Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Farbgraphik nach Zeichnung.Circa 20 cm x 24,5 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 44 cm x 49,5 cm mit Rahmen. Signiert und datiert 1904. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Coloured graphic based onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). 2 Druckkarten "Hofball bei Zille".Circa jeweils 17,5 cm x 21,5 cm. Circa 40 cm x 26,5 cm mit Rahmen. Zwei Eintrittskarten zum "Hofball bei Zille" im Sportpalast dem 20. Februar. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Heinrich ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). "Die Spaziergänger".Circa 18,5 cm x 13,5 cm. Circa 37,5 cm x 32,5 cm mit Rahmen. Links unten sowie rechts unten signiert, dazu rückseitig bezeichnet und datiert - um 1906. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Konvolut aus 14 Büchern, dazu ein Plakat.Circa bis 31 cm x 24,5 cm. Dazu ein Plakat circa 59,5 cm x 42 cm. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Set of 14 books, including one poster. English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''The Spring Painter'', heliogravure, in Signed print, stamp signature and estate stamp in red on the reverse, slightly soiled, 21 x 23 cm, sheet size 36 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Das Modell'', heliogravure on firm wove paper, unsigned, stamp signature and estate stamp in red on the reverse, slightly soiled, 27 x 16 cm, sheet size 40 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''In the working-class district'', heliogravure, u. re. Signed in the plate, the wide edge slightly soiled, 31 x 22.5 cm, sheet dimensions 54 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Frau mit Reisigsack"/"Holzsammlerin". Originaltitel Radierung, Vernis mou und Stoffdruckverfahren/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1902. Sign.; Wvz. Rosenbach 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studie einer Frau Schwarze Kreide oder Kohle/Papier. Verso montiertes Hinterleg-Papier mit Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof. Heinrich Zille'' (RosenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vorstadt Tingel-Tangel". Originaltitel Heliogravüre u. Roulette/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1903. Sign.; In der Platte l. u. sign. u. dat. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der Frühlingsmaler". Originaltitel Heliogravüre/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign.; In der Platte sign.; Auf dem ChinapapiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vadding in Frankreich" und "Vadding in Ost und West"/"27 Bilder von H. Zille". Originaltitel Drei Hefte. I-III. Folge der "Vadding"-Serie. Erstausgaben (jeweils 1.-20. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Schwangere mit Kind auf dem Arm". Originaltitel Aquarellierte Heliogravüre, Radierung u. Feder/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1908. Sign.; ÜSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Zwei Autographen von Heinrich Zille Eine Künstler-Postkarte mit rückseitigem Zille-Motiv ("Wurstsuppe"- "Mutta wächst so ne Wurscht immerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Brief an die Redaktion des "Ulk" Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift, dat. 11.12.1912: "Der verehrten Redaktion des "Ulk". Anbei eine Zeichnung mit der BitteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Künstler-Alben bzw. Hefte "Berliner Luft", "Berliner Rangen" und "Erholungsstunden". Originaltitel Erschienen im Verlag der "Lustigen Blätter", BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henry Scott Tuke (British, 1858-1929), August Blue and Three CompanionsAfter Henry Scott Tuke (British, 1858-1929), August Blue and Three Companionsoil on canvas, 20th century, both works bear the monogram "H.S.T." lower right and presented in carved giltwood frames. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEYER, Hans Heinrich Joseph (1858-1929). In the HighMEYER, Hans Heinrich Joseph (1858-1929). In the High Andes of Ecuador: Chimborazo, Cotopaxi, etc. London: Williams & Norgate, 1908. Folio (396 x 315 mm). 23 chromolithographic plates by Rudolf ReschreSee Sold Price
Sold2019figurine, August Gaul for Meissen, Model A 1056figurine, August Gaul for Meissen, Model A 1056, molding 30/1940s, lying pair of lions, white, on pedestal signed, A. Gaul, 11 x 25 x 11.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Bornarth (American, born 1929) "August"Philip Bornarth (American, born 1929) "August". Sgn. lower right, Bornarth, '62. Oil on canvas. 68" x 48". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY. Shipping: Pickup only or shipping arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Salis Kaelin (1858 - 1929) AmericanCharles Salis Kaelin (1858 - 1929) Oil/canvas on Board , Signed , measures 13.5" x 10" , w/frame 24" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich 6 Photographien. In: Aktstudien. 1899-1901/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug auf€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Ringkampf in der Schaubude. 1903/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer farbigen€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich 3 Lithographien. 1916. Je auf Velin. Blattmaße je ca. 35 x 27,5 cm. je im Stein€200
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Science, Medicine & Mathematics] Faraday, Michael: Autograph Letter, signedUS$500
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George IV Silver Pair Sauce Tureens London 1823 William StroudUS$2,600
BonhamsLOUIS MAURER (1832-1932), CURRIER & IVES (1857-1907), The American Fireman: Rushing to the Confl...US$150
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONGustave SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) "Pendule Moulin" Mahogany sconce with geometric styling€5,000