Sold2023Helen Frankenthaler - Untitled from 'What Red Lines Can Do"Artist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Untitled from 'What Red Lines Can Do" Year: 1970 Dimensions: 38 3/4in. by 26in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler, Untitled ...Helen Frankenthaler Untitled (from the What Red Lines Can Do portfolio) 1970screenprint in four colors on White Arches handmade coldpress 38.5 h × 26 w in (98 × 66 cm) Signed, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Frankenthaler - Untitled from 'What Red Lines CanArtist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Untitled from 'What Red Lines Can Do" Year: 1970 Dimensions: 38 3/4in. by 26in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 PublisherSee Sold Price
2020Helen Frankenthaler - Untitled from 'What Red Lines CanArtist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Untitled from 'What Red Lines Can Do" Year: 1970 Dimensions: 38 3/4in. by 26in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler, UntitledHelen Frankenthaler Untitled (from the What Red Lines Can Do portfolio) 1970screenprint in colors 38.75 h × 25.75 w in (98 × 65 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'ss 43/See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler - Untitled from 'What Red Lines CanArtist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Untitled from 'What Red Lines Can Do" Year: 1970 Dimensions: 38 3/4in. by 26in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler, UntitledHelen Frankenthaler Untitled (from the What Red Lines Can Do series) 1970screenprint in colors on Arches handmade 38.75 h × 25.75 w in (98 × 65 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler, UntitledHelen Frankenthaler Untitled (from the What Red Lines Can Do portfolio) 1970screenprint in colors on Arches handmade 38.75 h × 25.75 w in (98 × 65 cm) Signed, dated and numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011 American) Untitled 1965Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011 American) Untitled 1965 Lithograph in Colors 22''x16.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed l.r. and ink numbered l.l. 96 of 100 edition. Abstract expressionist image was used as an eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) Untitled,Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1967 Screenprint, unsigned artist proof, aside from an edition of 100. 18 x 25 5/8 in. An Ithaca, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Frankenthaler (Poem) Lithograph 1967HELEN FRANKENTHALER (1928-2011) Untitled, 1967 Lithograph on smooth paper 12" x 10", double sheet with poem (12" x 18")See Sold Price
Sold2022acrylic/ crayon on paper painting by Helen FrankenthalerAn important acrylic/ crayon on paper abstract painting "untitled" by Helen Frankenthaler (New York, 1928-2011), signed lower right, 29.3"x39.2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Frankenthaler silkscreenHelen Frankenthaler (American 1928-2011) Untitled (Cleveland Orchestra Print) (Harrison 70) silkscreen in colors, 1978, signed and numbered 44/150 in pencil. 22 x 30'' Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neil David Jr. + Joseph Demarais, Pair of PrintsPair of Prints Neil David Jr.(Hopi, 20th Century)Untitled (Bird), 1979monotype6 1/2 x 4 in. (16.5 x 10.2 cm.), Frame: 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 1 1/4 in. (31.8 x 26.7 x 3.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Gouache On PaperGouache or acrylic on heavy wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Helen Frankenthaler, 1928-2011) and dated '72. 14 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Excellent condition. This lot has been removed from its frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Gouache On PaperGouache or acrylic on heavy wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Helen Frankenthaler, 1928-2011). 19 1/2 x 15 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shipping. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helen Thomas, Op-Art 4, SerigraphArtist: Helen Thomas, American Title: Untitled 4 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 18 x 24 inches Size: 22 in. x 28 in. (55.88 cm x 71.12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Thomas, Untitled 4, ScreenprintArtist: Helen Thomas, American Title: Untitled 4 Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 18 x 24 inches Size: 22 in. x 28 in. (55.88 cm x 71.12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Thomas, Untitled 4, SerigraphArtist: Helen Thomas, American Title: Untitled 4 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 18 x 24 inches Size: 22 in. x 28 in. (55.88 cm x 71.12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Thomas, Geometric Op-Art 4, SerigraphArtist: Helen Thomas, American Title: Untitled 4 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 18 x 24 inches Size: 22 in. x 28 in. (55.88 cm x 71.12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand painted coffee pot by Helen Frankenthaler.Frankenthaler, Helen (United States, 1929-2011). Untitled coffee pot. No. 220/250. Paint / glaze on KPM white glazed ceramic pot. From the Deutsche Gugenheim, Berlin, Germany. Signed and numbered on bSee Sold Price
37 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental mid century modern abstract expressionist painting Helen FrankenthalerUS$950(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHelen Frankenthaler,( 1928 - 2011 ) an integral member of the so-called second wave of AbstractUS$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHelen Frankenthaler Blue Territory Framed Print 12x17 inches Abstract ArtUS$10
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelen Frankenthaler, 'Sesame', Abstract Silkscreen Poster, 1970US$300