Sold2015SOLDAT DER KAVALLERIE IN DER WINTER-UNIFORMARTHUR SZYK 1894 Lodz - 1951 New Canaan Soldat der Kavallerie in der Winter-Uniform Bleistift, Aquarell und Tusche auf Papier. Sichtmaß 11 cm x 8,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert 'A. Szyk', datiert und orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three edged weapons, 19th/20th centuryThree edged weapons, 19th/20th centuryEin US-Säbel M 1860 für Mannschaften der Kavallerie als Sammleranfertigung mit schwerer Rückenklinge und "Ames"-Stempel, Messinggefäß, belederte HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two French steel helmets M 26 (Adrian), 1930s - 1940sTwo French steel helmets M 26 (Adrian), 1930s - 1940s Stahl, khakifarben lackiert. Ein Helm der Infanterie (Granatemblem "RF") und ein Helm der Artillerie (gekreuzte Kanonenrohre "RF"), jeweils kompleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two British Mk II steel helmets, 1940sTwo British Mk II steel helmets, 1940s Helm der Royal Navy mit schwarz lackierter Stahlglocke (berieben, Rostspuren), an der Unterseite gestempelt "RO CO ... 1/43", textiler grüner Kinnriemen, FuSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Sowei"-Maske Vai. Sierra Leone/Liberia. Holz, schwarz"Sowei"-Maske Vai. Sierra Leone/Liberia. Holz, schwarz gefärbt. Männliche Helm-Maske. Der Helm bestehend aus mehreren Ornamentfriesen. Über dem Helm erhebt sich ein langer Hals mit Ringen und abschSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOPPELSEITIGES MEDAILLON MIT ANTIKISIERENDEN GÖTTINNENDOPPELSEITIGES MEDAILLON MIT ANTIKISIERENDEN GÖTTINNEN Ende 18. Jh. Aquarell auf Bütten. 60 x 45 mm. Frontal Wiedergabe der Göttin Diana, verso Minerva mit Helm und Brustpanzer. Hinter Glas in ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Maler(Tätig im 17./18. Jh.) Das Familienwappen Demler Vor einer weiten, hügeligen Landschaft steht das Wappen der Familie Demler mit fünf Feldern, Helm und Helmzier unter eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helm, CelataMailand, um 1480. Seltener knechtischer Kopfschutz aus dem Zentrum der italienischen Plattnerkunst. Einteilig geschlagene Glocke mit flachem Mittelgrat, niedrigem Gesichtsausschnitt und 18 erhaltenenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v.Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v. Chr.–300 n. Chr. Keramik. In der Hocke stehender Krieger mit Keule in den Händen und prüfendem Blick. Er trägt einen Helm mit Schmuck, einen brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Belgian steel helmetsThree Belgian steel helmets Rau lackierter Stahlhelm Mk II, weiterverwendet von der belgischen Armee, seitlich das belgische Abzeichen, Lederfutter, textiler Kinnriemen. Helm für FallschirmjäSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEDIEVAL IRON GREAT HELM - FULL REPORTCa. 1300 AD The great helm is composed of five riveted sheets of iron, four of which stand upright and are covered with an overlapping oval-shaped, flat top. The round top rivets are hand-forged, follSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung der Meissener Affenkapelle22-tlg.; Auf reliefiertem Rocaillesockel einundzwanzig stehende bzw. sitzende Figuren eines Kapellmeisters mit Pult, Geigers, Baßgeigers, Klarinettisten, einer Harfistin, eines Paukenschl&#See Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese miniature hoshi kabuto in the style of the Kamakura period, 21st century€300
1 day LeftFine Estate, Inc. Adam-Francois Van der Meulen (Flemish 1632-1696). Atelier or Circle, or Jean Baptiste MartinUS$2,500
Featured1 day LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Eglon Hendrick Van Der Neer Portrait Beautiful Woman Early LabelUS$10,000
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsImpressive Medieval German 14th-15th C. Style GREAT HELM Knight's Helmet of Well Wrought Iron withUS$500
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Kleeblattoinoche aus der Werkstatt des Malers der roten Linien.€600
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsHerve Van Der Straeten large unsigned haute couture modernist French designer large textured goldUS$50(1 bid)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroßes korinthisches schwarzfiguriges Alabastron der Panther-Vogel-Gruppe.€950
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische weißgrundige und schwarzfigurige Zylinderlekythos in der Art des Haimon-Malers.€950
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Zylinderlekythos in der Art des Haimon-Malers.€800(1 bid)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHKleiner apulischer rotfiguriger Fischteller, nahe der Gruppe von Karlsruhe 66/140.€2,000
BonhamsAfter Pieter Brueghel the Elder (Flemish, c. 1525-1569), by Pieter van der Heyden (Flemish, 153...£3,000(2 bids)