Norgate, 1908. Folio (396 x 315 mm). 23 chromolithographic plates by Rudolf ReschreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Hartung: Abstract CompositionHans Heinrich Ernst Hartung (1904-1989 Germany)Attributed: Untitled Abstract Composition signed c.1960. Ink and pastel on aged manilla paper. Unframed. Dimensions: 9.12x12.19 inches Estate of the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS BEBIE, LADY WITH A GUITAR, OIL ON CANVASHans Heinrich Bebie (Swiss 1824-1888), 'Lady In Fine White Gown With Guitar', oil on canvas, full length portrait depicting a lady seated on a recamier with guitar in an interior, signed to front of fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS RIEDER JUGENDSTIL-TAENZERINHANS RIEDER Deutscher Bildplastiker, taetig im 19./ 20. Jh. Jugendstil-Taenzerin Bronze, goldfarben patiniert, Marmorsockel, Glassteine. Ges.- H. 50 cm, H. 38 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'HSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANS STAUDACHER (1923 ST. URBAN) WEISSE SPUREN IMHANS STAUDACHER (1923 ST. URBAN) WEISSE SPUREN IM DUNKLEN RAUM, 1999 Originallithografie auf Magnani Papier, ungerahmt Druckgröße: 61 x 43,5 cm, Blattgröße: 75,5 x 55,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Kupelwieser: Wired 7Hans Kupelwieser Wired 7 2007 collage, photogram on paper; framed 131 x 100.5 cm (frame) signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Kupelwieser 07 Wired 7 private collection, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Staudacher: UntitledHans Staudacher Untitled mixed media on paper; framed 47 x 64 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: H. Staudacher private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Oil on Paper Paintings After Hans HoffmanTwo oil on paper paintings after Hans Hoffman (German/American 1880-1966); each abstract composed of bright and striking colors; 18 3/4 x 12 1/2" (each, sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS COPER (1920-1981) 'Sack and Disk' Form Vesselcirca 1970stoneware, black manganese glaze, im...HANS COPER (1920-1981) 'Sack and Disk' Form Vessel circa 1970 stoneware, black manganese glaze, impressed with the artist's monogram to the base height 5 1/4in (13.5cm); diameter 4 1/4in (10.5cm) FootSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reuter, Hans Peter Licht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und versoReuter, Hans PeterLicht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und verso jeweils signiert, datiert und betitelt. Verso zusätzlich mit zugehörigen Werksangaben. Im PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kinder, Hans o.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert undKinder, Hanso.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Wohlerhalten.DresdneSee Sold Price
Sold2018KÄTHE KRUSE 3 Puppen, 1x Hans, Stoffkopf,KÄTHE KRUSE 3 Puppen, 1x Hans, Stoffkopf, Hinterkopfnaht erst unter der Perücke sichtbar, Krakeleebildung im Gesicht, Stoff am Halsausschnitt ergänzt, 47 cm, 1x Hampelchen, Kopf stellenw. übermaltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thoma, Hans (1839 Bernau - Karlsruhe 1924)"Tritonenpaar (Triton und Nereide)". Farblithographie auf Karton (l. Gebrauchsspuren, verso Klebespuren), mittig u. mit Bleistift sign., am Rand bez. "Probedruck in silber" und im Stein monog. sowie dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hanke (born 1923) - The Wandering MusicianHans Hanke (born 1923) - The Wandering MusicianÖl auf Leinwand. Im Vordergrund ein Musikant mit Wanderstock und unter den Arm geklemmtem Blasinstrument in weiter Landschaft. Unten rechts signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf PapierSalentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf Papier bzw. Gouache und schwarze Kreide auf Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm und 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Je signiert, datiert. - Je im Passepartout montiert und freigestelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Büste eines JünglingsBüste eines Jünglings Hans Stoltenberg-Lerche, 1903 Terrakotta. Bunt bemalt. Min. best.. Oberhalb des Standes signiert und datiert: H. St.-Lerche und Ligaturmonogramm im Kreis, 1903. H. 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Decorated Ohio Churn (I.M. Mead/Mogadore, Ohio)A 19th century Ohio churn marked I.M. Mead. Measuring 16 inches tall with an incredible cobalt decoration. With condition however, as hairline cracks are present to the back and around the base of theSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, Hans in Luck, with goose, fabric, height: 41 cm, Puss in Boots, Sarotti Moor, papier€20
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ original racing poster "Und wieder siegt Mercedes-Benz mit seinen Silberpfeilen im€330
274 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),See Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and othersUS$3,400
298 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to HeinrichSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of books, "Hans Huckebein der Unglücksrabe", "Struwwelpeter", "Bilder zum€10
429 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver Art Nouveau tray, Pforzheim, Heinrich Bauer, 1911See Sold Price
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHHEINRICH HANDWERCK mixed lot of dolls, UNIFRANCE, 301, 71 149 E. R in Kreis T., 48 cm, bisque socket€50
4 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 3-piece ceremonial service with swan decoration. Indian flower branches. 1st choice.€80
Jun 14DuMouchellesGerman Woodcut on Paper, Ca. 17th C., "Theuerdank And Mary of Burgundy", H 6.25" W 5.5"US$70
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBent Gabrielsen Pedersen (1928 Søborg, Denmark - 2014), Brooch, c. 1967€460
Jun 12Hans AuctionRolex Orchid Orchid Series 18K White Gold Kaleidoscope Mini Manual Mechanical Second-hand Women's£50(1 bid)