Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler - Paris ReviewArtist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Paris Review Year: 1966 Dimensions: 22in. by 38in. Weight: 0 Edition: From a Rare Proof Publisher: The Paris RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Frankenthaler 1928-2011 US Lithograph ColorParis Review, This Lithograph is Signed from an edition of 150, This primary color lithograph is printed on heavy stock paper and part of an edition of 150 impressions signed and numbered in pencil. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022TERRY WINTERS The Paris Review Offset LithographTERRY WINTERS The Paris Review Offset Lithograph, artist signature to top left corner, inscriptions read THE PARIS REVIEW 35TH ANNIVERSARY, possibly shows a silhouette of a peach, frame measures 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Christo THE PARIS REVIEW Color offset lithograph onChristo (1935-2000) and Jeanne-Claude (1935-2009) THE PARIS REVIEW Color offset lithograph on offset paper, 1982, signed and numbered 79/250 in black crayon, published by The Paris Review Inc., New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo, Untitled (Wrapped Paris Review)Christo Untitled (Wrapped Paris Review) 1982offset lithograph in colors 36 h x 24 w in (91 x 61 cm) Signed to lower right 'Christo'. This work is from the edition of 250 created for The ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, "Card" 1971, Offset lithographHelen Frankenthaler (Am. 1928-2011) "Card" 1971 Offset lithograph on Jeff Goodman handmade paper, framed under glass Signed in pencil l.r., "Helen Frankenthaler: "Card" Published and copyright © 19See Sold Price
Sold2024after Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) off-set posterHelen Frankenthaler- Andre Emmerich Gallery off-set lithograph poster/ mailer. 27 1/2 x 22" Condition: Creases as should be from mailing, some soiling, 2 small tears at creases. pin hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Helen FrankenthalerHelen Frankenthaler (1928-2011)Helen Frankenthaler exhibition postersOffset lithographs printed in colours, 1985, both from an unknown edition size, on smooth wove paper, the full sheets printed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2019de KOONING: Offset Print, Paris Review 79Willem de Kooning, offset print, Paris Review 79. [Art: 22 x 28 inches; Frame: 32 x 32 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Frankenthaler "Tutti Frutti, 1966" Offset LithographHelen Frankenthaler (1928–2011) was a pivotal American abstract expressionist painter, renowned for her innovative contributions to postwar American art, particularly her development of the "soak-stSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Paris Review spring 1983. Includes offset lithograph insert of tuxedo by Jean Michel BasquiatThe Paris Review spring 1983. Includes offset lithograph insert of tuxedo by Jean Michel Basquiat Dimensions: Height: 8.5 inches, Width: 5.25 inches, Depth: .75 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping chaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler Lithograph, "Heavenly Twins"Helen Frankenthaler (American 1928-2011) "Heavenly Twins, " offset lithograph, signed in crayon lower right, numbered 64/100, matted and framed. Dimensions: 27 x 21 in. image size. This print was crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, Andre Emmerich exhibition posterHelen Frankenthaler Andre Emmerich exhibition poster 1991offset lithograph in colors 25.5 h × 38 w in (65 × 97 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower edge 'For Sandra Crown, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (AMERICAN, 1925–2008)Robert Rauschenberg (AMERICAN, 1925–2008), 1965 Offset Lithograph on Wove Paper, Paris Review. Signed, numbered 47/150 and dated lower right. Frame measures 24-5/8 H, 19-5/8" W. Condition: "AsSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN FRANKENTHALER (1928-2011), SIGNED, NUMBEREDLimited edition. Offset lithograph. Titled "Heavenly Twins" 1959. Signed, numbered in crayon lower right, 64/100. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.25" x W 27.25", (Sight) H 26.5" x W 21" Condition: Paper sligSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney Signed 1980 Paris Review Lithograph1980 offset lithograph original exhibition poster for the Paris Review 25th Anniversary in 1981, featuring Flower Study, Brian Baggott Catalogue ref. no. 77; Hand signed in pencil by Hockney, lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Frankenthaler Signed Print (Valentine)HELEN FRANKENTHALER (1928-2011) Valentine for Mr. Wonderful, 1996 Offset lithograph in colors 9" x 6 1/2" Signed in pencil (bottom)See Sold Price
Sold2020Terry Winters - Paris Review 35th AnniversaryArtist: Terry Winters Title: Paris Review 35th Anniversary Year: 1988 Dimensions: 39in. by 27in. Edition: from the edition of 450 Medium: offset lithograph in cSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELEN FRANKENTHALER [d'apres] - Celebration - ColorArtist: Helen Frankenthaler [d'apres] (American, 1928-2011). Title: "Celebration". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Dimensions: Overall size: 24 3/4 x 31 1/8 in. (629 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Frankenthaler Exhibition Poster - Chairman Of The Board, 1971Helen Frankenthaler Title: Chairman of the Board, 1971 Medium: Offset lithograph Description: art print on silkscreen like paper - 1998 Size in inches: 39.4 x 19.7 Size in centimeters: 100 x 50 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELEN FRANKENTHALER [d'apres] - Celebration - ColorArtist: Helen Frankenthaler [d'apres] (American, 1928-2011). Title: "Celebration". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1976. Lot Note(s): Signed with the initials in crayon, lower right. ESee Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCHelen Frankenthaler,( 1928 - 2011 ) an integral member of the so-called second wave of AbstractUS$350(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHelen Frankenthaler Blue Territory Framed Print 12x17 inches Abstract ArtUS$10
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJames Rosenquist Serigraph Paris Review 1967US$200(1 bid)