Sold2020Helmut Schaffenacker, Allan Littlefield, & AssembledSchaffenacker vase; 7w x 3 1/8d x 7h. Incised signature to underside. Allan Littlefield face vase, flower frog, two bowls, and a vase.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Helmut Schaffenacker Studio Vase V31 - Germany - Mid Century Modern.Vintage Helmut Schaffenacker Studio Vase V31 - Germany - Mid Century Modern. This vase is in Excellent Condition with no chips or cracks. It measures approximately 21 cm tall by 21.5 cm wide. (8.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Vintage Helmut Schaffenacker Studio Vase 916 - West Germany - Mid Century ModernMassive Vintage Helmut Schaffenacker Studio Vase 916 - West Germany - Mid Century Modern. This vase is in Excellent Condition with no cracks. It does have a few minor chips to the bottom edge as pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Helmut Schaffenacker Studio Vase V621 - Germany - Mid Century Modern.Vintage Helmut Schaffenacker Studio Vase V621 - Germany - Mid Century Modern. This vase is in Excellent Condition with no chips or cracks. It measures approximately 24.5 cm tall by 23 cm wide. (9.625See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2 Helmut Schaffenacker Wall PlaquesLot of 2 Helmut Schaffenacker wall plaques - one with three birds on blue background with artist initials on front and stamped "Schaffenacker made in Germany" on back with #21 marked in black approSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Helmut Schaffenacker Studio Vase 904 - Germany - Mid Century ModernVintage Helmut Schaffenacker Studio Vase 904 - Germany - Mid Century Modern. This vase is in Excellent Condition with no chips or cracks. It measures approximately 23 cm tall by 9 cm wide. (9 in. by 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Schaffenacker Wall PlaqueWall plaque designed by Helmut Schaffenacker (1921-2010), Germany. Abstract design with vibrant colors. Really terrific colors and textures. 10 inches square by 0.75 inches thick and weighing over 6 pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schaffenacker Cubist Figural Ceramic Wall PlaqueHelmut Friedrich Schäffenacker (German, 1921-2010). A mid century modern figural wall relief with iridized accents. Impressed on verso and signed on lower left. Approx. h. 18.125" w. 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018An assembled five piece collection of American handAn assembled five piece collection of American hand hammered sterling silver Modernist flatware and servingware By Allan Adler and Porter Blanchard, California, mid-20th centuryComprising: a long rectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Allan Poe Autograph Letter SignedRare ALS signed “Edgar A. Poe,” one page, 7.75 x 9.75, August 24, 1846. Addressed from New York, a handwritten letter to writer Frederick William Thomas, who, from 1841 until 1850, workedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan McCollum, The Dog From Pompei (two examples)Allan McCollum The Dog From Pompei (two examples) 1991polymer-modified Hydrocal 18.75 h × 21 w × 18 d in (48 × 53 × 46 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to underside of eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Houser, American, Apache, 1914-1994Forty-Nine, Drum Circle With Apache Elders, 1978, Bronze, Dark Brown Patina, Signed Lower Back, Edition Of 20. Gallery Price $38,000-$48,000. Height 13, Diameter 12 Inches, On Walnut Base Overall HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Allan Houser bronze, 'Listen,' 1990Allan Houser Chiricahua Apache, (1914-1994), 'Listen,' 1990, bronze sculpture, edition 2 of 8, signed, dated and numbered near the base. height 25in, width 22in Footnotes: Throughout his career, AllanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Middendorf (German, b.1953) The Head RunnerMonumental oil on canvas painting from the contemporary German artist Helmut Middendorf. A beautiful exemplar of the artist well-known large-scale, colorful, gestural paintings. Dated 1983 and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ASSEMBLED SET OF FOUR MARBLE FIGURES OF THE SEASONSMid-19th centuryAN ASSEMBLED SET OF FOUR MARBLE FIGURES OF THE SEASONS Mid-19th century height of tallest 61in (155cm); width 16in (41cm) Footnotes: Provenance Crowther at Syon Lodge, London, 28 June 1985. This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Houser Twilight Song 1990 Bronze Table SculptureFor your consideration is a radiant bronze sculpture titled Twilight Song 1990, with an annotation of 8/10, signed by Allan Houser. Dimensions: 17.5h x 16 dia. In excellent condition.Allan Capron HousSee Sold Price
SoldAssembled Tiffany & Co. 'Lap-Over-Edge' Sterling Silver Flatware Service,Assembled Tiffany & Co. 'Lap-Over-Edge' Sterling Silver Flatware Service, New York, most 1880-1891, some monogrammed, twenty-two teaspoons, sixteen luncheon forks, thirteen hollow handle luncheon kniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled Coalport and Crown Staffordshire ChineseAssembled Coalport and Crown Staffordshire Chinese Willow Pattern Porcelain Table ServiceApproximately ninety-seven pieces. Diameter of dinner plates 10 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) Head of a Woman.Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) Head of a Woman. Bronze sculpture with dark brownish-green patina. Inscribed ALLAN HOUSER / HAOZOUS, dated 93 and numbered 1/20 and SF Height: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Suite of Aluminum Garden FurnitureAssembled Six-Piece Suite of "Venetian" Pattern Aluminum Garden Furniture20th century, attributed to Brown Jordan, comprised of a triple-seat sofa with an "X" stretcher back, strapwork seat and scrollSee Sold Price
Sold202274040: A Twenty-Nine-Piece Assembled Group of American A Twenty-Nine-Piece Assembled Group of American and Italian Reticulated Silver Tableware, circa 1900 Marks to plates: SPAULDING & CO., CHICAGO, ILL, STERLING&cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allan Adler Sterling Silver 180pc Service for 24A stunning 180 piece Allan Adler sterling silver flatware service for 24 in Modern Georgian. Lightly hand hammered to the verso of the pieces with a modernist hand chased scroll design to the ends ofSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989US$3,000
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815US$3,000
2 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionEsther Littlefield ''Octopus Bag'' Melton Cloth with BeadworkUS$950(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAllan Houser, Apache (1914 - 1994), Apache Gaan Dancer, 1980, bronze, 27 3/4"H x 14 1/2"WUS$4,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled and Partial Herend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Blue" and "Blue Garden" Dinner ServiceUS$425(3 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithographUS$400
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004), "Sumo" with StandUS$2,200